Basketball

8th Grade Girls

REEBOK CAPE SUPER REGIONAL SHOWDOWN

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Memphis IdleWild

8th Grade Girls Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Festus, MO) 2 0 27 75 48
Team Arkansas (Brookland, AR) 1 1 29 78 49
Purple Elites (Texico, IL) 0 2 -56 36 92
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ILL BEARS 2 0 25 65 40
Memphis IdleWild 1 1 23 59 36
Missouri Intensity (Farmington, MO) 0 2 -48 27 75

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 Purple Elites (Pool A)
17 49 Team Arkansas (Pool A)
P5 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Team Arkansas (Pool A)
29 32 34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A)
P3 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A)
43 19 Purple Elites (Pool A)
P4 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Missouri Intensity (Pool B)
16 40 ILL BEARS (Pool B)
P2 5:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 ILL BEARS (Pool B)
25 24 Memphis IdleWild (Pool B)
P6 7:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 Memphis IdleWild (Pool B)
35 11 Missouri Intensity (Pool B)
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [3] Purple Elites (Pool A)
17 29 [2] Memphis IdleWild (Pool B)
B2 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [2] Team Arkansas (Pool A)
23 2 [3] Missouri Intensity (Pool B)
B4 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [1] 34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A)
24 28 [2] Memphis IdleWild (Pool B)
B5 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [2] Team Arkansas (Pool A)
21 23 [1] ILL BEARS (Pool B)
B7 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [2] Memphis IdleWild (Pool B)
36 34 [1] ILL BEARS (Pool B)
B3 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [3] Purple Elites (Pool A)
30 45 [3] Missouri Intensity (Pool B)

Bracket

[2] Memphis IdleWild (Pool B)
Champion
[3] Missouri Intensity (Pool B)
[2] Team Arkansas (Pool A) - 21
B5 - Sun 4/21 11:20AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[1] ILL BEARS (Pool B) - 23
[2] Memphis IdleWild (Pool B) - 36
B7 - Sun 4/21 2:40PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[1] ILL BEARS (Pool B) - 34
[3] Purple Elites (Pool A) - 17
B1 - Sun 4/21 8:50AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[2] Memphis IdleWild (Pool B) - 29
[3] Purple Elites (Pool A) - 30
B3 - Sun 4/21 6:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[3] Missouri Intensity (Pool B) - 45
[2] Team Arkansas (Pool A) - 23
B2 - Sun 4/21 8:50AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[3] Missouri Intensity (Pool B) - 2
[1] 34 Hoops Basketball Academy (Pool A) - 24
B4 - Sun 4/21 11:20AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[2] Memphis IdleWild (Pool B) - 28