Basketball

6th Grade Boys

MIDWEST SALSA SLAM

Apr 27 - 28, 2024
St. Louis, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Flight Elite 2030

6th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2024 - Sun Apr 28, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Flight Elite 2030 (O FALLON, IL) 3 0 121 185 64
Gateway Knights - Premier (Ballwin, MO) 2 1 53 138 85
Ball Hogg Select - Riney (Edwardsville, IL) 1 2 -3 121 124
Inferno 6th grade - Wilson (Jacksonville, IL) 0 3 -171 30 201
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Master Status Basketball 2030 (St. Louis, MO) 3 0 114 164 50
SFU (St. Louis, MO) 2 1 -24 79 103
STL Phenom 1 2 -38 71 109
Illinois Inferno 6th - James (Jacksonville, IL) 0 3 -52 56 108

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Rogers Middle School Gym Gateway Knights - Premier
33 41 Flight Elite 2030
P1 9:40 AM Rogers Middle School Gym Ball Hogg Select - Riney
20 66 Flight Elite 2030
P2 10:30 AM Rogers Middle School Gym Inferno 6th grade - Wilson
6 60 Gateway Knights - Premier
P5 12:10 PM Rogers Middle School Gym Flight Elite 2030
78 11 Inferno 6th grade - Wilson
P6 1:00 PM Rogers Middle School Gym Ball Hogg Select - Riney
38 45 Gateway Knights - Premier
P11 1:50 PM Rogers Middle School Gym Master Status Basketball 2030
51 16 Illinois Inferno 6th - James
P3 3:30 PM Rogers Middle School Gym SFU
32 21 Illinois Inferno 6th - James
P10 4:20 PM Rogers Middle School Gym Ball Hogg Select - Riney
63 13 Inferno 6th grade - Wilson
P8 5:10 PM Rogers Middle School Gym SFU
14 56 Master Status Basketball 2030
P7 6:50 PM Hancock High School - Court 1 Illinois Inferno 6th - James
19 25 STL Phenom
P12 7:40 PM Hancock High School - Court 1 SFU
33 26 STL Phenom
P4 9:20 PM Hancock High School - Court 1 STL Phenom
20 57 Master Status Basketball 2030
Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM Hancock High School - Court 1 [1] Flight Elite 2030
47 18 [2] SFU
B2 8:50 AM Hancock High School - Court 2 [2] Gateway Knights - Premier
18 49 [1] Master Status Basketball 2030
B3 10:30 AM Hancock High School - Court 1 [1] Flight Elite 2030
46 35 [1] Master Status Basketball 2030
B4 7:40 PM Hancock High School - Court 2 [4] Inferno 6th grade - Wilson
15 0 [4] Illinois Inferno 6th - James
B5 7:40 PM Hancock High School - Court 1 [3] Ball Hogg Select - Riney
47 25 [3] STL Phenom

Bracket

[1] Flight Elite 2030
Champion
[4] Inferno 6th grade - Wilson
[3] Ball Hogg Select - Riney
[1] Flight Elite 2030 - 46
B3 - Sun 4/28 10:30AM Hancock High School - Court 1
[1] Master Status Basketball 2030 - 35
[2] Gateway Knights - Premier - 18
B2 - Sun 4/28 8:50AM Hancock High School - Court 2
[1] Master Status Basketball 2030 - 49
[1] Flight Elite 2030 - 47
B1 - Sun 4/28 8:50AM Hancock High School - Court 1
[2] SFU - 18
[3] Ball Hogg Select - Riney - 47
B5 - Sun 4/28 7:40PM Hancock High School - Court 1
[3] STL Phenom - 25
[4] Inferno 6th grade - Wilson - 15
B4 - Sun 4/28 7:40PM Hancock High School - Court 2
[4] Illinois Inferno 6th - James - 0