Baseball

11uB

2024 Maryland Stars & Strikes Memorial Day Tournament

May 24 - 27, 2024
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 Elkridge 11u Green
6 22 Finksburg Lions
P2 6:00 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 Catonsville Cubs 11u
6 7 Sykesville Cyclones 11U Red
Saturday, May 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 Bel Air Brigade
2 17 Hereford Bulls
P4 8:00 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 Hickory Hornets Blue
10 6 Rawlings Prospects 11U
P5 10:30 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 Hereford Bulls
8 2 Hickory Hornets Blue
P6 10:30 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 Rawlings Prospects 11U
9 3 Bel Air Brigade
P7 1:00 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 Sykesville Cyclones 11U Red
3 14 Southern Maryland Aces
P8 1:00 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 BSP Blacksox (white)
15 8 Elkridge 11u Green
P9 3:30 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 Southern Maryland Aces
10 3 Catonsville Cubs 11u
P10 3:30 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 Finksburg Lions
9 1 BSP Blacksox (white)
Sunday, May 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 [8] Catonsville Cubs 11u
13 3 [9] Bel Air Brigade
B2 8:00 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [7] Sykesville Cyclones 11U Red
9 3 [10] Elkridge 11u Green
B5 10:15 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 [1] Hereford Bulls
3 4 [8] Catonsville Cubs 11u
B6 10:15 AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [7] Sykesville Cyclones 11U Red
9 10 [2] Southern Maryland Aces
B3 12:30 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 [4] Rawlings Prospects 11U
1 3 [5] Hickory Hornets Blue
B4 12:30 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [3] Finksburg Lions
18 10 [6] BSP Blacksox (white)
B7 2:45 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 3 [8] Catonsville Cubs 11u
1 9 [5] Hickory Hornets Blue
B8 2:45 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [3] Finksburg Lions
6 7 [2] Southern Maryland Aces
B9 5:15 PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1 [5] Hickory Hornets Blue
14 12 [2] Southern Maryland Aces

Bracket

[5] Hickory Hornets Blue
Champion
[7] Sykesville Cyclones 11U Red - 9
B6 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[2] Southern Maryland Aces - 10
[4] Rawlings Prospects 11U - 1
B3 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Alpha Ridge - Field 3
[5] Hickory Hornets Blue - 3
[3] Finksburg Lions - 6
B8 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[2] Southern Maryland Aces - 7
[3] Finksburg Lions - 18
B4 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[6] BSP Blacksox (white) - 10
[8] Catonsville Cubs 11u - 1
B7 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Alpha Ridge - Field 3
[5] Hickory Hornets Blue - 9
[5] Hickory Hornets Blue - 14
B9 - Sun 5/26 5:15PM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[2] Southern Maryland Aces - 12
[7] Sykesville Cyclones 11U Red - 9
B2 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Alpha Ridge - Field 1
[10] Elkridge 11u Green - 3
[8] Catonsville Cubs 11u - 13
B1 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM Alpha Ridge - Field 3
[9] Bel Air Brigade - 3
[1] Hereford Bulls - 3
B5 - Sun 5/26 10:15AM Alpha Ridge - Field 3
[8] Catonsville Cubs 11u - 4