Basketball

Boys - 9th

Zero Gravity Tournament of Champions

Apr 13 - 14, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
One Dream - Migneault

Boys - 9th Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2024 - Sun Apr 14, 2024

Pool Standings

International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
One Dream - Migneault 3 0 44 156 108
New England Hoops - Mark 2 1 27 154 117
NE Storm White - Sullivan 1 2 -20 131 161
Arsenal Gold - Oviedo 0 3 -51 94 149
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Project Dreams 3 0 30 177 147
New England Hoops - Victor 2 1 27 199 162
Rivals Elite - Olson/Murphy 1 2 -7 173 177
Western MA Ballers 0 3 -50 115 178
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TTO - Jay 3 0 16 146 130
Arsenal Black - Oviedo 2 1 -5 146 151
NE Storm - Spencer 1 2 -5 165 170
Rivals Elite - Ellington 0 3 -6 156 162

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Arsenal Black - Oviedo
52 49 NE Storm - Spencer
P1 9:05 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Rivals Elite - Ellington
57 58 Arsenal Black - Oviedo
P3 10:10 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Arsenal Gold - Oviedo
41 57 NE Storm White - Sullivan
P8 10:10 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Rivals Elite - Ellington
39 43 TTO - Jay
P2 11:15 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 NE Storm - Spencer
55 58 TTO - Jay
P16 11:15 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Arsenal Gold - Oviedo
19 43 One Dream - Migneault
P15 12:20 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 New England Hoops - Mark
60 30 NE Storm White - Sullivan
P4 1:25 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 One Dream - Migneault
53 45 New England Hoops - Mark
P5 3:35 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Project Dreams
59 55 New England Hoops - Victor
P6 3:35 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Western MA Ballers
30 63 Rivals Elite - Olson/Murphy
P11 4:40 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 New England Hoops - Victor
64 53 Western MA Ballers
P12 5:45 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Project Dreams
67 60 Rivals Elite - Olson/Murphy
Sunday, April 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Rivals Elite - Ellington
60 61 NE Storm - Spencer
P9 9:05 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 NE Storm White - Sullivan
44 60 One Dream - Migneault
P13 9:05 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 TTO - Jay
45 36 Arsenal Black - Oviedo
P17 10:10 AM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Rivals Elite - Olson/Murphy
50 80 New England Hoops - Victor
P10 12:20 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Arsenal Gold - Oviedo
34 49 New England Hoops - Mark
B1 1:25 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 [1] TTO - Jay
45 36 [2] Arsenal Black - Oviedo
P18 1:25 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Project Dreams
51 32 Western MA Ballers
B2 3:35 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] One Dream - Migneault
40 39 [1] Project Dreams

Bracket

[1] TTO - Jay
Champion
[1] One Dream - Migneault
Champion
[1] TTO - Jay - 45
B1 - Sun 4/14 1:25PM Capital City Sports - Court 3
[2] Arsenal Black - Oviedo - 36
[1] One Dream - Migneault - 40
B2 - Sun 4/14 3:35PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[1] Project Dreams - 39