Baseball

14U

Deep Dish Classic #1

Apr 19 - 21, 2024
Midlothian, IL • Orland Park, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Howie Minas Field DYNASTY BLUE (Shorewood:IL) - D2
8 11 Slammers Green 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D2
P4 6:00 PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 New Trier Feeder 14u Blue (Wilmette:IL) - D1
6 5 Chicago Select 14u (darien:il) - D2
P2 8:00 PM Howie Minas Field chicago cardinals (Park Ridge:il) - D2
6 0 Schererville Shock (crown point:IN) - D2
P5 8:00 PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 Bobcats Baseball (Frankfort:IL) - D2
9 2 JR Stars 14u (Plainfield:IL) - D2
Saturday, April 20, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Howie Minas Field GRB Rays Illinois Haskins (McHenry:IL) - D1
8 1 Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
P6 8:00 AM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 ESP American (PLAINFIELD:IL) - D2
6 10 Slammers Grey 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D1
P9 10:00 AM Howie Minas Field Schererville Shock (crown point:IN) - D2
8 7 Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
P12 10:00 AM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 JR Stars 14u (Plainfield:IL) - D2
9 5 Slammers Grey 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D1
P8 12:00 PM Howie Minas Field Slammers Green 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D2
0 18 GRB Rays Illinois Haskins (McHenry:IL) - D1
P11 12:00 PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 Chicago Select 14u (darien:il) - D2
4 4 ESP American (PLAINFIELD:IL) - D2
P7 2:00 PM Howie Minas Field New Trier Feeder 14u Green (Wilmette:IL) - D2
11 1 DYNASTY BLUE (Shorewood:IL) - D2
P10 2:00 PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 Indiana Bulls North White (Saint John:IN) - D2
5 2 New Trier Feeder 14u Blue (Wilmette:IL) - D1
P13 4:00 PM Howie Minas Field chicago cardinals (Park Ridge:il) - D2
10 2 New Trier Feeder 14u Green (Wilmette:IL) - D2
P14 4:00 PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 Bobcats Baseball (Frankfort:IL) - D2
5 6 Indiana Bulls North White (Saint John:IN) - D2
B8 6:00 PM Howie Minas Field [12] ESP American (PLAINFIELD:IL) - D2
12 4 [13] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2
B9 6:00 PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 [11] Chicago Select 14u (darien:il) - D2
7 9 [14] DYNASTY BLUE (Shorewood:IL) - D2
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Howie Minas Field [4] Bobcats Baseball (Frankfort:IL) - D2
8 3 [5] New Trier Feeder 14u Blue (Wilmette:IL) - D1
B3 8:00 AM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 [3] Indiana Bulls North White (Saint John:IN) - D2
11 4 [6] New Trier Feeder 14u Green (Wilmette:IL) - D2
B1 10:00 AM Howie Minas Field [1] GRB Rays Illinois Haskins (McHenry:IL) - D1
9 1 [8] JR Stars 14u (Plainfield:IL) - D2
B4 10:00 AM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 [2] chicago cardinals (Park Ridge:il) - D2
17 14 [7] Schererville Shock (crown point:IN) - D2
B5 12:00 PM Howie Minas Field [1] GRB Rays Illinois Haskins (McHenry:IL) - D1
2 4 [4] Bobcats Baseball (Frankfort:IL) - D2
B10 12:00 PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 [12] ESP American (PLAINFIELD:IL) - D2
14 3 [9] Slammers Grey 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D1
B6 2:00 PM Howie Minas Field [3] Indiana Bulls North White (Saint John:IN) - D2
14 9 [2] chicago cardinals (Park Ridge:il) - D2
B11 2:00 PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 [14] DYNASTY BLUE (Shorewood:IL) - D2
0 15 [10] Slammers Green 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D2
B7 4:00 PM Howie Minas Field [4] Bobcats Baseball (Frankfort:IL) - D2
11 3 [3] Indiana Bulls North White (Saint John:IN) - D2
B12 4:00 PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4 [12] ESP American (PLAINFIELD:IL) - D2
10 1 [10] Slammers Green 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D2

Bracket

[4] Bobcats Baseball (Frankfort:IL) - D2
Champion
[12] ESP American (PLAINFIELD:IL) - D2
Champion
[1] GRB Rays Illinois Haskins (McHenry:IL) - D1 - 2
B5 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM Howie Minas Field
[4] Bobcats Baseball (Frankfort:IL) - D2 - 4
[3] Indiana Bulls North White (Saint John:IN) - D2 - 11
B3 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM John Humphrey Park - Field 4
[6] New Trier Feeder 14u Green (Wilmette:IL) - D2 - 4
[4] Bobcats Baseball (Frankfort:IL) - D2 - 11
B7 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM Howie Minas Field
[3] Indiana Bulls North White (Saint John:IN) - D2 - 3
[4] Bobcats Baseball (Frankfort:IL) - D2 - 8
B2 - Sun 4/21 8:00AM Howie Minas Field
[5] New Trier Feeder 14u Blue (Wilmette:IL) - D1 - 3
[3] Indiana Bulls North White (Saint John:IN) - D2 - 14
B6 - Sun 4/21 2:00PM Howie Minas Field
[2] chicago cardinals (Park Ridge:il) - D2 - 9
[2] chicago cardinals (Park Ridge:il) - D2 - 17
B4 - Sun 4/21 10:00AM John Humphrey Park - Field 4
[7] Schererville Shock (crown point:IN) - D2 - 14
[1] GRB Rays Illinois Haskins (McHenry:IL) - D1 - 9
B1 - Sun 4/21 10:00AM Howie Minas Field
[8] JR Stars 14u (Plainfield:IL) - D2 - 1
[12] ESP American (PLAINFIELD:IL) - D2 - 12
B8 - Sat 4/20 6:00PM Howie Minas Field
[13] Hounds Baseball (Willowbrook:IL) - D2 - 4
[11] Chicago Select 14u (darien:il) - D2 - 7
B9 - Sat 4/20 6:00PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4
[14] DYNASTY BLUE (Shorewood:IL) - D2 - 9
[12] ESP American (PLAINFIELD:IL) - D2 - 14
B10 - Sun 4/21 12:00PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4
[9] Slammers Grey 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D1 - 3
[14] DYNASTY BLUE (Shorewood:IL) - D2 - 0
B11 - Sun 4/21 2:00PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4
[10] Slammers Green 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D2 - 15
[12] ESP American (PLAINFIELD:IL) - D2 - 10
B12 - Sun 4/21 4:00PM John Humphrey Park - Field 4
[10] Slammers Green 2028 (Lake Forest:IL) - D2 - 1