Basketball

4TH GRADE BOYS - Competitive

2024 Hooptown Championship

Feb 24 - 25, 2024
Liberty Lake, WA • Spokane, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Midwest
Team W L
Red Raiders 3 0
ITZ Fire 2 1
Park Fit Flyers 1 2
Lakeland Elite 0 3
Pacific
Team W L
Spokane Nets 2 0
Sandpoint Future 1 1
Grizzlies 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2 ITZ Fire
32 44 Red Raiders
P1 9:20 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1 Sandpoint Future
35 24 Grizzlies
P2 10:40 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2 ITZ Fire
40 15 Lakeland Elite
P3 10:40 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1 Red Raiders
50 26 Park Fit Flyers
P4 12:00 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1 Spokane Nets
35 28 Sandpoint Future
P5 1:20 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1 Lakeland Elite
11 48 Red Raiders
P6 1:20 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2 ITZ Fire
34 25 Park Fit Flyers
P7 2:40 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1 Grizzlies
17 61 Spokane Nets
P8 4:00 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1 Park Fit Flyers
42 40 Lakeland Elite
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2 [3] Grizzlies
38 33 [4] Lakeland Elite
B12 9:20 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2 [1] Spokane Nets
34 29 [2] ITZ Fire
B11 10:40 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2 [3] Park Fit Flyers
42 26 [3] Grizzlies
B13 10:40 AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1 [2] Sandpoint Future
16 44 [1] Red Raiders
B14 1:20 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1 [2] ITZ Fire
[2] Sandpoint Future
B15 1:20 PM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2 [1] Spokane Nets
[1] Red Raiders

Bracket

Consolation Games
Winner's Bracket
Bracket Winner B15
CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B14
[3] Grizzlies
[3] Park Fit Flyers
[1] Spokane Nets
B15 - Sun 2/25 1:20PM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2
[1] Red Raiders
[1] Spokane Nets - 34
B12 - Sun 2/25 9:20AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2
[2] ITZ Fire - 29
[3] Park Fit Flyers - 42
B11 - Sun 2/25 10:40AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2
[3] Grizzlies - 26
[3] Grizzlies - 38
B10 - Sun 2/25 8:00AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 2
[4] Lakeland Elite - 33
[2] ITZ Fire
B14 - Sun 2/25 1:20PM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1
[2] Sandpoint Future
[2] Sandpoint Future - 16
B13 - Sun 2/25 10:40AM Yasuhara Middle School - Court 1
[1] Red Raiders - 44