Basketball

Boys - 4th

Zero Gravity Granite State Showdown

Apr 6 - 7, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Maine Lightning 3/4

Boys - 4th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2024 - Sun Apr 7, 2024

Pool Standings

International Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike 3 0 8 131 123
Team NSSA - Andre 2 1 24 103 68
NE Storm White - Ryan 1 2 5 97 92
Derry Spartans - Malcom 1 2 3 99 94
EVO 2033 - KM* 0 0 0 0 0
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Maine Lightning 3/4 3 0 60 148 44
Canterbury Chaos 2 1 10 85 62
Arsenal 2 1 1 78 79
Cap City Red - Clapperton* 0 0 0 0 0
Cap City Select - Jay* 0 0 0 0 0
Cap City Yellow - Jay* 0 0 0 0 0
EVO 2032 - TB* 0 0 0 0 0
NE Hoops Orange 0 3 -37 68 110

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Arsenal
18 40 EVO 2032 - TB*
P19 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 NE Hoops Orange
26 37 Cap City Select - Jay*
P9 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Storm White - Ryan
42 44 NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike
P11 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Maine Lightning 3/4
71 17 Cap City Select - Jay*
P18 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 5 NE Hoops Orange
19 44 EVO 2032 - TB*
P2 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Derry Spartans - Malcom
45 49 NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike
P14 10:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Arsenal
31 16 Cap City Yellow - Jay*
P15 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Canterbury Chaos
41 3 Cap City Yellow - Jay*
P3 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Team NSSA - Andre
26 20 NE Storm White - Ryan
P6 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Derry Spartans - Malcom
32 10 EVO 2033 - KM*
P10 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Maine Lightning 3/4
42 17 Cap City Red - Clapperton*
P8 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Team NSSA - Andre
41 10 EVO 2033 - KM*
P13 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Canterbury Chaos
34 24 Cap City Red - Clapperton*
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Team NSSA - Andre
36 38 NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike
P16 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 5 NE Hoops Orange
23 29 Arsenal
P12 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Maine Lightning 3/4
35 10 Canterbury Chaos
P4 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Derry Spartans - Malcom
22 35 NE Storm White - Ryan
B1 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Maine Lightning 3/4
44 16 Canterbury Chaos
B2 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike
1 0 [2] Team NSSA - Andre

Bracket

[1] Maine Lightning 3/4
Champion
[1] NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike
Champion
[1] NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike - 1
B2 - Sun 4/7 1:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] Team NSSA - Andre - 0
Maine Lightning 3/4 - 44
B1 - Sun 4/7 1:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 2
Canterbury Chaos - 16