Hockey

U16 (08)

Girls Shamrock

Apr 26 - 28, 2024
Braintree, MA • Foxborough, MA • Walpole, MA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Tropics Gold

U16 (08) Champion

Fri Apr 26, 2024 - Sun Apr 28, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Tropics Gold 3 0 0 6 20 20 0
EC Militia* 2 0 1 5 2 6 4
Jr Panthers 2 1 0 4 9 11 2
Eagles Elite 2 1 0 4 3 7 4
CT Selects 2 1 0 4 -3 7 10
Swans 1 1 1 3 1 8 7
CT Lightning 1 1 1 3 -2 3 5
Jr Panthers Blue 1 2 0 2 -1 5 6
Atlantic Coast 0 2 1 1 -10 3 13
Leprechauns 0 3 0 0 -5 2 7
NH Knights 0 3 0 0 -17 2 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 26, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 3:00 PM Thayer Eagles Elite
2 3 EC Militia
P2 5:20 PM Cadillac Ice Arena - NHL Jr Panthers Blue
2 1 Leprechauns
P3 5:40 PM Thayer Atlantic Coast
0 4 Jr Panthers
P6 6:40 PM Cadillac Ice Arena - NHL NH Knights
1 5 Swans
P4 6:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center - Rink 2 CT Selects
0 7 Tropics Gold
P5 7:00 PM Thayer EC Militia
1 1 CT Lightning
Saturday, April 27, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 8:10 AM Foxboro Sports Center - Rink 2 Atlantic Coast
0 6 Tropics Gold
P8 9:20 AM Thayer EC Militia
2 1 Jr Panthers Blue
P9 9:30 AM Cadillac Ice Arena - NHL Eagles Elite
4 1 CT Lightning
P10 9:30 AM Foxboro Sports Center - Rink 2 NH Knights
1 7 Jr Panthers
P11 10:30 AM Cadillac Ice Arena - OLY CT Selects
4 1 Leprechauns
P12 12:00 PM Thayer Atlantic Coast
3 3 Swans
P13 1:30 PM Foxboro Sports Center - Rink 2 Tropics Gold
7 0 NH Knights
P14 2:40 PM Thayer Jr Panthers Blue
2 3 CT Selects
P15 2:50 PM Cadillac Ice Arena - NHL Leprechauns
0 1 CT Lightning
P16 2:50 PM Foxboro Sports Center - Rink 2 Jr Panthers
0 1 Eagles Elite
P17 5:20 PM Thayer Swans
0 3 EC Militia*
Sunday, April 28, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 9:00 AM Thayer Jr Panthers
2 1 Swans
B2 10:00 AM Thayer Eagles Elite
6 1 CT Selects
B3 1:00 PM Thayer Eagles Elite
0 3 Tropics Gold
B4 2:00 PM Thayer Jr Panthers
0 1 EC Militia
B5 4:00 PM Thayer [1] Tropics Gold
4 0 [2] EC Militia

Bracket

[1] Tropics Gold
Champion
Jr Panthers - 2
B1 - Sun 4/28 9:00AM Thayer
Swans - 1
Eagles Elite - 6
B2 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM Thayer
CT Selects - 1
Eagles Elite - 0
B3 - Sun 4/28 1:00PM Thayer
Tropics Gold - 3
Jr Panthers - 0
B4 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM Thayer
EC Militia - 1
[1] Tropics Gold - 4
B5 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM Thayer
[2] EC Militia - 0