Football

Open C Division

Florida Sunshine Cup XIII

Feb 17 - 18, 2024
Lauderhill, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM CB - Field 04 New York City Slickers
7 28 LA Express Gold
P2 8:00 AM CB - Field 05 Dot Rats
33 6 Toronto Northstars
P3 8:00 AM CB - Field 06 Atlanta Freedom
20 27 Boston Banshees
P4 8:00 AM CB - Field 07 Denver Summit Gold
31 29 New England Snowbirds
P5 10:50 AM CB - Field 05 New York City Slickers
26 13 New England Snowbirds
P6 10:50 AM CB - Field 06 Dot Rats
8 28 LA Express Gold
P7 10:50 AM CB - Field 07 Atlanta Freedom
30 14 Toronto Northstars
P8 10:50 AM CB - Field 08 Denver Summit Gold
21 19 Boston Banshees
P9 3:20 PM CB - Field 01 New York City Slickers
14 18 Dot Rats
P10 3:20 PM CB - Field 02 LA Express Gold
34 7 New England Snowbirds
P11 3:20 PM CB - Field 03 Atlanta Freedom
16 14 Denver Summit Gold
P12 3:20 PM CB - Field 04 Boston Banshees
27 0 Toronto Northstars
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM CB - Field 06 [1] LA Express Gold
42 6 [8] Toronto Northstars
B2 8:00 AM CB - Field 09 [4] Atlanta Freedom
22 12 [5] Denver Summit Gold
B3 8:00 AM CB - Field 08 [3] Dot Rats
28 12 [6] New York City Slickers
B4 8:00 AM CB - Field 07 [2] Boston Banshees
27 34 [7] New England Snowbirds
B5 9:35 AM CB - Field 10 [1] LA Express Gold
24 6 [4] Atlanta Freedom
B6 9:35 AM CB - Field 11 [3] Dot Rats
30 27 [7] New England Snowbirds
B7 11:25 AM CB - Field 01 [1] LA Express Gold
24 7 [3] Dot Rats

Bracket

[1] LA Express Gold
Open C Champion
[1] LA Express Gold - 24
B7 - Sun 2/18 11:25AM CB - Field 01
[3] Dot Rats - 7
[1] LA Express Gold - 42
B1 - Sun 2/18 8:00AM CB - Field 06
[8] Toronto Northstars - 6
[2] Boston Banshees - 27
B4 - Sun 2/18 8:00AM CB - Field 07
[7] New England Snowbirds - 34
[3] Dot Rats - 28
B3 - Sun 2/18 8:00AM CB - Field 08
[6] New York City Slickers - 12
[4] Atlanta Freedom - 22
B2 - Sun 2/18 8:00AM CB - Field 09
[5] Denver Summit Gold - 12
[1] LA Express Gold - 24
B5 - Sun 2/18 9:35AM CB - Field 10
[4] Atlanta Freedom - 6
[3] Dot Rats - 30
B6 - Sun 2/18 9:35AM CB - Field 11
[7] New England Snowbirds - 27