Basketball

Boys - 6th

Zero Gravity Granite State Showdown

Apr 6 - 7, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Team NSSA 2030 Platinum - Andre

Boys - 6th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2024 - Sun Apr 7, 2024

Pool Standings

International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Hoops Blue 3 0 49 120 57
NE Storm White - Gallagher 2 1 13 90 77
Comets 1 2 -3 77 90
One Dream White - Haight 0 3 -59 69 132
International Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team NSSA - Neil 3 0 42 120 74
Pure Hart - Glynn 2 1 6 131 125
Spartans Maroon - Tyler 1 2 -21 80 105
EVO 2030 - Bull* 0 0 0 0 0
Spartans White - Lance 0 3 -14 82 96
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm - Coffey 3 0 45 140 86
BDS Black 3 0 39 132 82
Arsenal Gold - Arias 1 2 -1 143 110
Arsenal Green - Arias 1 2 -3 78 81
Pure Hart - Fuller* 0 3 -60 45 159
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Hoops Orange 3 0 50 124 45
Team NSSA 2030 Platinum - Andre 2 1 31 151 92
NE Gladiators - Bobby 1 2 -37 62 142
NE Storm Black - Ray* 0 0 0 0 0
NE Storm Silver - Ray 0 3 -43 64 121

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Arsenal Green - Arias
23 41 BDS Black
P22 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Storm Silver - Ray
34 37 NE Gladiators - Bobby
P20 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 BDS Black
53 22 Pure Hart - Fuller
P16 10:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Arsenal Gold - Arias
68 10 Pure Hart - Fuller
P23 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Storm Silver - Ray
14 38 NE Hoops Orange
P26 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 NE Gladiators - Bobby
19 57 Team NSSA 2030 Platinum - Andre
P15 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Arsenal Gold - Arias
38 62 NE Storm - Coffey
P28 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Team NSSA 2030 Platinum - Andre
48 57 NE Storm Black - Ray*
P18 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Arsenal Green - Arias
35 40 NE Storm - Coffey
P27 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Hoops Orange
35 25 NE Storm Black - Ray*
P3 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 NE Hoops Blue
21 12 NE Storm White - Gallagher
P4 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Comets
32 13 One Dream White - Haight
P1 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Comets
25 27 NE Storm White - Gallagher
P5 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 NE Hoops Blue
49 25 One Dream White - Haight
P13 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Spartans Maroon - Tyler
10 34 Team NSSA - Neil
P9 4:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Spartans White - Lance
20 22 EVO 2030 - Bull*
P10 4:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Pure Hart - Glynn
40 36 Spartans Maroon - Tyler
P8 5:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Spartans White - Lance
31 40 Team NSSA - Neil
P12 7:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Pure Hart - Glynn
58 43 EVO 2030 - Bull*
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Spartans White - Lance
31 34 Spartans Maroon - Tyler
P14 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Arsenal Gold - Arias
37 38 BDS Black
P21 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 NE Storm - Coffey
38 13 Pure Hart - Fuller
P19 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Arsenal Green - Arias
20 0 Pure Hart - Fuller*
P24 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 NE Storm Silver - Ray
16 46 Team NSSA 2030 Platinum - Andre
P6 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 NE Storm White - Gallagher
51 31 One Dream White - Haight
P11 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Pure Hart - Glynn
33 46 Team NSSA - Neil
P25 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 NE Gladiators - Bobby
6 51 NE Hoops Orange
P2 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Comets
20 50 NE Hoops Blue
B2 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 [1] NE Hoops Blue
27 50 [1] Team NSSA - Neil
B1 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] NE Hoops Orange
41 53 [2] Team NSSA 2030 Platinum - Andre
B3 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 [1] NE Storm - Coffey
41 27 [1] Team NSSA - Neil

Bracket

[2] Team NSSA 2030 Platinum - Andre
Champion
[1] NE Storm - Coffey
Champion
[1] NE Hoops Orange - 41
B1 - Sun 4/7 3:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] Team NSSA 2030 Platinum - Andre - 53
[1] NE Hoops Blue - 27
B2 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 4
[1] Team NSSA - Neil - 50
[1] NE Storm - Coffey - 41
B3 - Sun 4/7 3:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 4
[1] Team NSSA - Neil - 27