Baseball

9uB

2024 Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 24 - 27, 2024
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Howard High School - Softball Severn Seminoles 9U Maurer
8 8 Sykesville Cyclones 9U Red
P2 6:00 PM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 LF Archers 9U
17 2 South River Seahawks
Saturday, May 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Howard High School - Softball ATB Arsenal White
5 18 District Diamondbacks 9U
P4 8:00 AM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 Hickory Hornets Blue
6 21 Warriors BCCC Largen/Schrauder
P5 10:15 AM Howard High School - Softball District Diamondbacks 9U
14 13 Stewartstown Young Vets 9U
P6 10:15 AM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 Warriors BCCC Largen/Schrauder
2 12 Churchville Curve 9U
P7 12:30 PM Howard High School - Softball Stewartstown Young Vets 9U
3 18 ATB Arsenal White
P8 12:30 PM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 Churchville Curve 9U
13 8 Hickory Hornets Blue
P9 2:45 PM Howard High School - Softball South River Seahawks
5 15 Severn Seminoles 9U Maurer
P10 2:45 PM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 Sykesville Cyclones 9U Red
2 13 LF Archers 9U
Sunday, May 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Howard High School - Softball [7] Sykesville Cyclones 9U Red
2 20 [10] Hickory Hornets Blue
B1 10:15 AM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 [8] South River Seahawks
12 11 [9] Stewartstown Young Vets 9U
B6 10:15 AM Howard High School - Softball [10] Hickory Hornets Blue
0 16 [2] Churchville Curve 9U
B4 12:30 PM Howard High School - Softball [3] District Diamondbacks 9U
9 15 [6] ATB Arsenal White
B5 12:30 PM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 [1] LF Archers 9U
17 2 [8] South River Seahawks
B3 2:45 PM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 [4] Severn Seminoles 9U Maurer
4 18 [5] Warriors BCCC Largen/Schrauder
B8 2:45 PM Howard High School - Softball [6] ATB Arsenal White
2 12 [2] Churchville Curve 9U
Monday, May 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 [1] LF Archers 9U
[5] Warriors BCCC Largen/Schrauder
B9 11:30 AM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13 Bracket Winner B7
[2] Churchville Curve 9U

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
[4] Severn Seminoles 9U Maurer - 4
B3 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13
[5] Warriors BCCC Largen/Schrauder - 18
[10] Hickory Hornets Blue - 0
B6 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM Howard High School - Softball
[2] Churchville Curve 9U - 16
[6] ATB Arsenal White - 2
B8 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Howard High School - Softball
[2] Churchville Curve 9U - 12
[3] District Diamondbacks 9U - 9
B4 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Howard High School - Softball
[6] ATB Arsenal White - 15
[1] LF Archers 9U
B7 - Mon 5/27 9:00AM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13
[5] Warriors BCCC Largen/Schrauder
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Mon 5/27 11:30AM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13
[2] Churchville Curve 9U
[7] Sykesville Cyclones 9U Red - 2
B2 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Howard High School - Softball
[10] Hickory Hornets Blue - 20
[1] LF Archers 9U - 17
B5 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13
[8] South River Seahawks - 2
[8] South River Seahawks - 12
B1 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM Elkridge Elementary School - Field 13
[9] Stewartstown Young Vets 9U - 11