Baseball

10uB

2024 Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 24 - 27, 2024
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Savage Park - Field 2 Elkridge 10u Green
14 9 Severn Seminoles
P2 6:00 PM Savage Park - Field 3 WHC Renegades Black
12 9 Catonsville Cubs 10U
Saturday, May 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Savage Park - Field 2 LF Archers
1 4 USA Prime Maryland 10u
P4 8:00 AM Savage Park - Field 3 10U WHC Renegades Red
1 10 Bulldogs Gold 10U
P5 10:15 AM Savage Park - Field 2 Bulldogs Gold 10U
13 5 LF Archers
P6 10:15 AM Savage Park - Field 3 USA Prime Maryland 10u
7 5 10U WHC Renegades Red
P7 12:30 PM Savage Park - Field 2 Diamond Academy 10U
0 15 Elkridge 10u Green
P8 12:30 PM Savage Park - Field 3 Stars Baseball Burmeister
13 12 WHC Renegades Black
P9 2:45 PM Savage Park - Field 2 Severn Seminoles
12 4 Stars Baseball Burmeister
P10 2:45 PM Savage Park - Field 3 Catonsville Cubs 10U
13 5 Diamond Academy 10U
Sunday, May 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Savage Park - Field 3 [8] LF Archers
0 8 [9] 10U WHC Renegades Red
B2 8:00 AM Savage Park - Field 2 [7] Stars Baseball Burmeister
17 10 [10] Diamond Academy 10U
B5 10:15 AM Savage Park - Field 3 [1] USA Prime Maryland 10u
1 9 [9] 10U WHC Renegades Red
B6 10:15 AM Savage Park - Field 2 [7] Stars Baseball Burmeister
4 8 [2] Bulldogs Gold 10U
B3 12:30 PM Savage Park - Field 3 [4] Catonsville Cubs 10U
5 16 [5] Severn Seminoles
B4 12:30 PM Savage Park - Field 2 [3] Elkridge 10u Green
21 6 [6] WHC Renegades Black
B7 2:45 PM Savage Park - Field 3 [9] 10U WHC Renegades Red
10 9 [5] Severn Seminoles
B8 2:45 PM Savage Park - Field 2 [3] Elkridge 10u Green
9 2 [2] Bulldogs Gold 10U
B9 5:00 PM Savage Park - Field 3 [9] 10U WHC Renegades Red
16 11 [3] Elkridge 10u Green

Bracket

[9] 10U WHC Renegades Red
Champion
[4] Catonsville Cubs 10U - 5
B3 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Savage Park - Field 3
[5] Severn Seminoles - 16
[7] Stars Baseball Burmeister - 4
B6 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM Savage Park - Field 2
[2] Bulldogs Gold 10U - 8
[3] Elkridge 10u Green - 9
B8 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Savage Park - Field 2
[2] Bulldogs Gold 10U - 2
[3] Elkridge 10u Green - 21
B4 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Savage Park - Field 2
[6] WHC Renegades Black - 6
[9] 10U WHC Renegades Red - 10
B7 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Savage Park - Field 3
[5] Severn Seminoles - 9
[7] Stars Baseball Burmeister - 17
B2 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Savage Park - Field 2
[10] Diamond Academy 10U - 10
[9] 10U WHC Renegades Red - 16
B9 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM Savage Park - Field 3
[3] Elkridge 10u Green - 11
[8] LF Archers - 0
B1 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Savage Park - Field 3
[9] 10U WHC Renegades Red - 8
[1] USA Prime Maryland 10u - 1
B5 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM Savage Park - Field 3
[9] 10U WHC Renegades Red - 9