Basketball

Boys - 8th

Zero Gravity Granite State Showdown

Apr 6 - 7, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns

Boys - 8th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2024 - Sun Apr 7, 2024

Pool Standings

International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Select Blue - Flynn 3 0 58 152 70
NE Storm Silver - Tyler 2 1 22 131 91
One Dream White - Baylee 1 2 -30 82 125
Rack Attack White 0 3 -50 65 144
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Arsenal - Rivera/Vega 3 0 60 146 71
8th grade Mountaineers Boys 2 1 6 107 101
BB Elite 1 2 -27 93 122
HWD- James 0 3 -39 64 116
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team NSSA Blue - Rob 3 0 60 166 75
Team NSSA White - Rob 2 1 -5 138 149
NE Storm White - Greg 1 2 -3 111 122
NE Playmakers - Chris* 0 0 0 0 0
EVO 2028 - JR/YJ* 0 0 0 0 0
Derry Spartans - Malcom 0 3 -52 100 188
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Arsenal Green - Mills 3 0 37 143 100
BDS Black 2 1 16 131 112
Hanover Heat 1 2 -20 113 136
Hornets 0 3 -33 98 137
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns 3 0 46 196 131
Spartans Select - Cyr 2 1 30 174 122
Arsenal Gold - Martinez 1 2 -20 134 143
NE Storm NH 2028 - Ray* 0 0 0 0 0
Comets 0 3 -60 41 190
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Select Gold - Flynn 3 0 59 173 110
Team NSSA 2028 Gold - Burns 3 0 36 148 112
One Dream Blue - Baylee 1 2 -10 103 113
NE Gladiators - Xavier 1 2 -15 144 160
Rack Attack Blue 1 2 -18 129 147
NE Storm Black - Greg 0 3 -52 107 162

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 10:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 BDS Black
56 33 Hanover Heat
P26 10:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Green - Mills
54 28 Hornets
P24 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Green - Mills
48 39 BDS Black
P28 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Hanover Heat
47 39 Hornets
P31 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Arsenal Gold - Martinez
36 75 Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns
P30 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Arsenal Gold - Martinez
33 59 Spartans Select - Cyr
P32 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Comets
8 65 NE Storm NH 2028 - Ray*
P33 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Comets
24 60 Spartans Select - Cyr
P34 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Storm NH 2028 - Ray*
40 56 Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns
P38 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Select Gold - Flynn
55 32 NE Storm Black - Greg
P15 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Team NSSA Blue - Rob
50 21 NE Storm White - Greg
P17 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Team NSSA Blue - Rob
55 19 EVO 2028 - JR/YJ*
P41 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Storm Black - Greg
32 47 Team NSSA 2028 Gold - Burns
P21 5:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Storm White - Greg
46 25 EVO 2028 - JR/YJ*
P9 6:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 8th grade Mountaineers Boys
29 49 Arsenal - Rivera/Vega
P14 6:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 BB Elite
33 30 HWD- James
P22 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Derry Spartans - Malcom
23 73 NE Playmakers - Chris*
P35 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Gladiators - Xavier
44 65 Select Gold - Flynn
P37 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 One Dream Blue - Baylee
28 38 Rack Attack Blue
P19 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Team NSSA White - Rob
54 42 Derry Spartans - Malcom
P40 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Rack Attack Blue
57 66 Team NSSA 2028 Gold - Burns
P99 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 NE Gladiators - Xavier
40 52 One Dream Blue - Baylee
P3 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 NE Storm Silver - Tyler
30 48 Select Blue - Flynn
P4 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 One Dream White - Baylee
37 27 Rack Attack White
P10 8:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 8th grade Mountaineers Boys
38 28 BB Elite
P13 8:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Arsenal - Rivera/Vega
43 10 HWD- James
P20 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Team NSSA White - Rob
37 63 NE Playmakers - Chris*
P2 9:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 NE Storm Silver - Tyler
54 21 Rack Attack White
P5 9:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 One Dream White - Baylee
23 51 Select Blue - Flynn
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Spartans Select - Cyr
55 65 Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns
P23 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Arsenal Green - Mills
41 33 Hanover Heat
P6 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Rack Attack White
17 53 Select Blue - Flynn
P29 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Arsenal Gold - Martinez
65 9 Comets
P16 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Team NSSA Blue - Rob
61 35 Derry Spartans - Malcom
P18 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Team NSSA White - Rob
47 44 NE Storm White - Greg
P39 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Select Gold - Flynn
53 34 Rack Attack Blue
P1 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 NE Storm Silver - Tyler
47 22 One Dream White - Baylee
P11 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 8th grade Mountaineers Boys
40 24 HWD- James
P12 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Arsenal - Rivera/Vega
54 32 BB Elite
P27 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 BDS Black
36 31 Hornets
P36 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Gladiators - Xavier
60 43 NE Storm Black - Greg
P42 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Team NSSA 2028 Gold - Burns
35 23 One Dream Blue - Baylee
B1 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns
48 25 [2] Team NSSA 2028 Gold - Burns
B3 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 [1] Select Blue - Flynn
33 56 [1] Arsenal - Rivera/Vega
B4 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 International Red 1st Place
[1] Arsenal Green - Mills
B2 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Select Gold - Flynn
37 58 [1] Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns
B5 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 [1] Arsenal - Rivera/Vega
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

[1] Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[1] Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns - 48
B1 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[2] Team NSSA 2028 Gold - Burns - 25
[1] Select Gold - Flynn - 37
B2 - Sun 4/7 4:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] Team NSSA 2028 Platinum - Burns - 58
[1] Arsenal - Rivera/Vega
B5 - Sun 4/7 4:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 1
Bracket Winner B4
[1] Select Blue - Flynn - 33
B3 - Sun 4/7 3:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 1
[1] Arsenal - Rivera/Vega - 56
International Red 1st Place
B4 - Sun 4/7 3:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 2
[1] Arsenal Green - Mills