Basketball

5TH GRADE BOYS - Competitive

2024 Hooptown Championship

Feb 24 - 25, 2024
Liberty Lake, WA • Spokane, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Central
Team W L
Spokane Ballers 2 0
Falcons 1 1
Hooptown Commit 0 2
Midwest
Team W L
Kalispell Cobras 3 0
Eagles 2 1
Titans 1 2
South Side Basketball 0 3
Pacific
Team W L
Spokane Nets - White 3 0
ITZ Ignite 2 1
406 Storm 1 2
CDA Bulldogs 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Warehouse - #1 Eagles
44 26 South Side Basketball
P2 8:00 AM The Warehouse - #2 Titans
44 51 Kalispell Cobras
P3 9:20 AM The Warehouse - #1 Spokane Nets - White
74 24 CDA Bulldogs
P4 9:20 AM The Warehouse - #2 406 Storm
39 41 ITZ Ignite
P5 10:40 AM The Warehouse - #1 Polson Pirates
28 54 North Idaho Heat
P6 10:40 AM The Warehouse - #2 Spokane Ballers
62 41 Falcons
P7 10:40 AM The Warehouse - #3 South Side Basketball
30 70 Titans
P8 12:00 PM The Warehouse - #1 Eagles
35 46 Kalispell Cobras
P9 12:00 PM The Warehouse - #2 CDA Bulldogs
36 47 406 Storm
P10 1:20 PM The Warehouse - #1 Spokane Nets - White
73 37 ITZ Ignite
P11 1:20 PM The Warehouse - #2 Hooptown Elite Lil Zags
45 34 Polson Pirates
P12 2:40 PM The Warehouse - #1 Hooptown Commit
59 65 Spokane Ballers
P13 2:40 PM The Warehouse - #2 Kalispell Cobras
57 18 South Side Basketball
P14 2:40 PM The Warehouse - #3 Eagles
50 42 Titans
P15 4:00 PM The Warehouse - #1 ITZ Ignite
60 49 CDA Bulldogs
P16 4:00 PM The Warehouse - #2 Spokane Nets - White
66 37 406 Storm
P17 5:20 PM The Warehouse - #1 North Idaho Heat
49 20 Hooptown Elite Lil Zags
P18 5:20 PM The Warehouse - #2 Falcons
57 45 Hooptown Commit
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM The Warehouse - #1 [1] Spokane Nets - White
48 22 [1] Kalispell Cobras
B20 8:00 AM The Warehouse - #2 [1] Spokane Ballers
50 60 [1] North Idaho Heat
B21 8:00 AM The Warehouse - #3 [2] Falcons
43 44 [2] Hooptown Elite Lil Zags
B22 9:20 AM The Warehouse - #1 [3] Hooptown Commit
46 39 [3] Polson Pirates
B23 9:20 AM The Warehouse - #3 [4] CDA Bulldogs
52 29 [4] South Side Basketball
B24 10:40 AM The Warehouse - #1 [2] ITZ Ignite
41 43 [2] Hooptown Elite Lil Zags
B25 10:40 AM The Warehouse - #3 [2] Eagles
46 32 [2] Falcons
B26 12:00 PM The Warehouse - #1 [3] Hooptown Commit
36 51 [3] 406 Storm
B27 12:00 PM The Warehouse - #2 [3] Titans
37 34 [3] Polson Pirates
B28 12:00 PM The Warehouse - #3 [1] Kalispell Cobras
36 62 [1] Spokane Ballers
B29 1:20 PM The Warehouse - #1 [1] Spokane Nets - White
43 42 [1] North Idaho Heat

Bracket

Winner's Bracket
Consolation Games
[1] Spokane Nets - White
CHAMPIONS
[2] Hooptown Elite Lil Zags
[2] Eagles
[3] 406 Storm
[3] Titans
[4] CDA Bulldogs
[1] Spokane Ballers
[3] Titans - 37
B27 - Sun 2/25 12:00PM The Warehouse - #2
[3] Polson Pirates - 34
[1] Spokane Ballers - 50
B20 - Sun 2/25 8:00AM The Warehouse - #2
[1] North Idaho Heat - 60
[3] Hooptown Commit - 46
B22 - Sun 2/25 9:20AM The Warehouse - #1
[3] Polson Pirates - 39
[1] Spokane Nets - White - 48
B19 - Sun 2/25 8:00AM The Warehouse - #1
[1] Kalispell Cobras - 22
[1] Spokane Nets - White - 43
B29 - Sun 2/25 1:20PM The Warehouse - #1
[1] North Idaho Heat - 42
[3] Hooptown Commit - 36
B26 - Sun 2/25 12:00PM The Warehouse - #1
[3] 406 Storm - 51
[2] ITZ Ignite - 41
B24 - Sun 2/25 10:40AM The Warehouse - #1
[2] Hooptown Elite Lil Zags - 43
[4] CDA Bulldogs - 52
B23 - Sun 2/25 9:20AM The Warehouse - #3
[4] South Side Basketball - 29
[1] Kalispell Cobras - 36
B28 - Sun 2/25 12:00PM The Warehouse - #3
[1] Spokane Ballers - 62
[2] Falcons - 43
B21 - Sun 2/25 8:00AM The Warehouse - #3
[2] Hooptown Elite Lil Zags - 44
[2] Eagles - 46
B25 - Sun 2/25 10:40AM The Warehouse - #3
[2] Falcons - 32