Basketball

Boys - 4th

Zero Gravity Rumble for the Ring North

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Spartans Select - Cyr

Boys - 4th Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Warriors 3 0 34 102 65
Rivals Elite - McKenna 2 1 23 93 70
Spartans Maroon - Tyler 1 2 -6 66 72
Monadnock White 0 3 -51 34 88
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Modibos Basketball School 3 0 39 123 80
Blue Wave - Stout 2 1 37 100 60
Monadnock Black 1 2 -39 38 81
Derry Spartans - Malcom 0 3 -37 78 118
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spartans Select - Cyr 3 0 36 114 78
Run the Citi - Sted 3 0 35 105 70
Cap City Select - Craigue* 2 1 29 143 78
NE Hoops - Nieves 0 3 -36 85 121
NE Hoops 3rd - Grasso 0 3 -55 36 127

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Mass Warriors
36 34 Rivals Elite - McKenna
P5 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Monadnock White
9 26 Spartans Maroon - Tyler
P16 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 NE Hoops - Nieves
29 36 Spartans Select - Cyr
P20 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Hoops 3rd - Grasso
22 37 Run the Citi - Sted
P4 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Monadnock White
19 33 Rivals Elite - McKenna
P19 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 NE Hoops 3rd - Grasso
6 26 Spartans Select - Cyr
P22 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Run the Citi - Sted
35 27 Cap City Select - Craigue
P3 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Mass Warriors
37 25 Spartans Maroon - Tyler
P15 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 NE Hoops - Nieves
35 52 Cap City Select - Craigue
P7 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Blue Wave - Stout
20 0 Monadnock Black
P14 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Modibos Basketball School
34 10 Monadnock Black
P13 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Blue Wave - Stout
42 19 Derry Spartans - Malcom
P11 4:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Derry Spartans - Malcom
32 48 Modibos Basketball School
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Rivals Elite - McKenna
26 15 Spartans Maroon - Tyler
P17 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Hoops 3rd - Grasso
8 64 Cap City Select - Craigue
P18 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Hoops - Nieves
21 33 Run the Citi - Sted
P21 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Cap City Select - Craigue*
43 52 Spartans Select - Cyr
P1 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Mass Warriors
29 6 Monadnock White
B1 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 [1] Spartans Select - Cyr
54 39 [2] Run the Citi - Sted
P10 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Derry Spartans - Malcom
27 28 Monadnock Black
P9 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Blue Wave - Stout
38 41 Modibos Basketball School
B2 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 [1] Mass Warriors
[1] Modibos Basketball School

Bracket

[1] Spartans Select - Cyr
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
Champion
[1] Spartans Select - Cyr - 54
B1 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3
[2] Run the Citi - Sted - 39
[1] Mass Warriors
B2 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 2
[1] Modibos Basketball School