Baseball

10u

2024 Youth Baseball Nationals - Reno-Tahoe Week 1

Jun 14 - 20, 2024
Sparks, NV
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2

10u Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2024 - Thu Jun 20, 2024

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1
12 0 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
P38 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
4 8 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P2 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1
5 7 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D2
P16 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
6 4 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
P20 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
15 3 Westside Warriors (Waianae, HI) - D3
P32 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
4 10 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P9 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Nevada Sports Academy Stars (Henderson, NV) - D2
2 4 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D2
P19 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
6 11 Mililani White Sox (Mililani, HI) - D3
P10 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2
10 3 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
P35 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 Tsunami (Dana Point, CA) - D2
13 1 Westside Warriors (Waianae, HI) - D3
P7 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Nevada Sports Academy Stars (Henderson, NV) - D2
12 1 Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2
P29 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
9 1 Mililani White Sox (Mililani, HI) - D3
P36 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 Tsunami (Dana Point, CA) - D2
15 5 Living Legends (Waipahu, HI) - D3
P8 8:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2
7 16 Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2
P28 8:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
9 4 Living Legends (Waipahu, HI) - D3
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D2
9 4 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
P31 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
6 12 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
P6 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1
5 4 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
P21 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
7 8 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
P11 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D2
12 0 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
P13 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2
15 7 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
P5 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1
7 5 Tsunami (Dana Point, CA) - D2
P22 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Nevada Sports Academy Stars (Henderson, NV) - D2
4 5 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P12 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2
15 0 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
P25 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2
16 3 Westside Warriors (Waianae, HI) - D3
P23 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Nevada Sports Academy Stars (Henderson, NV) - D2
7 3 Living Legends (Waipahu, HI) - D3
P27 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2
10 2 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P34 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Tsunami (Dana Point, CA) - D2
25 2 Mililani White Sox (Mililani, HI) - D3
P18 8:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
4 10 Living Legends (Waipahu, HI) - D3
P37 8:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Westside Warriors (Waianae, HI) - D3
5 7 Mililani White Sox (Mililani, HI) - D3
Monday, June 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1
6 8 Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2
P14 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D2
9 12 Tsunami (Dana Point, CA) - D2
P4 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1*
18 5 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
P26 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2
10 3 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
P33 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
9 10 Living Legends (Waipahu, HI) - D3
P17 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
1 9 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P24 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 Nevada Sports Academy Stars (Henderson, NV) - D2
11 7 Mililani White Sox (Mililani, HI) - D3
P30 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
14 2 Westside Warriors (Waianae, HI) - D3
Wednesday, June 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 [8] Nevada Sports Academy Stars (Henderson, NV) - D2
12 0 [9] Living Legends (Waipahu, HI) - D3
B3 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 [5] OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1
12 2 [12] Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
B6 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 [7] Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2
6 3 [10] Mililani White Sox (Mililani, HI) - D3
B2 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 [4] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
11 1 [13] Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
B5 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 [6] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
5 2 [11] 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
B7 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 [2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D2
11 2 [15] Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
B4 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 [3] Tsunami (Dana Point, CA) - D2
8 3 [14] Westside Warriors (Waianae, HI) - D3
B8 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02 [1] Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2
8 7 [8] Nevada Sports Academy Stars (Henderson, NV) - D2
B11 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 [7] Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2
7 4 [2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D2
Thursday, June 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 [4] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
5 4 [5] OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1
B10 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 [3] Tsunami (Dana Point, CA) - D2
2 13 [6] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
B12 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 [1] Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2
11 1 [4] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
B13 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04 [6] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
6 3 [7] Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2
B14 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03 [1] Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2
1 4 [6] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2

Bracket

[6] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
CHAMPIONS
[4] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3 - 5
B9 - Thu 6/20 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03
[5] OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1 - 4
[7] Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2 - 7
B11 - Wed 6/19 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03
[2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D2 - 4
[1] Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2 - 1
B14 - Thu 6/20 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03
[6] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 4
[7] Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2 - 6
B6 - Wed 6/19 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03
[10] Mililani White Sox (Mililani, HI) - D3 - 3
[1] Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2 - 11
B12 - Thu 6/20 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03
[4] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3 - 1
[2] The Kids (Honolulu, HI) - D2 - 11
B7 - Wed 6/19 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 03
[15] Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3 - 2
[1] Ronin (Aiea, HI) - D2 - 8
B8 - Wed 6/19 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02
[8] Nevada Sports Academy Stars (Henderson, NV) - D2 - 7
[4] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3 - 11
B2 - Wed 6/19 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02
[13] Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2 - 1
[8] Nevada Sports Academy Stars (Henderson, NV) - D2 - 12
B1 - Wed 6/19 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 02
[9] Living Legends (Waipahu, HI) - D3 - 0
[3] Tsunami (Dana Point, CA) - D2 - 8
B4 - Wed 6/19 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04
[14] Westside Warriors (Waianae, HI) - D3 - 3
[6] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 5
B5 - Wed 6/19 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04
[11] 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3 - 2
[6] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 6
B13 - Thu 6/20 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04
[7] Nor Cal Valley Gold (Modesto, CA) - D2 - 3
[3] Tsunami (Dana Point, CA) - D2 - 2
B10 - Thu 6/20 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04
[6] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 13
[5] OK Fuel - Niver (Edmond, OK) - D1 - 12
B3 - Wed 6/19 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 04
[12] Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2 - 2