Basketball

Boys - 9th

Zero Gravity Granite State Showdown

Apr 6 - 7, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
NE Storm White - Sullivan

Boys - 9th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2024 - Sun Apr 7, 2024

Pool Standings

International
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm White - Sullivan 3 0 24 161 137
MVP* 3 0 41 153 92
NE Hoops - Victor 2 1 26 150 124
NE Hoops - Mark 2 1 10 126 116
Spartans White - Vinnie 1 2 -15 111 126
Arsenal Gold - Oviedo 0 3 -40 65 105
Spartans Black - Vinnie 0 3 -43 91 154
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spartans Select - Cyr 3 0 52 197 96
Select - Sweeney 2 1 25 149 120
Comets 1 2 -31 125 180
Western MA Ballers 0 3 -46 81 156

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 MVP
33 15 Arsenal Gold - Oviedo
P9 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Arsenal Gold - Oviedo
26 40 NE Hoops - Victor
P2 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Spartans Black - Vinnie
24 64 MVP
P15 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Select - Sweeney
42 18 Western MA Ballers
P5 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Spartans White - Vinnie
42 57 NE Hoops - Victor
P11 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 NE Storm White - Sullivan
54 36 NE Hoops - Mark
P1 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Spartans Black - Vinnie
42 45 NE Storm White - Sullivan
P12 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Comets
50 67 Select - Sweeney
P17 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Spartans Select - Cyr
70 25 Western MA Ballers
P6 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Spartans White - Vinnie
37 45 NE Hoops - Mark
P13 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Comets
31 75 Spartans Select - Cyr
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 NE Hoops - Victor
53 56 MVP
P4 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Spartans Black - Vinnie
25 45 NE Hoops - Mark
P7 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 NE Storm White - Sullivan
62 59 MVP*
P3 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Spartans White - Vinnie
32 24 Arsenal Gold - Oviedo
P16 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Select - Sweeney
40 52 Spartans Select - Cyr
P14 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Comets
44 38 Western MA Ballers
B1 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Spartans Select - Cyr
73 41 [2] Select - Sweeney
B2 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Storm White - Sullivan
75 49 [3] NE Hoops - Victor
B3 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 MVP
46 47 [2] NE Storm White - Sullivan