Basketball

7th Grade Boys Silver

REEBOK CAPE SUPER REGIONAL SHOWDOWN

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Semo Blazers (Red)

7th Grade Boys Silver Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Doniphan Dons (Doniphan, MO) 2 0 24 64 40
Missouri Kings 7th White (Farmington, MO) 1 1 0 52 52
MBA Armes (Farmington, MO) 0 2 -24 44 68
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Semo Blazers (Red) (Sikeston, MO) 2 0 56 92 36
J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 13U (Searcy, AR) 1 1 -19 78 97
Madison Metros (7th Grade) (Jackson, TN) 0 2 -37 67 104

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 MBA Armes (Pool A)
20 36 Doniphan Dons (Pool A)
P3 9:40 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 Missouri Kings 7th White (Pool A)
32 24 MBA Armes (Pool A)
P5 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Doniphan Dons (Pool A)
28 20 Missouri Kings 7th White (Pool A)
P2 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 Semo Blazers (Red) (Pool B)
48 14 Madison Metros (7th Grade) (Pool B)
P4 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 13U (Pool B)
22 44 Semo Blazers (Red) (Pool B)
P6 6:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 Madison Metros (7th Grade) (Pool B)
53 56 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 13U (Pool B)
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [3] MBA Armes (Pool A)
21 41 [2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 13U (Pool B)
B2 1:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [2] Missouri Kings 7th White (Pool A)
24 51 [3] Madison Metros (7th Grade) (Pool B)
B4 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [1] Doniphan Dons (Pool A)
26 20 [2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 13U (Pool B)
B5 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 [3] Madison Metros (7th Grade) (Pool B)
33 55 [1] Semo Blazers (Red) (Pool B)
B7 5:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [1] Doniphan Dons (Pool A)
20 39 [1] Semo Blazers (Red) (Pool B)
B3 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [3] MBA Armes (Pool A)
38 25 [2] Missouri Kings 7th White (Pool A)

Bracket

[1] Semo Blazers (Red) (Pool B)
Champion
[3] MBA Armes (Pool A)
[3] Madison Metros (7th Grade) (Pool B) - 33
B5 - Sun 4/21 3:30PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3
[1] Semo Blazers (Red) (Pool B) - 55
[3] MBA Armes (Pool A) - 21
B1 - Sun 4/21 1:50PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 13U (Pool B) - 41
[1] Doniphan Dons (Pool A) - 20
B7 - Sun 4/21 5:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[1] Semo Blazers (Red) (Pool B) - 39
[3] MBA Armes (Pool A) - 38
B3 - Sun 4/21 6:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[2] Missouri Kings 7th White (Pool A) - 25
[2] Missouri Kings 7th White (Pool A) - 24
B2 - Sun 4/21 1:50PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[3] Madison Metros (7th Grade) (Pool B) - 51
[1] Doniphan Dons (Pool A) - 26
B4 - Sun 4/21 3:30PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 13U (Pool B) - 20