Hockey

10U A

Prairie Meltdown

Feb 15 - 18, 2024
Eden Prairie, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Osseo Maple Grove 3 0 0 6 13 17 2 0
Eden Prairie 2 1 0 4 -1 7 9 0
Owatonna 1 2 0 2 1 11 7 0
Farmington 0 3 0 0 -13 2 19 0
Red
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Chaska Chanhassen 3 0 0 6 15 26 1 0
Lakeville IceCats 2 1 0 4 3 10 8 0
Rosemount 1 2 0 2 -8 2 11 0
Grand Rapids 0 3 0 0 -10 2 20 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 16, 2024
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P1 6:30 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 2 Chaska Chanhassen
6 0 Lakeville IceCats
P2 6:45 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 Eden Prairie
0 6 Osseo Maple Grove
P3 7:45 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 2 Owatonna
8 0 Farmington
P4 8:00 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 Grand Rapids
0 1 Rosemount
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P5 10:00 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 Farmington
1 7 Osseo Maple Grove
P6 10:30 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 Eden Prairie
3 2 Owatonna
P7 11:15 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 Chaska Chanhassen
13 0 Grand Rapids
P8 11:45 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 Rosemount
0 4 Lakeville IceCats
P9 5:15 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 Osseo Maple Grove
4 1 Owatonna
P10 6:00 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 Eden Prairie
4 1 Farmington
P11 6:30 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 Lakeville IceCats
6 2 Grand Rapids
P12 7:15 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 Rosemount
1 7 Chaska Chanhassen
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
B13 11:00 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 [4] Farmington
2 4 [4] Grand Rapids
B14 11:15 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 [2] Eden Prairie
8 1 [2] Lakeville IceCats
B15 12:15 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 [3] Owatonna
2 0 [3] Rosemount
B16 12:30 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 [1] Osseo Maple Grove
2 3 [1] Chaska Chanhassen

Bracket

[2] Eden Prairie
3rd Place
[3] Owatonna
5th Place
[1] Chaska Chanhassen
Champion
[4] Grand Rapids
7th Place
[2] Eden Prairie - 8
B14 - Sun 2/18 11:15AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1
[2] Lakeville IceCats - 1
[1] Osseo Maple Grove - 2
B16 - Sun 2/18 12:30PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1
[1] Chaska Chanhassen - 3
[3] Owatonna - 2
B15 - Sun 2/18 12:15PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3
[3] Rosemount - 0
[4] Farmington - 2
B13 - Sun 2/18 11:00AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3
[4] Grand Rapids - 4