Basketball

Boys - 9th

Zero Gravity Rumble for the Ring North

Apr 20 - 21, 2024
Concord, NH • Hampton, NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Team REP

Boys - 9th Champion

Sat Apr 20, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

International Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Team REP 3 0 56 175 114
Behind the Beast 2 1 -5 153 163
Mass Warriors 1 2 1 153 149
Rivals Elite - McDonald 0 3 -52 122 177
International White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Hoops - Mark 3 0 57 178 120
mvp 3 0 52 191 138
Modibos Basketball School 2 1 18 153 134
Arsenal Gold Oviedo 1 2 -25 139 166
Cape Ann Commanders 0 3 -46 117 163
Team E.o.S 0 3 -56 116 173
National
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rebels Elite 3 0 46 200 125
Arsenal Black Oviedo 2 1 23 176 138
LRE Raptors 2 1 15 177 112
Run the Citi - Kap 1 2 -4 151 138
north quabbin blue devils* 0 3 -60 56 207

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Run the Citi - Kap
45 54 Arsenal Black Oviedo
P1 10:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Black Oviedo
62 27 north quabbin blue devils
P8 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Run the Citi - Kap
64 27 north quabbin blue devils
P6 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Mass Warriors
62 39 Rivals Elite - McDonald
P9 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 north quabbin blue devils
2 81 LRE Raptors
P2 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Arsenal Gold Oviedo
42 63 NE Hoops - Mark
P2 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Rebels Elite
68 39 LRE Raptors
P4 4:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Rivals Elite - McDonald
37 56 Team REP
P1 5:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Arsenal Gold Oviedo
47 32 Cape Ann Commanders
P5 5:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Behind the Beast
39 64 Team REP
P88 5:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Modibos Basketball School
41 58 NE Hoops - Mark
P3 6:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 5 Mass Warriors
53 55 Behind the Beast
P7 6:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 mvp
50 34 Team E.o.S
P5 7:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Cape Ann Commanders
54 70 mvp
P6 7:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Modibos Basketball School
66 45 Team E.o.S
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Behind the Beast
59 46 Rivals Elite - McDonald
P8 11:00 AM Capital City Sports - Court 3 Team E.o.S
37 57 NE Hoops - Mark
P3 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Arsenal Gold Oviedo
50 71 mvp
P4 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 Cape Ann Commanders
31 46 Modibos Basketball School
P6 12:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 north quabbin blue devils*
26 66 Rebels Elite
P5 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 3 LRE Raptors
57 42 Run the Citi - Kap
P7 1:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 Arsenal Black Oviedo
60 66 Rebels Elite
P2 2:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 1 Team REP
55 38 Mass Warriors
B1 3:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 2 [1] Rebels Elite
[2] Arsenal Black Oviedo
B2 4:00 PM Capital City Sports - Court 4 [1] Team REP
64 35 [1] NE Hoops - Mark

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
[1] Team REP
Champion
[1] Rebels Elite
B1 - Sun 4/21 3:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 2
[2] Arsenal Black Oviedo
[1] Team REP - 64
B2 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM Capital City Sports - Court 4
[1] NE Hoops - Mark - 35