Basketball

Girls - 4th

Zero Gravity Granite State Showdown

Apr 6 - 7, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Cap City Select - Pimentel

Girls - 4th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2024 - Sun Apr 7, 2024

Pool Standings

International
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team NSSA Blizzard - Liz 2 1 23 55 32
Spartans - Tyler 1 2 -23 29 52
OR Highlanders 1 2 -8 24 32
Cap City White - Harlow* 0 0 0 0 0
Team NSSA Blizzard - Burfoot* 0 0 0 0 0
NE Storm - Patno 0 3 -58 13 78
National Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cap City Select - Pimentel 2 0 25 49 24
MCE 1 1 -9 34 43
EVO 2032 - DH/KR 0 2 -16 31 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 EVO 2032 - DH/KR
20 21 MCE
P11 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Cap City Select - Pimentel
26 11 EVO 2032 - DH/KR
P10 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Cap City Select - Pimentel
23 13 MCE
P4 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Team NSSA Blizzard - Burfoot*
28 9 Spartans - Tyler
P1 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Team NSSA Blizzard - Liz
20 14 Spartans - Tyler
P6 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Team NSSA Blizzard - Burfoot*
30 3 NE Storm - Patno
P7 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 OR Highlanders
7 14 Cap City White - Harlow*
P2 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Team NSSA Blizzard - Liz
12 13 OR Highlanders
P9 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 NE Storm - Patno
5 25 Cap City White - Harlow*
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Spartans - Tyler
6 4 OR Highlanders
P3 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Team NSSA Blizzard - Liz
23 5 NE Storm - Patno
B1 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 [2] MCE
13 19 [3] EVO 2032 - DH/KR
B3 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 International 2nd Place
International 3rd Place
B2 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 [1] Cap City Select - Pimentel
33 10 [3] EVO 2032 - DH/KR
B4 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 International 1st Place
Bracket Winner B3

Bracket

[1] Cap City Select - Pimentel
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Champion
International 2nd Place
B3 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 3
International 3rd Place
International 1st Place
B4 - Sun 4/7 4:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 3
Bracket Winner B3
[2] MCE - 13
B1 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 4
[3] EVO 2032 - DH/KR - 19
[1] Cap City Select - Pimentel - 33
B2 - Sun 4/7 4:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 4
[3] EVO 2032 - DH/KR - 10