Softball

Tournament Note

All Sunday games, including Championship games, will be no new after 1hr 20min.

16 OPEN

Huntington Beach Challenge

Jan 27 - 28, 2024
Huntington Beach, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Breakers Labs Cullivan

16 OPEN Champion

Sat Jan 27, 2024 - Sun Jan 28, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cruisers Fastpitch VC 16U (Covina, CA) 1 0 1 1 9 8
16U Corona Angels Howard (Riverside, CA) 1 1 0 6 12 6
Athletics Mercado Slater (Fullerton, CA) 1 1 0 0 12 12
Beach- Calderon (Redondo Beach, CA) 0 1 1 -7 8 15
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm 16U (Anaheim, CA) 1 1 0 4 8 4
OC Batbusters Martin (Diamond Bar, CA) 1 1 0 3 6 3
West LA Bruins 16U (Los Angeles, CA) 1 1 0 -2 4 6
Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski (Escondido, CA) 1 1 0 -5 3 8
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Peck 16U 2026 (Woodlandhills, CA) 2 0 0 6 7 1
Breakers Labs Cullivan (SAN DIEGO, CA) 1 1 0 5 8 3
Cal Rebels (La Puente, CA) 1 1 0 2 6 4
Lights Out (Huntington beach, CA) 0 2 0 -13 0 13
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Medina Martinez 2026 (Santa Ana, CA) 2 0 0 14 17 0
OC Batbusters AMA 08 (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 0 0 6 7 1
SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm/Moore (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) 1 1 0 0 13 10
Cruisers Smith/Hoffman (Hermosa Beach, CA) 0 2 0 -9 1 11
Ohana Tigers Rodriguez (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA) 0 2 0 -11 1 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 7:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 16U Corona Angels Howard (A)
7 0 Athletics Mercado Slater (A)
P18 7:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Cruisers Fastpitch VC 16U (A)
3 3 Beach- Calderon (A)
P9 9:20 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Athletics Mercado Slater (A)
12 5 Beach- Calderon (A)
P10 9:20 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Cruisers Fastpitch VC 16U (A)
6 5 16U Corona Angels Howard (A)
P11 10:55 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski (B)
1 8 SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm 16U (B)
P19 12:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 OC Batbusters Martin (B)
0 2 Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski (B)
P20 12:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 West LA Bruins 16U (B)
3 0 SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm 16U (B)
P5 1:35 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
1 3 Firecrackers Peck 16U 2026 (C)
P6 1:35 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Cal Rebels (C)
6 0 Lights Out (C)
P12 1:35 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 West LA Bruins 16U (B)
1 6 OC Batbusters Martin (B)
P7 2:55 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Cruisers Smith/Hoffman (D)
0 8 Firecrackers Medina Martinez 2026 (D)
P13 2:55 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Firecrackers Peck 16U 2026 (C)
4 0 Cal Rebels (C)
P14 2:55 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
7 0 Lights Out (C)
P8 4:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 OC Batbusters AMA 08 (D)
4 0 Ohana Tigers Rodriguez (D)
P26 4:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Firecrackers Medina Martinez 2026 (D)
9 0 SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm/Moore (D)
P16 5:35 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 Cruisers Smith/Hoffman (D)
1 3 OC Batbusters AMA 08 (D)
P24 5:35 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Ohana Tigers Rodriguez (D)
1 13 SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm/Moore (D)
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm/Moore (D)
7 2 [2] OC Batbusters Martin (B)
B4 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] OC Batbusters AMA 08 (D)
1 3 [1] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm 16U (B)
B5 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 6 [2] 16U Corona Angels Howard (A)
3 2 [1] Firecrackers Peck 16U 2026 (C)
B2 9:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Cruisers Fastpitch VC 16U (A)
6 7 [3] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm/Moore (D)
B3 9:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
5 3 [1] Firecrackers Medina Martinez 2026 (D)
B9 9:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] Lights Out (C)
5 8 [4] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski (B)
B7 11:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm 16U (B)
0 3 [2] 16U Corona Angels Howard (A)
B10 11:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 6 [5] Ohana Tigers Rodriguez (D)
0 8 [3] Athletics Mercado Slater (A)
B6 12:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm/Moore (D)
0 10 [2] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
B13 12:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski (B)
6 2 [3] Athletics Mercado Slater (A)
B8 2:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
4 3 [2] 16U Corona Angels Howard (A)
B11 3:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Cruisers Smith/Hoffman (D)
0 7 [3] West LA Bruins 16U (B)
B12 5:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Beach- Calderon (A)
4 5 [3] Cal Rebels (C)
B14 6:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] West LA Bruins 16U (B)
17 9 [3] Cal Rebels (C)

Bracket

16 & UNDER GOLD
16 & UNDER SILVER
[2] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C)
CHAMPIONS!
[4] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski (B)
CHAMPIONS! (10th Place Overall)
[3] West LA Bruins 16U (B)
CHAMPIONS! (10th Place Overall)
[1] Cruisers Fastpitch VC 16U (A) - 6
B2 - Sun 1/28 9:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm/Moore (D) - 7
[2] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C) - 5
B3 - Sun 1/28 9:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] Firecrackers Medina Martinez 2026 (D) - 3
[3] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm/Moore (D) - 7
B1 - Sun 1/28 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] OC Batbusters Martin (B) - 2
[1] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm 16U (B) - 0
B7 - Sun 1/28 11:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] 16U Corona Angels Howard (A) - 3
[2] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C) - 4
B8 - Sun 1/28 2:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] 16U Corona Angels Howard (A) - 3
[3] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm/Moore (D) - 0
B6 - Sun 1/28 12:30PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Breakers Labs Cullivan (C) - 10
[2] OC Batbusters AMA 08 (D) - 1
B4 - Sun 1/28 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] SoCal Sting Thomas/Grimm 16U (B) - 3
[2] 16U Corona Angels Howard (A) - 3
B5 - Sun 1/28 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 6
[1] Firecrackers Peck 16U 2026 (C) - 2
[4] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski (B) - 6
B13 - Sun 1/28 12:30PM HB Sports Complex - Field 6
[3] Athletics Mercado Slater (A) - 2
[4] Cruisers Smith/Hoffman (D) - 0
B11 - Sun 1/28 3:30PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] West LA Bruins 16U (B) - 7
[5] Ohana Tigers Rodriguez (D) - 0
B10 - Sun 1/28 11:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 6
[3] Athletics Mercado Slater (A) - 8
[3] West LA Bruins 16U (B) - 17
B14 - Sun 1/28 6:30PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Cal Rebels (C) - 9
[4] Beach- Calderon (A) - 4
B12 - Sun 1/28 5:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Cal Rebels (C) - 5
[4] Lights Out (C) - 5
B9 - Sun 1/28 9:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 6
[4] Team San Diego 16U Futures Kubski (B) - 8