Basketball

Boys - 10th

Zero Gravity Rumble for the Ring North

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
North Country United

Boys - 10th Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
A1 0 0 0 0 0
A2 0 0 0 0 0
A3 0 0 0 0 0
A4 0 0 0 0 0
A5 0 0 0 0 0
A6 0 0 0 0 0
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
B1 0 0 0 0 0
B2 0 0 0 0 0
B3 0 0 0 0 0
B4 0 0 0 0 0
B5 0 0 0 0 0
B6 0 0 0 0 0
B7 0 0 0 0 0
B8 0 0 0 0 0
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1 0 0 0 0 0
D2 0 0 0 0 0
D3 0 0 0 0 0
D4 0 0 0 0 0
D5 0 0 0 0 0
D6 0 0 0 0 0
D7 0 0 0 0 0
D8 0 0 0 0 0
D9 0 0 0 0 0
National Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spartans Select - Coates 3 0 43 223 145
Behind the Beast* 2 1 37 193 134
Rivals Elite - Canty 2 1 20 122 110
NE Gladiators - Bobby/Frank/Xavier 1 2 -30 137 192
Blue Wave - Blue 0 3 -50 157 231
National White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Country United 3 0 31 169 128
Run the Citi - Kap/Scotty 2 1 35 188 138
NE Storm - Ted 1 2 -39 106 170
Modibos Basketball School 0 3 -27 124 151

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Spartans Select - Coates
81 44 Blue Wave - Blue
P6 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 NE Gladiators - Bobby/Frank/Xavier
25 55 Rivals Elite - Canty
P2 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Spartans Select - Coates
85 47 Rivals Elite - Canty
P5 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 NE Gladiators - Bobby/Frank/Xavier
33 68 Behind the Beast
P7 5:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Blue Wave - Blue
44 71 Behind the Beast
P10 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Modibos Basketball School
41 51 North Country United
P12 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Storm - Ted
36 71 Run the Citi - Kap/Scotty
P11 9:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Modibos Basketball School
48 64 Run the Citi - Kap/Scotty
P13 9:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Storm - Ted
34 64 North Country United
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Spartans Select - Coates
57 54 Behind the Beast
P4 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 NE Gladiators - Bobby/Frank/Xavier
79 69 Blue Wave - Blue
P9 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Rivals Elite - Canty
20 0 Behind the Beast*
P8 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Modibos Basketball School
35 36 NE Storm - Ted
P14 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 North Country United
54 53 Run the Citi - Kap/Scotty
B1 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Spartans Select - Coates
Behind the Beast
B2 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] North Country United
54 53 [2] Run the Citi - Kap/Scotty

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
[1] North Country United
Champion
Spartans Select - Coates
B1 - Sun 4/21 3:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 2
Behind the Beast
[1] North Country United - 54
B2 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[2] Run the Citi - Kap/Scotty - 53