Basketball

15U - Boys

2024 OSA / MAYB Spring Tip Off - Sponsored by Pella Windows & Doors

Apr 12 - 14, 2024
Bennington, NE • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
8th Supreme National

15U - Boys Champion

Fri Apr 12, 2024 - Sun Apr 14, 2024

Pool Standings

Badgers A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8th Supreme National 3 0 45 221 126
Play 4 Him Academy 15U White 2 1 5 155 164
Lincoln Supreme Regional 2 1 2 -16 168 188
OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 2 0 3 -34 117 183
Badgers B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Supreme Regional 1 3 0 20 139 116
Nebraska United 1 2 0 165 165
OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 1 1 2 8 155 132
Play 4 Him Academy 15U Black 1 2 -28 144 190
Boilermakers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Gamecocks 15U 4 0 60 253 139
OSA 15U Humm 3 1 18 186 123
Lincoln Supreme Regional 3 2 2 12 198 149
Impact Regional 1 3 -30 143 184
AEF 15U VanDenTop 0 4 -60 89 274

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 12, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme Regional 2
47 66 8th Supreme National
P16 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 5 Impact Regional
56 33 AEF 15U VanDenTop
P17 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Nebraska United
50 46 OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 1
P14 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 Lincoln Supreme Regional 2
59 55 OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 2
P22 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 6 Lincoln Supreme Regional 3
81 18 AEF 15U VanDenTop
P10 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Impact Regional
19 46 OSA 15U Humm
Saturday, April 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 8th Supreme National
80 35 OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 2
P3 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 AEF 15U VanDenTop
14 65 OSA 15U Humm
P4 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 6 Lincoln Supreme Regional 3
36 20 Impact Regional
P2 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 6 OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 2
27 44 Play 4 Him Academy 15U White
P13 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 5 8th Supreme National
75 44 Play 4 Him Academy 15U White
P19 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 Impact Regional
48 69 Gamecocks 15U
P20 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Lincoln Supreme Regional 3
43 46 OSA 15U Humm
P11 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 1
71 41 Play 4 Him Academy 15U Black
P12 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme Regional 1
48 46 Nebraska United
P21 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 OSA 15U Humm
29 47 Gamecocks 15U
P5 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme Regional 1
41 38 OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 1
P6 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Play 4 Him Academy 15U Black
71 69 Nebraska United
Sunday, April 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme Regional 3
38 65 Gamecocks 15U
P8 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 Lincoln Supreme Regional 2
62 67 Play 4 Him Academy 15U White
P18 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 6 Lincoln Supreme Regional 1
50 32 Play 4 Him Academy 15U Black
P9 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 5 Gamecocks 15U
72 24 AEF 15U VanDenTop
B1 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 [3] Lincoln Supreme Regional 2
45 53 [3] OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 1
B2 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 [2] Play 4 Him Academy 15U White
55 49 [2] Nebraska United
B3 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 [1] 8th Supreme National
42 31 [1] Lincoln Supreme Regional 1
B5 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 [4] OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 2
56 36 [4] Play 4 Him Academy 15U Black

Bracket

[3] OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 1
5th Place
[2] Play 4 Him Academy 15U White
3rd Place
[1] 8th Supreme National
Champion
[4] OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 2
7th Place
[2] Play 4 Him Academy 15U White - 55
B2 - Sun 4/14 11:00AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2
[2] Nebraska United - 49
[3] Lincoln Supreme Regional 2 - 45
B1 - Sun 4/14 11:00AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3
[3] OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 1 - 53
[1] 8th Supreme National - 42
B3 - Sun 4/14 11:00AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1
[1] Lincoln Supreme Regional 1 - 31
[4] OSA 15U Thompson/Douglas 2 - 56
B5 - Sun 4/14 11:00AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4
[4] Play 4 Him Academy 15U Black - 36