Baseball

11u

2024 Youth Baseball Nationals - Reno-Tahoe Week 1

Jun 14 - 20, 2024
Sparks, NV
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2

11u Champion

Fri Jun 14, 2024 - Thu Jun 20, 2024

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1
2 15 RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1
P29 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
2 12 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
P16 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1
1 4 NC Valley Gold (Reno, NV) - D1
P35 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
7 8 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
P18 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 NC Valley Gold (Reno, NV) - D1
10 2 RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1
P28 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
7 22 Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2
P31 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
10 11 Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2
P34 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
1 12 Smash-TRBC Red (Roseville, CA) - D2
P6 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
10 0 Mid-Valley Mustangs (Lebanon, OR) - D3
P15 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Smash-TRBC Navy (Roseville, CA) - D3
2 10 Stampede (Orangevale, CA) - D3
P2 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
6 11 Mid-Valley Mustangs (Lebanon, OR) - D3
P13 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
8 1 Smash-TRBC Navy (Roseville, CA) - D3
P33 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
0 11 Smash-TRBC Red (Roseville, CA) - D2
P1 8:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
6 1 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
P14 8:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
4 5 Stampede (Orangevale, CA) - D3
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Mid-Valley Mustangs (Lebanon, OR) - D3
1 13 Smash-TRBC Navy (Roseville, CA) - D3
P37 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
4 5 Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2
P10 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Mid-Valley Mustangs (Lebanon, OR) - D3
7 16 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
P20 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 NC Valley Gold (Reno, NV) - D1
7 2 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
P4 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
4 6 Smash-TRBC Navy (Roseville, CA) - D3
P36 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
4 14 Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2
P7 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
6 7 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
P21 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 NC Valley Gold (Reno, NV) - D1
13 3 Smash-TRBC Red (Roseville, CA) - D2
P5 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
1 8 Stampede (Orangevale, CA) - D3
P24 4:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1
8 0 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
P9 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
0 13 Stampede (Orangevale, CA) - D3
P25 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1
6 2 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
P30 6:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 01 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
0 13 Smash-TRBC Red (Roseville, CA) - D2
P23 8:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1
9 3 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
P27 8:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1
12 1 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
Monday, June 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
5 8 Smash-TRBC Navy (Roseville, CA) - D3
P12 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13 Mid-Valley Mustangs (Lebanon, OR) - D3
4 21 Stampede (Orangevale, CA) - D3
P22 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13 RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1
29 0 Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
P38 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
5 6 Smash-TRBC Red (Roseville, CA) - D2
P3 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
11 3 Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
P32 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
6 11 Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2*
P19 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 NC Valley Gold (Reno, NV) - D1
5 10 Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2
P26 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13 Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1
15 2 Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
Wednesday, June 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 [8] Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
9 3 [9] Smash-TRBC Navy (Roseville, CA) - D3
B3 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13 [5] Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1
12 0 [12] Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2
B6 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 [10] Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2
1 4 [7] Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
B2 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13 [4] Smash-TRBC Red (Roseville, CA) - D2
7 5 [13] 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3
B4 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 [11] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
8 4 [6] Stampede (Orangevale, CA) - D3
B8 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 [1] Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2
15 4 [8] Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3
B5 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 [14] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3
1 9 [3] NC Valley Gold (Reno, NV) - D1
B7 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 [15] Mid-Valley Mustangs (Lebanon, OR) - D3
0 11 [2] RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1
B9 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13 [4] Smash-TRBC Red (Roseville, CA) - D2
6 9 [5] Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1
B10 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 [11] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
7 2 [3] NC Valley Gold (Reno, NV) - D1
B11 2:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15 [7] Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2
2 12 [2] RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1
Thursday, June 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 [11] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2
5 11 [2] RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1
B12 10:00 AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 [1] Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2
4 1 [5] Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1
B14 12:00 PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14 [1] Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2
3 0 [2] RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1

Bracket

[1] Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2
CHAMPIONS
[1] Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2 - 15
B8 - Wed 6/19 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14
[8] Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3 - 4
[1] Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2 - 3
B14 - Thu 6/20 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14
[2] RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1 - 0
[14] Kona White Sox (Kailua-Kona, HI) - D3 - 1
B5 - Wed 6/19 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14
[3] NC Valley Gold (Reno, NV) - D1 - 9
[1] Dana Point Tsunami (Sa Juan Capistrano, CA) - D2 - 4
B12 - Thu 6/20 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14
[5] Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1 - 1
[11] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 5
B13 - Thu 6/20 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14
[2] RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1 - 11
[11] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 7
B10 - Wed 6/19 2:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14
[3] NC Valley Gold (Reno, NV) - D1 - 2
[8] Sierra Nevada Wolves (Granite Bay, CA) - D3 - 9
B1 - Wed 6/19 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 14
[9] Smash-TRBC Navy (Roseville, CA) - D3 - 3
[11] Reno Mustangs (Reno, NV) - D2 - 8
B4 - Wed 6/19 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15
[6] Stampede (Orangevale, CA) - D3 - 4
[7] Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2 - 2
B11 - Wed 6/19 2:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15
[2] RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1 - 12
[10] Muckdogs Baseball Club (Reno, NV) - D2 - 1
B6 - Wed 6/19 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15
[7] Shaka Baseball (Kaneohe, HI) - D2 - 4
[15] Mid-Valley Mustangs (Lebanon, OR) - D3 - 0
B7 - Wed 6/19 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 15
[2] RD2 Black (Long Beach, CA) - D1 - 11
[4] Smash-TRBC Red (Roseville, CA) - D2 - 6
B9 - Wed 6/19 12:00PM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13
[5] Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1 - 9
[4] Smash-TRBC Red (Roseville, CA) - D2 - 7
B2 - Wed 6/19 10:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13
[13] 808 Hammaz (Kapaa, HI) - D3 - 5
[5] Los Animales (Kailua, HI) - D1 - 12
B3 - Wed 6/19 8:00AM Golden Eagle Sports Complex - Field 13
[12] Gladiators Baseball (Sparks, NV) - D2 - 0