Softball

12 u Aunt Rosie's Tournament

12U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

May 24 - 26, 2024
Amherst, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Pitt. Lady Roadrunners 3 0 0 6 21 11
LG Lasers- Isbrandt 3 0 0 6 16 13
Lady Dukes Gold- Plath 2 0 0 4 14 0
Team PA 2011 Madison 2 0 0 4 14 1
Silver Bullets-Montoya 2 0 0 4 14 1
Flood City 2012 Mash 2 0 0 4 12 1
Firecrackers MI 2011 2 0 0 4 8 3
Rip City USA 2 0 0 4 8 3
Central Jersey Lightning 2 0 0 4 12 5
Iron City Dynamite 2 0 0 4 14 6
UNY Revolution 2 0 0 4 2 18
NY Diamond Girls- Hufford 1 1 1 3 0 24
Fury Fastpitch 2011 1 1 0 2 1 11
Polar Elite 1 2 0 2 4 13
NY Starz Gold 1 1 0 2 0 17
Maryland Black Ice 1 1 0 2 -5 20
Wizards Evolution 1 1 0 2 -5 22
Gold Coast Hurricanes SAC 0 1 1 1 -7 25
Amherst Lightning Brooks 0 2 0 0 -8 15
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold 0 2 0 0 -6 18
Lancaster Heat- Dolpp 0 2 0 0 -9 19
Southtown Slammers 0 2 0 0 -14 19
Amherst Lightning 2011 0 2 0 0 -14 20
Lancaster Heat Mcgee 0 2 0 0 -14 25
Amherst Lightning 2012 0 3 0 0 -15 30
LG Lasers- Lacki 0 2 0 0 -8 31
Saginaw Riverdogs 0 2 0 0 -14 33
Southern Tier Thunder 2011 0 3 0 0 -21 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Lancaster Heat- Dolpp
0 12 Firecrackers MI 2011
P2 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning 2012
0 8 Lady Dukes Gold- Plath
P3 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Starz Gold
17 5 Southern Tier Thunder 2011
P4 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Wizards Evolution
5 17 NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
P5 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Saginaw Riverdogs
7 19 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners
P6 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 Gold Coast Hurricanes SAC
0 16 Rip City USA
P7 4:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 LG Lasers- Isbrandt
7 5 Polar Elite
P8 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lancaster Heat Mcgee
0 14 Silver Bullets-Montoya
P9 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Southtown Slammers
0 10 Team PA 2011 Madison
P10 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
11 12 Maryland Black Ice
P11 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Iron City Dynamite
10 2 Amherst Lightning 2011
P12 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Fury Fastpitch 2011
3 8 Central Jersey Lightning
P13 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 LG Lasers- Lacki
13 14 UNY Revolution
P14 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Flood City 2012 Mash
9 0 Amherst Lightning Brooks
Saturday, May 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
9 9 Gold Coast Hurricanes SAC
P20 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners
15 3 Southern Tier Thunder 2011
P21 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Rip City USA
4 3 Polar Elite
P15 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Amherst Lightning 2012
3 4 Firecrackers MI 2011
P18 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers- Isbrandt
14 5 Saginaw Riverdogs
P16 8:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Lady Dukes Gold- Plath
12 0 NY Starz Gold
P17 8:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lancaster Heat- Dolpp
5 7 Wizards Evolution
P22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Silver Bullets-Montoya
9 1 Southtown Slammers
P26 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Amherst Lightning 2011
1 10 Team PA 2011 Madison
P28 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning Brooks
5 6 UNY Revolution
P24 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Lancaster Heat Mcgee
4 11 Iron City Dynamite
P27 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Central Jersey Lightning
17 2 LG Lasers- Lacki
P23 10:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Flood City 2012 Mash
6 1 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
P25 10:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Maryland Black Ice
3 9 Fury Fastpitch 2011
P29 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Starz Gold
Rip City USA
P30 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Wizards Evolution
Firecrackers MI 2011
P31 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Saginaw Riverdogs
Lancaster Heat- Dolpp
P32 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Gold Coast Hurricanes SAC
Lady Dukes Gold- Plath
P34 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Polar Elite
10 2 NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
P33 12:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Southern Tier Thunder 2011
3 10 LG Lasers- Isbrandt
P35 12:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning 2012
1 18 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners
P36 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
Silver Bullets-Montoya
P37 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Iron City Dynamite
Southtown Slammers
P39 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 LG Lasers- Lacki
Fury Fastpitch 2011
P38 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Lancaster Heat Mcgee
Team PA 2011 Madison
P40 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Flood City 2012 Mash
Maryland Black Ice
P41 2:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 UNY Revolution
Amherst Lightning 2011
P42 2:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Amherst Lightning Brooks
Central Jersey Lightning
P43 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning 2012
Wizards Evolution
P44 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 NY Starz Gold
Saginaw Riverdogs
P45 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Firecrackers MI 2011
Gold Coast Hurricanes SAC
P47 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Lady Dukes Gold- Plath
Polar Elite
P49 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
Pitt. Lady Roadrunners
P46 3:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lancaster Heat- Dolpp
Southern Tier Thunder 2011
P48 3:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 LG Lasers- Isbrandt
Rip City USA
P52 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 Team PA 2011 Madison
LG Lasers- Lacki
P55 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Maryland Black Ice
Amherst Lightning Brooks
P56 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning 2011
Central Jersey Lightning
P50 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Silver Bullets-Montoya
Iron City Dynamite
P51 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
Fury Fastpitch 2011
P53 5:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Southtown Slammers
Flood City 2012 Mash
P54 5:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lancaster Heat Mcgee
UNY Revolution
Sunday, May 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 16
Seed 17
B3 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Seed 9
Seed 24
B4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Seed 8
Seed 25
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Seed 15
Seed 18
B17 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Seed 10
Seed 23
B18 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Seed 7
Seed 26
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Seed 5
Seed 28
B9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 12
Seed 21
B10 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Seed 13
Seed 20
B20 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Seed 6
Seed 27
B23 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Seed 11
Seed 22
B24 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Seed 14
Seed 19
B5 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Seed 1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B12 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B13 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Bracket Winner B10
Seed 4
B19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Seed 2
Bracket Winner B16
B26 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B23
B27 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B24
Seed 3
B7 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B14 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B21 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B28 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Winner B27
B29 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B28
B30 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B14
B31 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B30
Bracket Winner B29

Bracket

Bracket Winner B31
Bracket Winner B8
B12 - Sun 5/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
Bracket Winner B9
Seed 9
B3 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 7
Seed 24
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 5/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 2
Bracket Winner B4
Seed 1
B5 - Sun 5/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B2
Seed 8
B4 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
Seed 25
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 5/26 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B22
B26 - Sun 5/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Bracket Winner B23
Seed 12
B9 - Sun 5/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Seed 21
Seed 15
B16 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Seed 18
Bracket Winner B19
B21 - Sun 5/26 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Bracket Winner B20
Seed 13
B10 - Sun 5/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Seed 20
Bracket Winner B30
B31 - Sun 5/26 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B17
B20 - Sun 5/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B12
B14 - Sun 5/26 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Bracket Winner B13
Seed 7
B18 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 26
Seed 10
B17 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Seed 23
Bracket Winner B24
B27 - Sun 5/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Seed 3
Seed 14
B24 - Sun 5/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
Seed 19
Seed 11
B23 - Sun 5/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Seed 22
Bracket Winner B21
B29 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B28
Bracket Winner B10
B13 - Sun 5/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 7
Seed 4
Seed 16
B2 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Seed 17
Seed 6
B22 - Sun 5/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 7
Seed 27
Bracket Winner B26
B28 - Sun 5/26 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B27
Seed 5
B8 - Sun 5/26 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
Seed 28
Seed 2
B19 - Sun 5/26 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B7
B30 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B14