Baseball

10uA

2024 Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 24 - 27, 2024
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Hammond Park Elkridge 10u Orange
1 9 AYRA Athletics
P2 6:00 PM Hammond Middle School - Field 1 Gambrills
4 5 HCYP Raiders
Saturday, May 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Hammond Park Lakeshore Graysox 10U
7 2 Falls Church Copperheads
P4 8:00 AM Hammond Middle School - Field 1 Arlington Arsenal 10U Blue
9 5 WarriorsBCCCPayne
P5 10:15 AM Hammond Park WarriorsBCCCPayne
0 10 Lakeshore Graysox 10U
P6 10:15 AM Hammond Middle School - Field 1 Falls Church Copperheads
0 3 Arlington Arsenal 10U Blue
P7 12:30 PM Hammond Park Tripletown Aces 10U
12 2 Elkridge 10u Orange
P8 12:30 PM Hammond Middle School - Field 1 AYRA Athletics
8 6 Arlington Storm Black 10U
P9 2:45 PM Hammond Park HCYP Raiders
7 5 Tripletown Aces 10U
P10 2:45 PM Hammond Middle School - Field 1 Arlington Storm Black 10U
4 10 Gambrills
Sunday, May 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hammond Middle School - Field 1 [8] Arlington Storm Black 10U
7 1 [9] WarriorsBCCCPayne
B2 8:00 AM Hammond Park [7] Falls Church Copperheads
4 2 [10] Elkridge 10u Orange
B5 10:15 AM Hammond Middle School - Field 1 [1] Lakeshore Graysox 10U
3 2 [8] Arlington Storm Black 10U
B6 10:15 AM Hammond Park [7] Falls Church Copperheads
1 11 [2] Arlington Arsenal 10U Blue
B3 12:30 PM Hammond Middle School - Field 1 [4] HCYP Raiders
14 0 [5] Tripletown Aces 10U
B4 12:30 PM Hammond Park [3] AYRA Athletics
11 13 [6] Gambrills
B7 2:45 PM Hammond Middle School - Field 1 [1] Lakeshore Graysox 10U
0 9 [4] HCYP Raiders
B8 2:45 PM Hammond Park [6] Gambrills
22 4 [2] Arlington Arsenal 10U Blue
B9 5:00 PM Hammond Park [4] HCYP Raiders
9 0 [6] Gambrills

Bracket

[4] HCYP Raiders
Champion
[4] HCYP Raiders - 14
B3 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Hammond Middle School - Field 1
[5] Tripletown Aces 10U - 0
[7] Falls Church Copperheads - 1
B6 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM Hammond Park
[2] Arlington Arsenal 10U Blue - 11
[6] Gambrills - 22
B8 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Hammond Park
[2] Arlington Arsenal 10U Blue - 4
[3] AYRA Athletics - 11
B4 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Hammond Park
[6] Gambrills - 13
[1] Lakeshore Graysox 10U - 0
B7 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Hammond Middle School - Field 1
[4] HCYP Raiders - 9
[4] HCYP Raiders - 9
B9 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM Hammond Park
[6] Gambrills - 0
[7] Falls Church Copperheads - 4
B2 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Hammond Park
[10] Elkridge 10u Orange - 2
[1] Lakeshore Graysox 10U - 3
B5 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM Hammond Middle School - Field 1
[8] Arlington Storm Black 10U - 2
[8] Arlington Storm Black 10U - 7
B1 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Hammond Middle School - Field 1
[9] WarriorsBCCCPayne - 1