Basketball

8th Grade Boys Silver

REEBOK CAPE SUPER REGIONAL SHOWDOWN

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Cape Girardeau, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
STL POWER

8th Grade Boys Silver Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EastSide B (BENTONVILLE, AR) 2 1 25 143 118
J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 14U (Searcy, AR) 2 1 20 124 104
Semo Aces (Sikeston, MO) 2 1 5 120 115
Illinois Mavericks (Wildwood, MO) 0 3 -50 93 143
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
STL POWER (UNIVERSITY CITY, MO) 2 0 26 79 53
SEMO Grizzlies (Marble Hill, MO) 1 1 1 85 84
Team Arkansas (Jonesboro, AR) 0 2 -27 68 95

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:50 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 SEMO Grizzlies (Pool B)
54 46 Team Arkansas (Pool B)
P9 11:20 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 STL POWER (Pool B)
38 31 SEMO Grizzlies (Pool B)
P3 1:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 Team Arkansas (Pool B)
22 41 STL POWER (Pool B)
P4 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 EastSide B (Pool A)
47 45 Semo Aces (Pool A)
P5 3:30 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 2 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 14U (Pool A)
49 27 Illinois Mavericks (Pool A)
P1 6:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 3 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 14U (Pool A)
33 30 EastSide B (Pool A)
P2 6:50 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 Semo Aces (Pool A)
28 26 Illinois Mavericks (Pool A)
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 Illinois Mavericks (Pool A)
40 66 EastSide B (Pool A)
P8 8:00 AM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 14U (Pool A)
42 47 Semo Aces (Pool A)
B1 12:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [3] Semo Aces (Pool A)
38 27 [2] SEMO Grizzlies (Pool B)
B2 2:40 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6 [2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 14U (Pool A)
41 25 [3] Team Arkansas (Pool B)
B4 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4 [1] EastSide B (Pool A)
44 58 [3] Semo Aces (Pool A)
B5 4:20 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 14U (Pool A)
39 43 [1] STL POWER (Pool B)
B3 5:10 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5 [4] Illinois Mavericks (Pool A)
45 40 [3] Team Arkansas (Pool B)
B7 6:00 PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1 [3] Semo Aces (Pool A)
25 39 [1] STL POWER (Pool B)

Bracket

[4] Illinois Mavericks (Pool A)
[1] STL POWER (Pool B)
Champion
[3] Semo Aces (Pool A) - 25
B7 - Sun 4/21 6:00PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 1
[1] STL POWER (Pool B) - 39
[3] Semo Aces (Pool A) - 38
B1 - Sun 4/21 12:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[2] SEMO Grizzlies (Pool B) - 27
[2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 14U (Pool A) - 39
B5 - Sun 4/21 4:20PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[1] STL POWER (Pool B) - 43
[2] J.A.G. Elite Jaguars 14U (Pool A) - 41
B2 - Sun 4/21 2:40PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 6
[3] Team Arkansas (Pool B) - 25
[4] Illinois Mavericks (Pool A) - 45
B3 - Sun 4/21 5:10PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 5
[3] Team Arkansas (Pool B) - 40
[1] EastSide B (Pool A) - 44
B4 - Sun 4/21 4:20PM Cape Girardeau Sportsplex - Court 4
[3] Semo Aces (Pool A) - 58