Baseball

13U

Deep Dish Classic #1

Apr 19 - 21, 2024
Midlothian, IL • Orland Park, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 5 Wheaton Warriors 13U Red (Wheaton:IL) - D2
9 6 5 Star Great Lakes 2029 Gold (St John:IN) - D2
P5 8:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 5 Slammers Grey 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D1
2 7 Flash 13U - Melero (Highland:IN) - D2
Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 5 St. Joe's (Joliet:IL) - D2
8 8 Slammers Green 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D2
P8 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 5 Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
10 2 Slammers Green 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D2
P7 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 5 Illinois Hitmen - Vlahos (Burr Ridge:IL) - D2
0 14 St. Joe's (Joliet:IL) - D2
P3 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 5 Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
14 2 Illinois Hitmen - Vlahos (Burr Ridge:IL) - D2
P1 4:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 5 Wheaton Warriors 13U Red (Wheaton:IL) - D2
2 18 Slammers Grey 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D1
P2 6:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 5 Flash 13U - Melero (Highland:IN) - D2
7 3 5 Star Great Lakes 2029 Gold (St John:IN) - D2
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 5 [4] Slammers Grey 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D1
11 7 [5] Wheaton Warriors 13U Red (Wheaton:IL) - D2
B3 8:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 2 [3] St. Joe's (Joliet:IL) - D2
4 7 [6] Slammers Green 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D2
B1 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 5 [1] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
8 10 [8] Illinois Hitmen - Vlahos (Burr Ridge:IL) - D2
B4 10:00 AM Memorial Park - Field 2 [2] Flash 13U - Melero (Highland:IN) - D2
10 5 [7] 5 Star Great Lakes 2029 Gold (St John:IN) - D2
B5 12:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 5 [8] Illinois Hitmen - Vlahos (Burr Ridge:IL) - D2
3 9 [4] Slammers Grey 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D1
B6 2:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 5 [6] Slammers Green 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D2
0 1 [2] Flash 13U - Melero (Highland:IN) - D2
B7 4:00 PM Memorial Park - Field 5 [4] Slammers Grey 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D1
3 12 [2] Flash 13U - Melero (Highland:IN) - D2

Bracket

[2] Flash 13U - Melero (Highland:IN) - D2
Champion
[3] St. Joe's (Joliet:IL) - D2 - 4
B3 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM Memorial Park - Field 2
[6] Slammers Green 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D2 - 7
[8] Illinois Hitmen - Vlahos (Burr Ridge:IL) - D2 - 3
B5 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM Memorial Park - Field 5
[4] Slammers Grey 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D1 - 9
[4] Slammers Grey 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D1 - 3
B7 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM Memorial Park - Field 5
[2] Flash 13U - Melero (Highland:IN) - D2 - 12
[4] Slammers Grey 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D1 - 11
B2 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM Memorial Park - Field 5
[5] Wheaton Warriors 13U Red (Wheaton:IL) - D2 - 7
[2] Flash 13U - Melero (Highland:IN) - D2 - 10
B4 - Sun 4/21 10:00AM Memorial Park - Field 2
[7] 5 Star Great Lakes 2029 Gold (St John:IN) - D2 - 5
[6] Slammers Green 13u (Lake Forest:IL) - D2 - 0
B6 - Sun 4/21 2:00PM Memorial Park - Field 5
[2] Flash 13U - Melero (Highland:IN) - D2 - 1
[1] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2 - 8
B1 - Sun 4/21 10:00AM Memorial Park - Field 5
[8] Illinois Hitmen - Vlahos (Burr Ridge:IL) - D2 - 10