Softball

High School

SO CAL'S FINEST - Last Chance Tourney

Jan 27 - 28, 2024
Lake Elsinore, CA • Perris, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
CORONA ANGELS FTS 16

High School Champion

Sat Jan 27, 2024 - Sun Jan 28, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (murrieta, CA) 3 0 0 17 27 6
California Lite Flores (Riverside, CA) 1 2 0 -1 18 17
Fearless Premier 16U (San Diego, CA) 1 2 0 -7 12 21
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics Mercado Mack 2026 (Murrieta, CA) 2 1 0 11 24 10
Athletics Mercado/Lee-Walker (MENIFEE, CA) 2 1 0 1 19 16
Firecrackers TJ/Brandl (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 0 3 0 -21 1 31
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
California Lite Lincoln-KD (Riverside, CA) 3 0 0 11 15 4
Athletics-Mercado/Carroll (Riverside, CA) 2 1 0 5 12 7
Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (Murrieta, CA) 1 2 0 5 11 6
SD Renegades Ice (San Diego, CA) 0 3 0 -21 0 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Yankee CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A)
11 0 Firecrackers TJ/Brandl (B)
P10 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Durham Fearless Premier 16U (A)
1 10 Athletics Mercado/Lee-Walker (B)
P15 8:00 AM BLD Perris - Angel California Lite Flores (A)
3 10 Athletics Mercado Mack 2026 (B)
P5 9:45 AM BLD Perris - Durham CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A)
9 2 Athletics Mercado/Lee-Walker (B)
P6 9:45 AM BLD Perris - Angel Fearless Premier 16U (A)
0 10 Athletics Mercado Mack 2026 (B)
P13 9:45 AM BLD Perris - Yankee California Lite Flores (A)
9 0 Firecrackers TJ/Brandl (B)
P14 11:30 AM BLD Perris - Yankee California Lite Flores (A)
6 7 Athletics Mercado/Lee-Walker (B)
P2 1:15 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Fearless Premier 16U (A)
11 1 Firecrackers TJ/Brandl (B)
P7 1:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green California Lite Lincoln-KD (C)
5 2 Athletics-Mercado/Carroll (C)
P9 1:15 PM BLD Perris - Angel CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A)
7 4 Athletics Mercado Mack 2026 (B)
P4 3:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green Athletics-Mercado/Carroll (C)
3 2 Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C)
P11 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Yellow Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C)
2 3 California Lite Lincoln-KD (C)
P12 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green SD Renegades Ice (C)
0 7 Athletics-Mercado/Carroll (C)
Team dropped
P3 6:30 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green SD Renegades Ice (C)
0 7 California Lite Lincoln-KD (C)
Team dropped
P8 8:15 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green SD Renegades Ice (C)
0 7 Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C)
Team dropped
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:30 AM Rosetta Canyon - Green [3] Firecrackers TJ/Brandl (B)
2 7 [3] Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C)
B3 10:15 AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange [2] California Lite Flores (A)
9 6 [1] California Lite Lincoln-KD (C)
B4 10:15 AM Rosetta Canyon - Green [2] Athletics Mercado/Lee-Walker (B)
6 2 [2] Athletics-Mercado/Carroll (C)
B5 12:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange [1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A)
5 3 [3] Fearless Premier 16U (A)
B6 12:00 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green [3] Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C)
8 1 [1] Athletics Mercado Mack 2026 (B)
B7 1:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange [1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A)
3 2 [2] California Lite Flores (A)
B8 1:45 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green [2] Athletics Mercado/Lee-Walker (B)
9 11 [3] Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C)
B9 3:30 PM Rosetta Canyon - Green [1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A)
4 2 [3] Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C)

Bracket

Team Dropped
[1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A)
CHAMPIONS!
[2] California Lite Flores (A) - 9
B3 - Sun 1/28 10:15AM Rosetta Canyon - Orange
[1] California Lite Lincoln-KD (C) - 6
[3] Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C) - 8
B6 - Sun 1/28 12:00PM Rosetta Canyon - Green
[1] Athletics Mercado Mack 2026 (B) - 1
[2] Athletics Mercado/Lee-Walker (B) - 9
B8 - Sun 1/28 1:45PM Rosetta Canyon - Green
[3] Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C) - 11
[2] Athletics Mercado/Lee-Walker (B) - 6
B4 - Sun 1/28 10:15AM Rosetta Canyon - Green
[2] Athletics-Mercado/Carroll (C) - 2
[1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A) - 3
B7 - Sun 1/28 1:45PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange
[2] California Lite Flores (A) - 2
[1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A) - 4
B9 - Sun 1/28 3:30PM Rosetta Canyon - Green
[3] Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C) - 2
[3] Firecrackers TJ/Brandl (B) - 2
B2 - Sun 1/28 8:30AM Rosetta Canyon - Green
[3] Mafia Athletics 09 Bateman (C) - 7
[4] SD Renegades Ice (C)
B1
Unknown
[1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 16 (A) - 5
B5 - Sun 1/28 12:00PM Rosetta Canyon - Orange
[3] Fearless Premier 16U (A) - 3