Basketball

Girls - 5th

Zero Gravity Granite State Showdown

Apr 6 - 7, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
MCE

Girls - 5th Champion

Sat Apr 6, 2024 - Sun Apr 7, 2024

Pool Standings

International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team NSSA Blizzard - Issac/Kelly* 3 0 45 76 30
NE Storm - Watkinson 2 1 3 53 50
Cap City Red - Harlow* 0 0 0 0 0
NE Playmakers - Dave* 0 0 0 0 0
NE Crusaders 0 3 -25 44 69
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MCE 3 0 53 111 55
NE Hoops 2 1 -16 84 102
Cap City Select - Sullivan 1 2 -8 70 78
Comets 0 3 -29 75 105

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Team NSSA Blizzard - Issac/Kelly
33 12 Cap City Red - Harlow*
P5 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 NE Crusaders
24 26 Cap City Red - Harlow*
P12 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 MCE
33 20 Cap City Select - Sullivan
P13 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Comets
18 24 Cap City Select - Sullivan
P3 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Team NSSA Blizzard - Issac/Kelly
17 12 NE Playmakers - Dave*
P4 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 NE Crusaders
14 17 NE Storm - Watkinson
P8 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 NE Hoops
16 38 MCE
P6 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 NE Storm - Watkinson
18 22 NE Playmakers - Dave*
P9 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 NE Hoops
41 38 Comets
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Hoops
27 26 Cap City Select - Sullivan
P11 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 MCE
40 19 Comets
P2 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Team NSSA Blizzard - Issac/Kelly
26 6 NE Crusaders
P7 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 NE Storm - Watkinson
18 14 Team NSSA Blizzard - Issac/Kelly*
B1 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 [1] MCE
39 20 [2] NE Hoops
B2 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Team NSSA Blizzard - Issac/Kelly
14 18 NE Storm - Watkinson

Bracket

[1] MCE
Champion
[2] NE Storm - Watkinson
Champion
[1] MCE - 39
B1 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 1
[2] NE Hoops - 20
Team NSSA Blizzard - Issac/Kelly - 14
B2 - Sun 4/7 2:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 2
NE Storm - Watkinson - 18