Lacrosse

Tournament Note

UPDATED AND FINAL SCHEDULE! MORE INFORMATION TO BE POSTED, SHORTLY!

2025

2024 Impulse Lax Festival

Jun 1 - 2, 2024
Edgewood, MD
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

GOLD
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
UPROAR 25 ELITE 3 0 0 15 12 28 16 0
Sky Walkers 25 White 2 1 0 10 18 31 13 0
MD United 25 West 1 2 0 5 -11 17 28 0
Renegades 25 0 3 0 0 -19 13 32 0
NAVY
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Sky Walkers 25 Blue 3 0 0 15 24 36 12 0
MD United 25 East 2 1 0 10 6 26 20 0
CCLax 25 1 2 0 5 -13 17 30 0
Integrity 25 0 3 0 0 -17 12 29 0
WHITE
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Venom 25/26 3 0 0 15 9 20 11 0
Jets 25/26 2 1 0 10 3 19 16 2
Rebels 25 2 1 0 10 7 18 11 -2
SWLX 25 1 2 0 5 7 19 12 10
UPROAR 25 SELECT 1 2 0 5 -9 17 26 -10
Charmers HS 0 3 0 0 -17 9 26 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, June 02, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 1 MD United 25 East
9 4 Integrity 25
P2 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 2 CCLax 25
4 13 Sky Walkers 25 Blue
P3 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 Renegades 25
1 13 Sky Walkers 25 White
P4 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 MD United 25 West
4 10 UPROAR 25 ELITE
P5 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 Venom 25/26
8 5 UPROAR 25 SELECT
P6 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 SWLX 25
5 7 Jets 25/26
P7 8:00 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Charmers HS
3 11 Rebels 25
P8 9:30 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 Integrity 25
6 7 CCLax 25
P9 10:15 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 MD United 25 East
6 10 Sky Walkers 25 Blue
P10 10:15 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Sky Walkers 25 White
11 3 MD United 25 West
P11 10:15 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Renegades 25
5 9 UPROAR 25 ELITE
P12 10:15 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 UPROAR 25 SELECT
3 13 SWLX 25
P13 10:15 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 Venom 25/26
6 1 Charmers HS
P14 10:15 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 3 Jets 25/26
7 5 Rebels 25
P15 11:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Sky Walkers 25 Blue
13 2 Integrity 25
P16 11:45 AM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 MD United 25 East
11 6 CCLax 25
P17 12:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 8 UPROAR 25 ELITE
9 7 Sky Walkers 25 White
P18 12:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 7 Renegades 25
7 10 MD United 25 West
P19 12:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 6 Charmers HS
5 9 UPROAR 25 SELECT
P20 12:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 5 Rebels 25
2 1 SWLX 25
P21 12:30 PM Coppermine Copperplex - Field 4 Jets 25/26
5 6 Venom 25/26

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division