Hockey

10U B2

Prairie Meltdown

Feb 15 - 18, 2024
Eden Prairie, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Eden Prairie 3 0 0 6 12 28 4 0
West St Paul Warriors 2 1 0 4 7 22 7 0
Lakeville IceCats 1 2 0 2 -4 12 15 0
MN River 0 3 0 0 -15 0 36 0
Red
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Farmington 3 0 0 6 12 16 4 0
Prior Lake 2 1 0 4 5 13 8 0
Rosemount 1 2 0 2 -3 7 10 0
Owatonna 0 3 0 0 -14 1 15 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, February 15, 2024
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P1 5:15 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 2 Eden Prairie
9 1 Lakeville IceCats
P2 6:30 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 2 Farmington
4 1 Rosemount
Friday, February 16, 2024
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P3 6:30 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 West St Paul Warriors
13 0 MN River
P4 7:45 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 Prior Lake
5 0 Owatonna
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
P5 7:30 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 MN River
0 9 Lakeville IceCats
P6 8:00 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 Prior Lake
3 7 Farmington
P7 8:45 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 Eden Prairie
5 3 West St Paul Warriors
P8 9:15 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 Rosemount
5 1 Owatonna
P9 2:45 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 Lakeville IceCats
2 6 West St Paul Warriors
P10 3:00 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 Eden Prairie
14 0 MN River
P11 4:00 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 Rosemount
1 5 Prior Lake
P12 4:15 PM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 Owatonna
0 5 Farmington
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Game Time Location Home Score Visitor
B13 8:15 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 [4] MN River
0 7 [4] Owatonna
B14 8:30 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 [2] West St Paul Warriors
4 2 [2] Prior Lake
B15 9:30 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3 [3] Lakeville IceCats
2 1 [3] Rosemount
B16 9:45 AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1 [1] Eden Prairie
6 5 [1] Farmington
OT

Bracket

[3] Lakeville IceCats
5th Place
[2] West St Paul Warriors
3rd Place
[1] Eden Prairie
Champion
[4] Owatonna
7th Place
[2] West St Paul Warriors - 4
B14 - Sun 2/18 8:30AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1
[2] Prior Lake - 2
[1] Eden Prairie - 6
B16 - Sun 2/18 9:45AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 1
[1] Farmington - 5
[3] Lakeville IceCats - 2
B15 - Sun 2/18 9:30AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3
[3] Rosemount - 1
[4] MN River - 0
B13 - Sun 2/18 8:15AM Eden Prairie Community Center - Rink 3
[4] Owatonna - 7