Basketball

Boys - 4th

Zero Gravity Tournament of Champions

Apr 13 - 14, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Rivals Elite - Ellington

Boys - 4th Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2024 - Sun Apr 14, 2024

Pool Standings

International
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OAU - Jalen 3 0 43 99 56
NE Storm - Ted* 3 0 44 97 47
Pure Hart - Turcotte 2 1 -8 59 67
New England Hoops 3rd - Grasso 1 2 -15 63 78
Spartans 3rd - Coates/Gabe* 0 0 0 0 0
New England Hoops - Nieves 0 3 -26 52 78
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rivals Elite - Ellington 2 1 30 108 70
OAU - Marcos Sr 2 1 23 105 82
Northeast Wildcats 2 1 -13 85 98
Canterbury Chaos 0 3 -40 61 109

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Spartans 3rd - Coates/Gabe*
13 26 New England Hoops 3rd - Grasso
P2 10:10 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Spartans 3rd - Coates/Gabe*
5 31 NE Storm - Ted
P9 10:10 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Pure Hart - Turcotte
13 31 OAU - Jalen
P3 11:15 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 New England Hoops 3rd - Grasso
16 36 NE Storm - Ted
P6 12:20 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 New England Hoops - Nieves
15 17 Pure Hart - Turcotte
P8 1:25 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 New England Hoops - Nieves
11 31 OAU - Jalen
P14 2:30 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Northeast Wildcats
22 41 Rivals Elite - Ellington
P16 3:35 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 OAU - Marcos Sr
37 28 Rivals Elite - Ellington
P11 4:40 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Canterbury Chaos
23 38 OAU - Marcos Sr
P12 5:45 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Canterbury Chaos
27 32 Northeast Wildcats
Sunday, April 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 5 New England Hoops 3rd - Grasso
21 29 Pure Hart - Turcotte
P5 9:05 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 NE Storm - Ted
30 26 New England Hoops - Nieves
P13 9:05 AM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Canterbury Chaos
11 39 Rivals Elite - Ellington
P10 10:10 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 OAU - Jalen
37 32 NE Storm - Ted*
P15 10:10 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Northeast Wildcats
31 30 OAU - Marcos Sr
B1 1:25 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 [1] Rivals Elite - Ellington
36 18 [2] OAU - Marcos Sr
B2 2:30 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 [1] OAU - Jalen
37 32 [2] NE Storm - Ted

Bracket

[1] Rivals Elite - Ellington
Champion
[1] OAU - Jalen
Champion
[1] Rivals Elite - Ellington - 36
B1 - Sun 4/14 1:25PM Capital City Sports - Court 4
[2] OAU - Marcos Sr - 18
[1] OAU - Jalen - 37
B2 - Sun 4/14 2:30PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4
[2] NE Storm - Ted - 32