Baseball

11U

Deep Dish Classic #1

Apr 19 - 21, 2024
Midlothian, IL • Orland Park, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2

11U Champion

Fri Apr 19, 2024 - Sun Apr 21, 2024

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 3 Sparks North 11u OConnor (western springs:il) - D2
7 8 Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
P5 6:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks-Manicki (Lockport:Il) - D1
11 0 Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3
P4 8:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 3 New Lenox Rebels Druktenis (New Lenox:Il) - D2
14 6 Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1
P6 8:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 4 Wheatland Ducks 11u Green (aurora:il) - D3
0 15 Illinois Hitmen (Willow Springs:IL) - D2
Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 4 NWI Shockers (chicago Heights:il) - D2
0 23 BennieBoys 11U (Beloit:WI) - D2
P8 8:00 AM John Humphrey Park - Field 2 HitDogs Illinois (Naperville:IL) - D1
4 7 Pullman Elite (Orland Hills:IL) - D2
P11 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 2 Flash 11U (Highland:IN) - D2
0 20 Cangelosi Sparks-Manicki (Lockport:Il) - D1
P10 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 4 Sparks North 11u OConnor (western springs:il) - D2
5 10 Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1
P13 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 2 Wheatland Ducks 11u Green (aurora:il) - D3
12 4 Flash 11U (Highland:IN) - D2
P1 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 HitDogs Illinois (Naperville:IL) - D1
23 2 NWI Shockers (chicago Heights:il) - D2
P2 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 4 BennieBoys 11U (Beloit:WI) - D2
8 8 Pullman Elite (Orland Hills:IL) - D2
P9 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 4 Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
4 14 New Lenox Rebels Druktenis (New Lenox:Il) - D2
P12 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3
1 16 Illinois Hitmen (Willow Springs:IL) - D2
B6 4:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 4 [10] Sparks North 11u OConnor (western springs:il) - D2
14 8 [11] Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3
B7 4:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 [9] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
11 3 [12] Flash 11U (Highland:IN) - D2
B8 6:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 [8] Wheatland Ducks 11u Green (aurora:il) - D3
13 7 [13] NWI Shockers (chicago Heights:il) - D2
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 4 [4] BennieBoys 11U (Beloit:WI) - D2
1 0 [5] Pullman Elite (Orland Hills:IL) - D2
B2 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 4 [3] New Lenox Rebels Druktenis (New Lenox:Il) - D2
6 5 [6] HitDogs Illinois (Naperville:IL) - D1
B3 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 4 [4] BennieBoys 11U (Beloit:WI) - D2
11 5 [1] Cangelosi Sparks-Manicki (Lockport:Il) - D1
B9 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 [7] Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1
9 1 [10] Sparks North 11u OConnor (western springs:il) - D2
B4 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 4 [3] New Lenox Rebels Druktenis (New Lenox:Il) - D2
0 1 [2] Illinois Hitmen (Willow Springs:IL) - D2
B10 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 [9] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
15 4 [8] Wheatland Ducks 11u Green (aurora:il) - D3
B5 4:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 4 [4] BennieBoys 11U (Beloit:WI) - D2
15 0 [2] Illinois Hitmen (Willow Springs:IL) - D2
B11 4:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 2 [7] Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1
12 13 [9] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2

Bracket

[4] BennieBoys 11U (Beloit:WI) - D2
Champion
[9] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
Champion
[4] BennieBoys 11U (Beloit:WI) - D2 - 1
B1 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM Memorial Park - Field 4
[5] Pullman Elite (Orland Hills:IL) - D2 - 0
[3] New Lenox Rebels Druktenis (New Lenox:Il) - D2 - 6
B2 - Sun 4/21 10:00AM Memorial Park - Field 4
[6] HitDogs Illinois (Naperville:IL) - D1 - 5
[4] BennieBoys 11U (Beloit:WI) - D2 - 11
B3 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM Memorial Park - Field 4
[1] Cangelosi Sparks-Manicki (Lockport:Il) - D1 - 5
[4] BennieBoys 11U (Beloit:WI) - D2 - 15
B5 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM Memorial Park - Field 4
[2] Illinois Hitmen (Willow Springs:IL) - D2 - 0
[3] New Lenox Rebels Druktenis (New Lenox:Il) - D2 - 0
B4 - Sun 4/21 2:00PM Memorial Park - Field 4
[2] Illinois Hitmen (Willow Springs:IL) - D2 - 1
[7] Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1 - 9
B9 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM Memorial Park - Field 2
[10] Sparks North 11u OConnor (western springs:il) - D2 - 1
[10] Sparks North 11u OConnor (western springs:il) - D2 - 14
B6 - Sat 4/20 4:00PM Memorial Park - Field 4
[11] Strikes Baseball Club (Broadview:IL) - D3 - 8
[7] Top Tier Navy (McCook:IL) - D1 - 12
B11 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM Memorial Park - Field 2
[9] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2 - 13
[9] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2 - 15
B10 - Sun 4/21 2:00PM Memorial Park - Field 2
[8] Wheatland Ducks 11u Green (aurora:il) - D3 - 4
[9] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2 - 11
B7 - Sat 4/20 4:00PM Memorial Park - Field 2
[12] Flash 11U (Highland:IN) - D2 - 3
[8] Wheatland Ducks 11u Green (aurora:il) - D3 - 13
B8 - Sat 4/20 6:00PM Memorial Park - Field 2
[13] NWI Shockers (chicago Heights:il) - D2 - 7