Basketball

7TH GRADE BOYS - Competitive

2024 Hooptown Championship

Feb 24 - 25, 2024
Liberty Lake, WA • Spokane, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Hub Sports Center - #4 Spokane Impact
64 52 B4B Mambas
P3 9:20 AM Hub Sports Center - #4 Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 White
19 58 CDA Vikings Blue
P6 12:00 PM Hub Sports Center - #4 Squad
36 78 Spokane Impact
P7 12:00 PM Hub Sports Center - #5 B4B Mambas
58 53 CDA Vikings Blue
P8 1:20 PM Hub Sports Center - #4 Reardon 7th
63 41 Lakeland Elite 7th
P10 2:40 PM Hub Sports Center - #4 Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 White
33 31 Squad
P1 4:00 PM Hub Sports Center - #4 Liberty Lake Falcons
69 11 3Pi 7th grade boys
P4 4:00 PM Hub Sports Center - #3 Lakeland Elite 7th
29 72 Warriors - Zimmerman
P15 5:20 PM Hub Sports Center - #4 B4B Mambas
59 36 Squad
P16 5:20 PM Hub Sports Center - #3 Spokane Impact
68 30 Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 White
P9 6:40 PM Hub Sports Center - #4 3Pi 7th grade boys
15 97 Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 Black
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Hub Sports Center - #3 Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 Black
57 47 Liberty Lake Falcons
P12 9:20 AM Hub Sports Center - #3 Warriors - Zimmerman
46 34 Reardon 7th
P13 10:40 AM Hub Sports Center - #3 Squad
12 66 CDA Vikings Blue
B17 12:00 PM Hub Sports Center - #5 [1] Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 Black
60 50 [2] Reardon 7th
B18 12:00 PM Hub Sports Center - #4 [2] Liberty Lake Falcons
58 51 [1] Warriors - Zimmerman
B19 12:00 PM Hub Sports Center - #3 [3] 3Pi 7th grade boys
26 68 [3] Lakeland Elite 7th
P11 1:20 PM Hub Sports Center - #4 CDA Vikings Blue
40 41 Spokane Impact
P14 1:20 PM Hub Sports Center - #3 Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 White
55 70 B4B Mambas
B20 2:40 PM Hub Sports Center - #3 [1] Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 Black
47 65 [2] Liberty Lake Falcons
B21 2:40 PM Hub Sports Center - #4 [3] Lakeland Elite 7th
40 73 [2] Reardon 7th
B22 2:40 PM The Warehouse - #1 [1] Warriors - Zimmerman
100 23 [3] 3Pi 7th grade boys
B23 4:00 PM Hub Sports Center - #3 [2] Liberty Lake Falcons
64 67 [1] Spokane Impact

Bracket

Consolation Games
Winner's Bracket
[1] Spokane Impact
CHAMPIONS
[2] Reardon 7th
[1] Warriors - Zimmerman
[1] Warriors - Zimmerman - 100
B22 - Sun 2/25 2:40PM The Warehouse - #1
[3] 3Pi 7th grade boys - 23
[2] Liberty Lake Falcons - 64
B23 - Sun 2/25 4:00PM Hub Sports Center - #3
[1] Spokane Impact - 67
[1] Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 Black - 47
B20 - Sun 2/25 2:40PM Hub Sports Center - #3
[2] Liberty Lake Falcons - 65
[3] 3Pi 7th grade boys - 26
B19 - Sun 2/25 12:00PM Hub Sports Center - #3
[3] Lakeland Elite 7th - 68
[2] Liberty Lake Falcons - 58
B18 - Sun 2/25 12:00PM Hub Sports Center - #4
[1] Warriors - Zimmerman - 51
[3] Lakeland Elite 7th - 40
B21 - Sun 2/25 2:40PM Hub Sports Center - #4
[2] Reardon 7th - 73
[1] Rocky Mountain Elite 2029 Black - 60
B17 - Sun 2/25 12:00PM Hub Sports Center - #5
[2] Reardon 7th - 50