Basketball

Boys - 7th

Zero Gravity Granite State Showdown

Apr 6 - 7, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
NE Gladiators I - Xavier

Boys - 7th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2024 - Sun Apr 7, 2024

Pool Standings

International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Gladiators II - Xavier 3 0 36 142 106
New Hampshire Reign 2 1 21 136 115
Arsenal Green - Mills 1 2 -30 95 125
Comets 0 3 -27 122 149
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team NSSA 2029 Gold - McCarthy 3 0 53 174 77
NE Storm - Greg 2 1 13 104 100
Western MA Ballers - Blake 2 1 5 109 104
EVO 2029 - KM/YJ 0 2 -38 44 117
Derry Spartans - Malcom 0 3 -33 78 111
International Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm White - Tyler 3 0 28 125 84
Pure Hart - Ritchie 2 1 8 109 101
One Dream White - Baylee 2 1 20 102 82
NE Playmakers - Chris 0 2 -17 60 77
Western MA Ballers - Jovan 0 3 -39 77 129
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Gladiators I - Xavier 2 1 20 144 108
603 Dawgs 1 2 -12 100 115
Team NSSA 2029 Platinum - Andre* 0 0 0 0 0
Middlebury Tigers 0 3 -60 86 173
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm - Ray 3 0 58 151 77
Rochester Rebels 2 1 30 121 86
Northeast Wildcats* 2 1 16 137 118
Select - McGuckin 1 2 -26 80 114
Hanover Heat 1 2 -18 99 117
NE Hoops Orange 0 3 -60 63 139

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Green - Mills
24 39 New Hampshire Reign
P4 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Comets
41 46 NE Gladiators II - Xavier
P3 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Green - Mills
27 47 NE Gladiators II - Xavier
P6 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Comets
42 59 New Hampshire Reign
P23 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Middlebury Tigers
18 54 NE Gladiators I - Xavier
P21 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 603 Dawgs
48 19 Middlebury Tigers
P20 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 One Dream White - Baylee
37 25 NE Playmakers - Chris
P31 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Storm - Ray
51 23 NE Hoops Orange
P18 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Pure Hart - Ritchie
34 31 One Dream White - Baylee
P22 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 NE Gladiators I - Xavier
42 54 Team NSSA 2029 Platinum - Andre*
P33 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Select - McGuckin
17 45 NE Storm - Ray
P9 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Derry Spartans - Malcom
26 29 Western MA Ballers - Blake
P12 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Team NSSA 2029 Gold - McCarthy
67 12 EVO 2029 - KM/YJ
P19 5:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 NE Storm White - Tyler
40 35 NE Playmakers - Chris
P26 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 603 Dawgs
16 48 Team NSSA 2029 Platinum - Andre*
P13 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Western MA Ballers - Blake
50 32 EVO 2029 - KM/YJ
P16 6:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Western MA Ballers - Jovan
18 51 NE Storm White - Tyler
P99 6:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Hanover Heat
40 54 Northeast Wildcats
P10 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Storm - Greg
27 56 Team NSSA 2029 Gold - McCarthy
P14 7:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Western MA Ballers - Jovan
36 44 Pure Hart - Ritchie
P30 7:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Northeast Wildcats
46 23 NE Hoops Orange
P32 7:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Select - McGuckin
34 45 Rochester Rebels
P7 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Derry Spartans - Malcom
14 31 NE Storm - Greg
P98 8:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Hanover Heat
35 34 Rochester Rebels
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Green - Mills
44 39 Comets
P5 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 NE Gladiators II - Xavier
49 38 New Hampshire Reign
P11 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 NE Storm - Greg
46 30 Western MA Ballers - Blake
P34 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Rochester Rebels
42 17 NE Hoops Orange
P35 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Northeast Wildcats
37 55 NE Storm - Ray
P97 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Hanover Heat
24 29 Select - McGuckin
P8 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Derry Spartans - Malcom
38 51 Team NSSA 2029 Gold - McCarthy
P15 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Western MA Ballers - Jovan
23 34 One Dream White - Baylee
P17 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Pure Hart - Ritchie
31 34 NE Storm White - Tyler
P24 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 603 Dawgs
36 48 NE Gladiators I - Xavier
P25 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Middlebury Tigers
49 71 Northeast Wildcats*
B3 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 [1] Team NSSA 2029 Gold - McCarthy
60 61 [1] NE Storm White - Tyler
B1 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] NE Gladiators I - Xavier
49 34 [2] Rochester Rebels
B4 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 [1] NE Gladiators II - Xavier
32 39 [1] NE Storm White - Tyler
B2 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 [1] NE Storm - Ray
31 39 [1] NE Gladiators I - Xavier

Bracket

[1] NE Gladiators I - Xavier
Champion
[1] NE Storm White - Tyler
Champion
[1] NE Gladiators I - Xavier - 49
B1 - Sun 4/7 3:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[2] Rochester Rebels - 34
[1] NE Storm - Ray - 31
B2 - Sun 4/7 4:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 2
[1] NE Gladiators I - Xavier - 39
[1] Team NSSA 2029 Gold - McCarthy - 60
B3 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 5
[1] NE Storm White - Tyler - 61
[1] NE Gladiators II - Xavier - 32
B4 - Sun 4/7 3:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 5
[1] NE Storm White - Tyler - 39