Basketball

Boys - 7th

Zero Gravity Rumble for the Ring North

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Rivals Elite - McKenna

Boys - 7th Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spartans Select - Cyr 3 0 35 170 109
XLP Red - Stewart 2 1 34 163 129
NE Gladiators - Xavier/Frank 2 1 13 168 145
NE Storm - Ted 1 2 -2 146 147
NE Hoops - Guerrieo 1 2 -38 95 169
Rivals Elite - Konts 0 3 -42 107 150
International
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike 3 0 43 154 107
Rivals Elite - McKenna 2 1 15 125 109
New Hampshire Reign 2 1 3 116 117
Run the Citi - Jason 1 2 -2 116 118
Modibos Basketball School 1 2 -7 101 106
Clutch City 0 3 -52 98 153
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Run the Citi - Keith/Junior 3 0 37 145 105
Thunder - Conary 2 1 -4 144 148
XLP Black - Stewart 2 1 -11 127 141
Arsenal Black Vasquez 1 2 12 157 137
Mass Warriors 1 2 11 146 132
Rivals Elite - Gonzalez 0 3 -45 112 168
Universal
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm Silver - Stevens 3 0 24 123 80
Arsenal Gold Vasquez* 2 1 33 129 84
Rebels 2 1 12 103 85
One Dream White - Baylee 0 3 -20 88 108
Pure Hart - Wilson 0 3 -60 42 139

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Hoops - Guerrieo
32 62 NE Gladiators - Xavier/Frank
P7 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Storm - Ted
48 61 NE Gladiators - Xavier/Frank
P2 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Spartans Select - Cyr
54 48 XLP Red - Stewart
P4 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Rivals Elite - Gonzalez
39 67 Arsenal Black Vasquez
P4 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Rivals Elite - Konts
35 56 NE Storm - Ted
P3 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 XLP Black - Stewart
51 46 Rivals Elite - Gonzalez
P3 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Spartans Select - Cyr
65 19 NE Hoops - Guerrieo
P5 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Rivals Elite - Konts
30 50 XLP Red - Stewart
P1 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Arsenal Black Vasquez
41 47 Run the Citi - Keith/Junior
P5 12:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Mass Warriors
46 50 XLP Black - Stewart
P2 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Thunder - Conary
55 50 Mass Warriors
P6 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 4 Run the Citi - Keith/Junior
49 38 Thunder - Conary
P15 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 One Dream White - Baylee
23 30 Rebels
P7 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Clutch City
33 45 New Hampshire Reign
P8 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Run the Citi - Jason
45 29 Modibos Basketball School
P9 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Rivals Elite - McKenna
25 45 NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike
P12 6:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Arsenal Gold Vasquez
48 16 Pure Hart - Wilson
P5 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike
59 56 Run the Citi - Jason
P6 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 Modibos Basketball School
34 45 New Hampshire Reign
P10 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Arsenal Gold Vasquez
37 39 NE Storm Silver - Stevens
P16 7:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Pure Hart - Wilson
18 44 Rebels
P4 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Rivals Elite - McKenna
70 49 Clutch City
P13 8:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 NE Storm Silver - Stevens
37 35 One Dream White - Baylee
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Rivals Elite - Konts
42 44 NE Hoops - Guerrieo
P8 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 XLP Black - Stewart
26 49 Run the Citi - Keith/Junior
P9 9:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 Rivals Elite - Gonzalez
27 50 Mass Warriors
P1 10:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 3 Spartans Select - Cyr
51 42 NE Storm - Ted
P7 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Arsenal Black Vasquez
49 51 Thunder - Conary
P8 11:00 AM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 5 XLP Red - Stewart
65 45 NE Gladiators - Xavier/Frank
P1 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Clutch City
16 38 Modibos Basketball School
P14 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 NE Storm Silver - Stevens
47 8 Pure Hart - Wilson
P17 1:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Rebels
29 44 Arsenal Gold Vasquez
P3 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Run the Citi - Jason
15 30 Rivals Elite - McKenna
P11 2:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 Arsenal Gold Vasquez*
41 30 One Dream White - Baylee
B2 3:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 [1] Run the Citi - Keith/Junior
38 61 [2] Thunder - Conary
P2 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 New Hampshire Reign
26 50 NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike
B1 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] Spartans Select - Cyr
56 46 [2] XLP Red - Stewart
B4 4:00 PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2 [1] NE Storm Silver - Stevens
34 41 [2] Arsenal Gold Vasquez
B3 5:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 [1] NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike
51 59 [2] Rivals Elite - McKenna

Bracket

[1] Spartans Select - Cyr
Champion
[2] Thunder - Conary
Champion
[2] Rivals Elite - McKenna
Champion
[2] Arsenal Gold Vasquez
Champion
[1] Spartans Select - Cyr - 56
B1 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] XLP Red - Stewart - 46
[1] Run the Citi - Keith/Junior - 38
B2 - Sun 4/21 3:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] Thunder - Conary - 61
[1] NE Gladiators - Bobby/Mike - 51
B3 - Sun 4/21 5:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 4
[2] Rivals Elite - McKenna - 59
[1] NE Storm Silver - Stevens - 34
B4 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM The Rim Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] Arsenal Gold Vasquez - 41