Basketball

Boys - 6th

Zero Gravity Rumble for the Ring North

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Spartans Select - Coates

Boys - 6th Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
XLP 3 0 31 150 114
Spartans Select - Coates 2 1 37 129 66
Blue Wave Elite - Dylan 2 1 32 148 103
Thunder White - Felix/Conary 1 2 -20 112 126
NE Storm - SISU 1 2 -28 60 123
NE Hoops Blue 0 3 -52 57 124
International
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Behind the Beast 3 0 52 159 102
Cap City White - Craigue 2 1 23 121 98
Pure Hart - Glynn* 2 1 2 149 149
LRE Lakers 1 2 -10 115 125
One Dream White - Haight 0 3 -53 99 155
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team NSSA Blue - Kevin 3 0 47 119 69
Rivals Elite - Gonzalez 2 1 7 110 102
Thunder Blue - Felix 1 2 6 102 93
Run the Citi - Jeremy 0 3 -60 58 125
Universal
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Arsenal Gold Arias 3 0 39 134 94
Mass Warriors 2 1 15 155 140
Team NSSA Grey - Gibson* 2 1 13 125 112
Arsenal Green Arias 1 2 3 110 107
Pure Hart - Fuller 0 3 -53 63 117

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Green Arias
39 19 Pure Hart - Fuller
P9 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Gold Arias
34 13 Pure Hart - Fuller
P30 10:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Arsenal Green Arias
30 36 Team NSSA Grey - Gibson
P8 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Arsenal Gold Arias
54 52 Mass Warriors
P15 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Rivals Elite - Gonzalez
37 36 Thunder Blue - Felix
P27 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Cap City White - Craigue
48 35 One Dream White - Haight
P28 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Mass Warriors
51 45 Team NSSA Grey - Gibson
P1 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 NE Hoops Blue
15 39 Spartans Select - Coates
P4 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Rivals Elite - Gonzalez
30 44 Team NSSA Blue - Kevin
P16 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Behind the Beast
44 24 One Dream White - Haight
P7 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 LRE Lakers
37 33 Cap City White - Craigue
P11 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Spartans Select - Coates
41 44 XLP
P14 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Team NSSA Blue - Kevin
39 16 Run the Citi - Jeremy
P13 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Thunder White - Felix/Conary
32 52 Blue Wave Elite - Dylan
P31 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 LRE Lakers
42 44 Pure Hart - Glynn
P5 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Run the Citi - Jeremy
20 43 Thunder Blue - Felix
P12 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 NE Hoops Blue
22 34 NE Storm - SISU
P32 4:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Pure Hart - Glynn
42 67 Behind the Beast
P2 5:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 XLP
54 29 Thunder White - Felix/Conary
P3 5:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 NE Storm - SISU
19 52 Blue Wave Elite - Dylan
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Rivals Elite - Gonzalez
43 22 Run the Citi - Jeremy
P26 8:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 LRE Lakers
36 48 Behind the Beast
P18 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Arsenal Green Arias
41 52 Mass Warriors
P21 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 NE Storm - SISU
7 49 Spartans Select - Coates
P24 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Thunder Blue - Felix
23 36 Team NSSA Blue - Kevin
P29 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Pure Hart - Fuller
31 44 Team NSSA Grey - Gibson
P6 10:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 One Dream White - Haight
40 63 Pure Hart - Glynn
P10 10:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Arsenal Gold Arias
46 29 Team NSSA Grey - Gibson*
P17 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Pure Hart - Glynn*
26 40 Cap City White - Craigue
P22 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Blue Wave Elite - Dylan
44 52 XLP
P23 11:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Thunder White - Felix/Conary
51 20 NE Hoops Blue
B2 3:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Team NSSA Blue - Kevin
38 17 Thunder Blue - Felix
B3 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 [1] Behind the Beast
49 33 [2] Cap City White - Craigue
B4 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 [1] Arsenal Gold Arias
43 36 [2] Mass Warriors
B1 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 [1] XLP
50 51 [2] Spartans Select - Coates

Bracket

[2] Spartans Select - Coates
Champion
[1] Team NSSA Blue - Kevin
Champion
[1] Behind the Beast
Champion
[1] Arsenal Gold Arias
Champion
[1] XLP - 50
B1 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 1
[2] Spartans Select - Coates - 51
Team NSSA Blue - Kevin - 38
B2 - Sun 4/21 3:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 4
Thunder Blue - Felix - 17
[1] Behind the Beast - 49
B3 - Sun 4/21 3:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 5
[2] Cap City White - Craigue - 33
[1] Arsenal Gold Arias - 43
B4 - Sun 4/21 3:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 4
[2] Mass Warriors - 36