Lacrosse

Tournament Note

UPDATED AND FINAL SCHEDULE! MORE INFORMATION TO BE POSTED, SHORTLY!

2031

2024 Impulse Lax Festival

Jun 1 - 2, 2024
Edgewood, MD
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Crush 31/32 3 0 0 15 27 29 2 0
Integrity 31 Blue 2 1 0 10 9 18 9 0
STARS 31 Navy 1 2 0 5 -11 13 24 0
Coastal Lacrosse Academy 31 0 3 0 0 -25 5 30 0
GOLD
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
BLC 31 Blue 3 0 0 15 12 25 13 0
MD United 31 East 2 1 0 10 4 19 15 0
Coppermine 31 Black 1 2 0 5 -3 20 23 0
NXT 31 Black 0 3 0 0 -13 15 28 0
NAVY
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
NEMS 31 3 0 0 15 15 28 13 0
HLC Limelight 31 Green 2 0 1 13 7 21 14 0
STARS 31 Light Blue 1 1 1 8 6 27 21 0
Legends MD 31 1 2 0 5 5 24 19 0
MD United 31 West 1 2 0 5 0 23 23 0
Phantastix 31 Stars 0 3 0 0 -33 4 37 0
PURPLE
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Heros 31 White 3 0 0 15 11 23 12 0
Integrity 31 Green 3 0 0 15 15 28 13 0
Check-Hers Elite 31 Black 2 1 0 10 5 22 17 0
CCLax 31 1 1 1 8 3 20 17 0
Sky Walkers 31 1 2 0 5 -6 17 23 3
Next Level 31 1 2 0 5 2 18 16 -3
Broadneck 31 0 2 1 3 -8 14 22 0
York Invaders 31 0 3 0 0 -22 11 33 0
WHITE
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
M&D 31/32 Red 3 0 0 15 15 26 11 0
HoCo 31 Black 2 1 0 10 1 18 17 0
Coppermine 31 Blue 0 2 1 3 -7 16 23 0
NXT 31 Volt 0 2 1 3 -9 17 26 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 STARS 31 Light Blue
16 9 MD United 31 West
P4 8:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 Phantastix 31 Stars
2 13 NEMS 31
P5 8:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 HLC Limelight 31 Green
9 5 Legends MD 31
P16 10:15 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 MD United 31 West
10 0 Phantastix 31 Stars
P17 10:15 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 STARS 31 Light Blue
5 5 HLC Limelight 31 Green
P18 10:15 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 NEMS 31
8 5 Legends MD 31
P1 11:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 NXT 31 Black
6 9 MD United 31 East
P2 11:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 BLC 31 Blue
10 7 Coppermine 31 Black
P11 11:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 NXT 31 Volt
9 9 Coppermine 31 Blue
P29 11:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 HLC Limelight 31 Green
7 4 MD United 31 West
P30 11:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 Legends MD 31
14 2 Phantastix 31 Stars
P31 11:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 NEMS 31
7 6 STARS 31 Light Blue
P12 12:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 Crush 31/32
11 0 STARS 31 Navy
P13 1:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Coastal Lacrosse Academy 31
1 7 Integrity 31 Blue
P14 1:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 MD United 31 East
3 4 BLC 31 Blue
P15 1:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 NXT 31 Black
6 8 Coppermine 31 Black
P23 2:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 M&D 31/32 Red
9 5 NXT 31 Volt
P24 2:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 HoCo 31 Black
7 4 Coppermine 31 Blue
P25 2:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 STARS 31 Navy
11 4 Coastal Lacrosse Academy 31
P26 2:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Crush 31/32
6 2 Integrity 31 Blue
P27 2:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 Coppermine 31 Black
5 7 MD United 31 East
P28 3:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 NXT 31 Black
3 11 BLC 31 Blue
P36 3:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 Coppermine 31 Blue
3 7 M&D 31/32 Red
P37 4:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 HoCo 31 Black
8 3 NXT 31 Volt
P38 4:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Integrity 31 Blue
9 2 STARS 31 Navy
P39 4:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 Crush 31/32
12 0 Coastal Lacrosse Academy 31
P6 5:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 Sky Walkers 31
5 10 Heros 31 White
P7 5:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 Broadneck 31
5 5 CCLax 31
P8 5:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 Next Level 31
11 3 York Invaders 31
P9 5:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 Check-Hers Elite 31 Black
5 7 Integrity 31 Green
P10 5:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 HoCo 31 Black
3 10 M&D 31/32 Red
P19 7:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 Heros 31 White
7 4 Broadneck 31
P20 7:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 Sky Walkers 31
7 4 Next Level 31
P21 7:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 CCLax 31
5 7 Check-Hers Elite 31 Black
P22 7:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 York Invaders 31
3 12 Integrity 31 Green
P32 8:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 Next Level 31
3 6 Heros 31 White
P33 8:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 Check-Hers Elite 31 Black
10 5 Broadneck 31
P34 8:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 Integrity 31 Green
9 5 Sky Walkers 31
P35 8:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 York Invaders 31
5 10 CCLax 31

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division