Baseball

10U

Deep Dish Classic #1

Apr 19 - 21, 2024
Midlothian, IL • Orland Park, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 1 Rhino - Amico (Plainfield:Il) - D2
10 5 Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3
P4 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 3 Oak Lawn Lightning (oak lawn:il) - D2
9 8 True Journey Elite Great Lakes (Lincoln:IL) - D1
P8 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 1 Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3
8 16 Kendall County Rebels - Offerman (Yorkville:IL) - D2
P10 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 3 True Journey Elite Great Lakes (Lincoln:IL) - D1
3 9 Wheatland Ducks Green (Naperville:IL) - D2
P6 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks-Cook 10U (Lockport:Il) - D2
19 1 Rhino - Amico (Plainfield:Il) - D2
P9 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 3 Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D3
8 24 Oak Lawn Lightning (oak lawn:il) - D2
P3 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 1 Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1
7 11 Kendall County Rebels - Offerman (Yorkville:IL) - D2
P5 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 3 Naperville Renegades (Naperville:IL) - D1
22 0 Wheatland Ducks Green (Naperville:IL) - D2
P1 4:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 1 Tinley Park Bulldogs Black (Tinley Park:IL) - D1
11 7 Cangelosi Sparks-Cook 10U (Lockport:Il) - D2
P11 4:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 3 Naperville Renegades (Naperville:IL) - D1
15 1 Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D3
P7 6:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 1 Tinley Park Bulldogs Black (Tinley Park:IL) - D1
14 2 Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 3 [4] Oak Lawn Lightning (oak lawn:il) - D2
3 8 [5] Cangelosi Sparks-Cook 10U (Lockport:Il) - D2
B6 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 1 [10] Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3
1 0 [11] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D3
B2 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 3 [3] Kendall County Rebels - Offerman (Yorkville:IL) - D2
7 4 [6] Rhino - Amico (Plainfield:Il) - D2
B8 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 1 [7] Wheatland Ducks Green (Naperville:IL) - D2
14 13 [10] Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3
B3 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 3 [5] Cangelosi Sparks-Cook 10U (Lockport:Il) - D2
1 3 [1] Naperville Renegades (Naperville:IL) - D1
B7 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 1 [8] True Journey Elite Great Lakes (Lincoln:IL) - D1
8 12 [9] Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1
B4 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 3 [3] Kendall County Rebels - Offerman (Yorkville:IL) - D2
5 7 [2] Tinley Park Bulldogs Black (Tinley Park:IL) - D1
B9 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 1 [7] Wheatland Ducks Green (Naperville:IL) - D2
0 1 [9] Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1
B5 4:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 3 [1] Naperville Renegades (Naperville:IL) - D1
6 9 [2] Tinley Park Bulldogs Black (Tinley Park:IL) - D1

Bracket

[2] Tinley Park Bulldogs Black (Tinley Park:IL) - D1
Champion
[9] Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1
Champion
[3] Kendall County Rebels - Offerman (Yorkville:IL) - D2 - 7
B2 - Sun 4/21 10:00AM Memorial Park - Field 3
[6] Rhino - Amico (Plainfield:Il) - D2 - 4
[4] Oak Lawn Lightning (oak lawn:il) - D2 - 3
B1 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM Memorial Park - Field 3
[5] Cangelosi Sparks-Cook 10U (Lockport:Il) - D2 - 8
[5] Cangelosi Sparks-Cook 10U (Lockport:Il) - D2 - 1
B3 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM Memorial Park - Field 3
[1] Naperville Renegades (Naperville:IL) - D1 - 3
[3] Kendall County Rebels - Offerman (Yorkville:IL) - D2 - 5
B4 - Sun 4/21 2:00PM Memorial Park - Field 3
[2] Tinley Park Bulldogs Black (Tinley Park:IL) - D1 - 7
[1] Naperville Renegades (Naperville:IL) - D1 - 6
B5 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM Memorial Park - Field 3
[2] Tinley Park Bulldogs Black (Tinley Park:IL) - D1 - 9
[7] Wheatland Ducks Green (Naperville:IL) - D2 - 0
B9 - Sun 4/21 2:00PM Memorial Park - Field 1
[9] Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1 - 1
[8] True Journey Elite Great Lakes (Lincoln:IL) - D1 - 8
B7 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM Memorial Park - Field 1
[9] Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1 - 12
[10] Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3 - 1
B6 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM Memorial Park - Field 1
[11] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D3 - 0
[7] Wheatland Ducks Green (Naperville:IL) - D2 - 14
B8 - Sun 4/21 10:00AM Memorial Park - Field 1
[10] Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3 - 13