Basketball

Boys - 8th

Zero Gravity Tournament of Champions

Apr 13 - 14, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Rivals Elite - Ellington

Boys - 8th Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2024 - Sun Apr 14, 2024

Pool Standings

International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rivals Elite - Moore 3 0 60 176 77
Cape Ann Commanders 2 1 -17 118 144
NE Storm White - Greg 1 2 -16 116 148
Team Unity 0 3 -27 121 162
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Arsenal Green - Mills 2 1 22 141 117
NE Storm Silver - Tyler 2 1 20 128 102
8th grade Mountaineers Boys 2 1 18 135 117
Swish Vermont 8-McCurley 2 1 -3 115 124
No Wasted Reps 1 2 -19 117 138
New England Hoops - Alex 0 3 -38 115 153
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm - Ted 3 0 46 170 108
Fidelity House 2 1 17 126 109
BDS White 2 1 16 126 110
Rivals Elite - Lendall 1 2 -17 124 141
Vermont Wraith* 0 3 -56 67 139
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Unity 3 0 56 184 109
Rivals Elite - Ellington 2 1 9 125 116
NE Storm Black - Spencer 2 1 11 152 128
NE Playmakers - Chris 1 2 -3 156 168
NE Storm White - Spencer 1 2 -13 136 134
MidCity 0 3 -60 90 188

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 8th grade Mountaineers Boys
50 30 New England Hoops - Alex
P10 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Green - Mills
46 39 NE Storm Silver - Tyler
P15 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 No Wasted Reps
35 45 Swish Vermont 8-McCurley
P7 9:05 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 8th grade Mountaineers Boys
40 47 NE Storm Silver - Tyler
P11 9:05 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Green - Mills
55 33 No Wasted Reps
P14 9:05 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 New England Hoops - Alex
47 54 Swish Vermont 8-McCurley
P6 2:30 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 NE Storm White - Greg
49 44 Team Unity
P3 3:35 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Cape Ann Commanders
59 57 Team Unity
P4 3:35 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Rivals Elite - Moore
69 33 NE Storm White - Greg
P22 3:35 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Storm Black - Spencer
52 49 NE Playmakers - Chris
P20 4:40 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 NE Storm - Ted
51 15 Vermont Wraith
P25 4:40 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Storm Black - Spencer
27 39 Rivals Elite - Ellington
P33 4:40 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 BDS White
31 43 Fidelity House
P1 5:45 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Cape Ann Commanders
24 53 Rivals Elite - Moore
P18 5:45 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 NE Storm - Ted
59 48 Rivals Elite - Lendall
P27 5:45 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Storm White - Spencer
27 40 Rivals Elite - Ellington
P28 5:45 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 MidCity
22 51 Unity
P19 6:50 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Fidelity House
38 18 Vermont Wraith
P24 6:50 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Storm White - Spencer
64 28 MidCity
P29 6:50 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Playmakers - Chris
41 71 Unity
P17 7:55 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 BDS White
45 33 Rivals Elite - Lendall
Sunday, April 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 8th grade Mountaineers Boys
45 40 Arsenal Green - Mills
P12 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 2 NE Storm Silver - Tyler
42 16 Swish Vermont 8-McCurley
P13 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 New England Hoops - Alex
38 49 No Wasted Reps
P34 10:10 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 BDS White
50 34 Vermont Wraith
P2 11:15 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Cape Ann Commanders
35 34 NE Storm White - Greg
P16 11:15 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Fidelity House
45 60 NE Storm - Ted
P23 11:15 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Storm Black - Spencer
73 40 MidCity
P5 12:20 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Rivals Elite - Moore
54 20 Team Unity
P21 12:20 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Rivals Elite - Lendall
43 37 Vermont Wraith*
P26 12:20 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 NE Storm White - Spencer
45 66 NE Playmakers - Chris
P30 12:20 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Rivals Elite - Ellington
46 62 Unity
B1 2:30 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [2] Rivals Elite - Ellington
59 51 [3] NE Storm Black - Spencer
B3 2:30 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 [1] Arsenal Green - Mills
35 47 [1] NE Storm - Ted
B4 2:30 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 [2] NE Storm Silver - Tyler
41 58 [1] Rivals Elite - Moore
B5 3:35 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 [1] NE Storm - Ted
49 61 [1] Rivals Elite - Moore
B2 4:40 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Unity
43 50 [2] Rivals Elite - Ellington

Bracket

[2] Rivals Elite - Ellington
Champion
[1] Rivals Elite - Moore
Champion
[2] Rivals Elite - Ellington - 59
B1 - Sun 4/14 2:30PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[3] NE Storm Black - Spencer - 51
[1] Unity - 43
B2 - Sun 4/14 4:40PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[2] Rivals Elite - Ellington - 50
[1] NE Storm - Ted - 49
B5 - Sun 4/14 3:35PM The Sports Barn - Court 1
[1] Rivals Elite - Moore - 61
[1] Arsenal Green - Mills - 35
B3 - Sun 4/14 2:30PM The Sports Barn - Court 1
[1] NE Storm - Ted - 47
[2] NE Storm Silver - Tyler - 41
B4 - Sun 4/14 2:30PM The Sports Barn - Court 3
[1] Rivals Elite - Moore - 58