Baseball

9u

2024 Youth Baseball Nationals - Reno-Tahoe Week 1

Jun 14 - 20, 2024
Sparks, NV
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Lamorinda Commodores (Orinda, CA) - D1
2 20 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1
P16 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
5 1 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P2 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Lamorinda Commodores (Orinda, CA) - D1
12 0 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
P15 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
12 1 Mililani Marlins (Mililani, HI) - D3
P6 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1
3 4 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
P14 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
6 4 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P17 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
1 20 Big Island Brewers (Hilo, HI) - D3
P22 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Aces Baseball Club - Lichtl (South Lake Tahoe, CA) - D3
16 3 Mililani Marlins (Mililani, HI) - D3
P10 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
6 8 Aces Baseball Club - Lichtl (South Lake Tahoe, CA) - D3
P13 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
5 13 Big Island Brewers (Hilo, HI) - D3
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Lamorinda Commodores (Orinda, CA) - D1
3 5 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
P23 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Aces Baseball Club - Lichtl (South Lake Tahoe, CA) - D3
5 13 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
P4 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Lamorinda Commodores (Orinda, CA) - D1
17 8 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
P20 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Aces Baseball Club - Lichtl (South Lake Tahoe, CA) - D3
3 13 Big Island Brewers (Hilo, HI) - D3
P12 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
10 3 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
P26 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Mililani Marlins (Mililani, HI) - D3
7 5 Big Island Brewers (Hilo, HI) - D3
P8 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1
8 7 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
P19 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
1 15 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P9 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1
19 8 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
P25 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Mililani Marlins (Mililani, HI) - D3
0 6 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
Monday, June 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Lamorinda Commodores (Orinda, CA) - D1
11 4 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
P18 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
2 14 Mililani Marlins (Mililani, HI) - D3
P21 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Aces Baseball Club - Lichtl (South Lake Tahoe, CA) - D3
21 10 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P24 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
6 2 Big Island Brewers (Hilo, HI) - D3
P7 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1
4 5 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
Wednesday, June 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 [8] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
9 8 [9] Mililani Marlins (Mililani, HI) - D3
B5 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 [1] Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
20 8 [8] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
B2 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 [7] Aces Baseball Club - Lichtl (South Lake Tahoe, CA) - D3
13 1 [10] Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
B3 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 [4] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
10 7 [5] Big Island Brewers (Hilo, HI) - D3
B4 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 [3] Lamorinda Commodores (Orinda, CA) - D1
12 6 [6] Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
B6 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 [7] Aces Baseball Club - Lichtl (South Lake Tahoe, CA) - D3
7 10 [2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1
Thursday, June 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 [3] Lamorinda Commodores (Orinda, CA) - D1
6 9 [2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1
B7 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 [1] Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
2 5 [4] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
B9 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 [4] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
4 5 [2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1

Bracket

[2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1
Champion
[7] Aces Baseball Club - Lichtl (South Lake Tahoe, CA) - D3 - 7
B6 - Wed 6/19 2:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01
[2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1 - 10
[3] Lamorinda Commodores (Orinda, CA) - D1 - 6
B8 - Thu 6/20 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01
[2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1 - 9
[4] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 4
B9 - Thu 6/20 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01
[2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D1 - 5
[1] Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2 - 2
B7 - Thu 6/20 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01
[4] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 5
[1] Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2 - 20
B5 - Wed 6/19 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01
[8] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3 - 8
[7] Aces Baseball Club - Lichtl (South Lake Tahoe, CA) - D3 - 13
B2 - Wed 6/19 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01
[10] Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2 - 1
[8] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3 - 9
B1 - Wed 6/19 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01
[9] Mililani Marlins (Mililani, HI) - D3 - 8
[4] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 10
B3 - Wed 6/19 2:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03
[5] Big Island Brewers (Hilo, HI) - D3 - 7
[3] Lamorinda Commodores (Orinda, CA) - D1 - 12
B4 - Wed 6/19 2:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02
[6] Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2 - 6