Softball

Division 1 - Female / Féminin

2024 Women's Canadian Fast Pitch Championship

Aug 7 - 11, 2024
blackfalds, AB
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Preliminary
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
MB 0 0 0 0 0
AB 0 0 0 0 0
NB 0 0 0 0 0
SK 0 0 0 0 0
HOST 0 0 0 0 0
QC 0 0 0 0 0
ON 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, August 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 NB
SK
P2 11:00 AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 1 QC
MB
P3 12:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 ON
HOST
P4 1:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 1 NB
AB
P5 3:00 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 QC
SK
P6 6:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 1 ON
AB
P7 7:00 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 MB
HOST
Thursday, August 08, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:00 AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 ON
MB
P9 11:00 AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 1 QC
NB
P10 12:00 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 SK
HOST
P11 1:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 1 AB
MB
P12 2:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 ON
SK
P13 4:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 QC
AB
P14 6:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 NB
HOST
Friday, August 09, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 10:00 AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 SK
MB
P16 11:00 AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 1 ON
NB
P17 12:00 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 QC
HOST
P18 1:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 1 SK
AB
P19 2:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 NB
MB
P20 4:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 QC
ON
P21 6:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 AB
HOST
Saturday, August 10, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 Preliminary 6th Place
Preliminary 7th Place
B3 1:00 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 Preliminary 4th Place
Preliminary 5th Place
B4 2:00 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 1 Preliminary 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B2 4:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 Preliminary 1st Place
Preliminary 2nd Place
B5 6:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
Sunday, August 11, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 11:00 AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Winner B5
B7 1:30 PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Preliminary 3rd Place
B4 - Sat 8/10 2:00PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B1
Preliminary 4th Place
B3 - Sat 8/10 1:00PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3
Preliminary 5th Place
Bracket Loser B1
B6 - Sun 8/11 11:00AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B5
Preliminary 1st Place
B2 - Sat 8/10 4:30PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3
Preliminary 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sat 8/10 6:30PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B1
B7 - Sun 8/11 1:30PM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B6
Preliminary 6th Place
B1 - Sat 8/10 10:00AM Sterling Industries Park - Field 3
Preliminary 7th Place