Lacrosse

Tournament Note

UPDATED AND FINAL SCHEDULE! MORE INFORMATION TO BE POSTED, SHORTLY!

2030

2024 Impulse Lax Festival

Jun 1 - 2, 2024
Edgewood, MD
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

GOLD
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
MD United 30 East 3 0 0 15 9 20 11 0
M&D 30 Black 2 1 0 10 0 17 17 0
BLC 30 Blue 1 2 0 5 -3 19 22 0
NXT 30 Black 0 3 0 0 -6 18 24 0
GREEN
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
HoCo 30 Black 2 0 1 13 11 26 15 0
Coppermine 30 Blue 2 0 1 13 12 28 16 0
Phantastix 30 White 1 2 0 5 -12 15 27 0
Sky Walkers 30 White 0 3 0 0 -11 17 28 0
NAVY
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Sky Walkers 30 Blue 3 0 0 15 15 29 14 0
Coppermine West 30 1 0 2 11 1 19 18 1
MD United 30 West 2 1 0 10 7 27 20 -1
Legends MD 30 1 1 1 8 -4 16 20 0
Crush 30/31 1 2 0 5 -2 13 15 2
CCLax 30 1 2 0 5 -1 16 17 -2
Phantastix 30 Purple 0 2 1 3 -13 14 27 0
PURPLE
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Check-Hers Elite 30 Black 2 0 1 13 13 22 9 0
M&D 30 SHORE 2 0 1 13 13 26 13 0
M&D 30 Red 2 0 1 13 9 29 20 0
NXT 30 Volt 1 1 1 8 12 30 18 0
Integrity 30 0 1 2 6 -7 10 17 0
Next Level 30 0 1 2 6 -12 16 28 0
Coppermine North 30 1 3 0 5 10 34 24 0
MC Elite 30 Midnight 0 3 0 0 -41 6 47 0
WHITE
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Rockettes 2 0 1 13 12 20 8 0
Renegades 30 2 0 1 13 16 28 12 0
Jets 30/31 1 0 2 11 2 9 7 0
Broadneck 30 2 1 0 10 9 23 14 0
STARS 30 Navy 1 1 1 8 -1 18 19 0
Phantastix 30 West 1 2 0 5 -2 14 16 0
Coppermine West 30/31 0 2 1 3 -7 8 15 0
Saltwater 30/31 0 3 0 0 -29 7 36 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 BLC 30 Blue
9 8 NXT 30 Black
P2 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 M&D 30 Black
3 5 MD United 30 East
P10 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Coppermine 30 Blue
8 8 HoCo 30 Black
P11 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Sky Walkers 30 White
8 9 Phantastix 30 White
P16 9:30 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 NXT 30 Black
7 8 M&D 30 Black
P17 9:30 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 BLC 30 Blue
5 8 MD United 30 East
P25 9:30 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 HoCo 30 Black
8 4 Sky Walkers 30 White
P26 9:30 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Coppermine 30 Blue
9 3 Phantastix 30 White
P31 11:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 MD United 30 East
7 3 NXT 30 Black
P32 11:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 BLC 30 Blue
5 6 M&D 30 Black
P40 11:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Phantastix 30 White
3 10 HoCo 30 Black
P41 11:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Coppermine 30 Blue
11 5 Sky Walkers 30 White
P46 3:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 MD United 30 West
11 5 Phantastix 30 Purple
P47 3:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 CCLax 30
7 4 Coppermine North 30
P3 5:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 Crush 30/31
4 5 Legends MD 30
P4 5:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 MD United 30 West
8 9 Coppermine West 30
P5 5:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 Sky Walkers 30 Blue
12 5 Phantastix 30 Purple
P6 5:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 M&D 30 SHORE
13 2 MC Elite 30 Midnight
P7 5:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 NXT 30 Volt
6 6 Integrity 30
P8 5:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Coppermine North 30
7 8 Check-Hers Elite 30 Black
P9 5:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 M&D 30 Red
8 8 Next Level 30
P12 5:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Phantastix 30 West
5 4 Coppermine West 30/31
P13 5:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Renegades 30
6 6 STARS 30 Navy
P14 5:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Jets 30/31
3 3 Rockettes
P15 5:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 Saltwater 30/31
2 14 Broadneck 30
P18 6:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 CCLax 30
3 5 Crush 30/31
P19 6:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 Legends MD 30
5 10 Sky Walkers 30 Blue
P20 6:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 Coppermine West 30
4 4 Phantastix 30 Purple
P21 6:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 MC Elite 30 Midnight
2 16 NXT 30 Volt
P22 6:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 M&D 30 SHORE
7 5 Coppermine North 30
P23 6:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Integrity 30
4 11 M&D 30 Red
P24 6:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Check-Hers Elite 30 Black
14 2 Next Level 30
P27 7:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 Coppermine West 30/31
4 10 Renegades 30
P28 7:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Phantastix 30 West
4 6 Jets 30/31
P29 7:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 STARS 30 Navy
10 3 Saltwater 30/31
P30 7:15 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 Rockettes
7 3 Broadneck 30
P33 8:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 MD United 30 West
8 6 CCLax 30
P34 8:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 Sky Walkers 30 Blue
7 4 Crush 30/31
P35 8:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 Coppermine West 30
6 6 Legends MD 30
P36 8:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 Coppermine North 30
18 2 MC Elite 30 Midnight
P37 8:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 M&D 30 Red
10 8 NXT 30 Volt
P38 8:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Next Level 30
6 6 M&D 30 SHORE
P39 8:00 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Check-Hers Elite 30 Black
0 0 Integrity 30
P42 8:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 Jets 30/31
0 0 Coppermine West 30/31
P43 8:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Saltwater 30/31
2 12 Renegades 30
P44 8:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Broadneck 30
6 5 Phantastix 30 West
P45 8:45 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 Rockettes
10 2 STARS 30 Navy

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division