Softball

16u Maverick

2024 Top Gun Invitational

Jun 13 - 16, 2024
KS • MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)

16u Maverick Champion

Thu Jun 13, 2024 - Sun Jun 16, 2024

Pool Standings

Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nebraska Gold, deMontel (NE) 5 0 0 27 53 12
MN Force, Premier Standering (MN) 3 2 0 6 27 21
USA Athletics, Lehr (CA) 3 2 0 5 30 22
Lady Dukes, Perkins/Lamar (TN) 2 3 0 2 22 18
Wasco Diamonds, Premier Mahaffy (IL) 2 3 0 -1 26 27
TC Colorado, Gold Magaro (CO) 0 5 0 -39 3 61
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA) 4 1 0 14 38 19
Fury , Premier Moyer/Perry (TN) 4 1 0 18 28 10
Hotshots, Premier Knight (TX) 3 2 0 14 37 21
Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ) 2 3 0 -5 21 26
Tulsa Elite, National 26/27 (AR) 1 4 0 -24 14 38
Nebraska National, Taylor (NE) 1 4 0 -17 24 48
Pool K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Outlaws, National Shepherd (OH) 4 1 0 20 42 21
Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE) 3 1 1 9 35 24
Texas Unity, Smith (TX) 2 2 1 -11 16 28
Epic Fastpitch, National Frizzell (OK) 2 3 0 -11 18 31
Nationals, Garner/Kennedy (NC) 2 3 0 -2 27 29
I-5 Softball, Snyder (CA) 1 4 0 -5 22 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 9 OC Batbusters, Lara (CA)
2 9 Birmingham Thunderbolts, Premier Thompson (AL)
P10 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 10 Beverly Bandits, Premier Moran (IN)
0 4 Unity, Johnson 2026 (VA)
P71 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 21 Firecrackers, Vines (CA)
2 4 Lady Dukes, Gold Torres (NJ)
P72 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 22 Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL)
1 9 Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI)
P73 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 23 So Cal Athletics, Gold JAMES (FL)
6 1 Select Fastpitch, National Bower (KS)
P74 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 24 LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI)
10 5 Atlanta Vipers, Premier Maldonado (GA)
P75 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Fury , Premier Moyer/Perry (TN)
9 4 Nebraska National, Taylor (NE)
P76 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 26 Hotshots, Premier Knight (TX)
5 6 Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA)
P77 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 27 Tulsa Elite, National 26/27 (AR)
1 6 Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ)
P78 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Oklahoma Athletics, National MADDEN/DAVIS (OK)
1 3 Impact Premier Sullivan (GA)
P19 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 9 OC Batbusters, Lara (CA)
0 2 Beverly Bandits, Premier Moran (IN)
P20 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 10 Birmingham Thunderbolts, Premier Thompson (AL)
3 5 Unity, Johnson 2026 (VA)
P79 10:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 21 So Cal Athletics, Gold JAMES (FL)
1 1 Lady Dukes, Gold Torres (NJ)
P80 10:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 22 Firecrackers, Vines (CA)
3 4 Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI)
P81 10:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 23 Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL)
5 3 Select Fastpitch, National Bower (KS)
P82 10:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 24 LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI)
8 4 Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL)
P83 10:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Fury , Premier Moyer/Perry (TN)
2 5 Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA)
P84 10:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 26 Hotshots, Premier Knight (TX)
9 4 Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ)
P85 10:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 27 Tulsa Elite, National 26/27 (AR)
6 5 Nebraska National, Taylor (NE)
P86 10:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Oklahoma Athletics, National MADDEN/DAVIS (OK)
2 0 Firecrackers, Premier RTY (CA)
P29 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 Tennessee Mojo , National Wade (TN)
2 11 Top Gun, National (MO)
P30 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
10 3 BSC Bengals, Briggs R (CA)
P87 12:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 Virginia Unity, Meadows/Johnson (FL)
5 0 Select Fastpitch, Alvarado (MO)
P88 12:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 Top Gun, Burt (KY)
1 2 Atlanta Vipers, Premier White (GA)
P89 12:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 Colorado Stars, Gold deThouars (CO)
0 5 BSC Bengals, Nichols (CA)
P90 12:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Building Champions, Peppers/Wallace (KS)
6 9 Atlanta Vipers, Premier Maldonado (GA)
P91 12:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 USA Athletics, Rogers/Mathis (CA)
3 7 Tampa Mustangs, Bell (FL)
P92 12:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 Carolina Elite, National Fusetti (SC)
3 2 Beverly Bandits, Premier Hardin (IL)
P93 12:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 Hotshots, National Nelson (TX)
3 2 Arizona Storm, Premier Thies (AZ)
P94 12:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Lady Lightning Gold, LLG Elite Corn (NC)
5 0 Impact Premier Sullivan (GA)
P39 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 Tennessee Mojo , National Wade (TN)
1 12 Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
P40 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Top Gun, National (MO)
4 2 BSC Bengals, Briggs R (CA)
P95 2:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 Team NC, Bowman (NC)
8 0 Select Fastpitch, Alvarado (MO)
P96 2:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 Top Gun, Burt (KY)
4 0 All American Sports Academy, Merrida/Bryson (CA)
P97 2:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 Colorado Stars, Gold deThouars (CO)
3 6 Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL)
P98 2:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Building Champions, Peppers/Wallace (KS)
10 7 BSC Bengals, Nichols (CA)
P99 2:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Impact Gold, Vaughn/Jazz (TX)
3 0 Top Gun, National Davis-Shanks(STL) (MO)
P100 2:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 Carolina Elite, National Fusetti (SC)
0 6 Tampa Mustangs, Bell (FL)
P101 2:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 Hotshots, National Nelson (TX)
10 1 Firecrackers, Premier RTY (CA)
P102 2:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Lady Lightning Gold, LLG Elite Corn (NC)
5 4 Arizona Storm, Premier Thies (AZ)
P43 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 3 Wasco Diamonds, Premier Mahaffy (IL)
3 5 USA Athletics, Lehr (CA)
P44 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 4 Nebraska Gold, deMontel (NE)
19 0 TC Colorado, Gold Magaro (CO)
P49 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 PA Strikers, Augustus (PA)
1 2 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Brown (OK)
P50 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Finesse Fastpitch, National Hoverman (MI)
1 6 Team San Diego, DeBus (CA)
P103 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 Virginia Unity, Meadows/Johnson (FL)
7 4 Atlanta Vipers, Premier White (GA)
P104 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 Team NC, Bowman (NC)
2 5 All American Sports Academy, Merrida/Bryson (CA)
P105 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 Epic Fastpitch, National Frizzell (OK)
1 8 Outlaws, National Shepherd (OH)
P106 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
7 4 Nationals, Garner/Kennedy (NC)
P107 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Impact Gold, Vaughn/Jazz (TX)
0 3 Beverly Bandits, Premier Hardin (IL)
P108 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 USA Athletics, Rogers/Mathis (CA)
5 6 Top Gun, National Davis-Shanks(STL) (MO)
P109 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK)
13 4 Rhode Island Thunder, National Lotti (MA)
P110 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
0 4 Indiana Magic Gold, National Moore (IN)
P55 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 5 MN Force, Premier Standering (MN)
11 0 USA Athletics, Lehr (CA)
P56 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 6 Nebraska Gold, deMontel (NE)
5 3 Lady Dukes, Perkins/Lamar (TN)
P59 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 PA Strikers, Augustus (PA)
2 12 D1vision Softball , D1V (LA)
P60 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Originals, Moss (MO)
9 2 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Brown (OK)
P111 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 Tampa Mustangs, TAMPA MUSTANGS FOWLER (FL)
10 6 Epic Fastpitch, National Lewis (OK)
P112 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
1 5 Tennessee Mojo, Mojo-Lewis '08 (GA)
P113 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 Nebraska Gold, National Butler/Jarose (NE)
0 9 Firecrackers Leles, Leles (CA)
P114 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Corona Angels, Howard (CA)
6 7 Select Fastpitch, Woelbel (MO)
P115 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Texas Unity, Smith (TX)
2 1 I-5 Softball, Snyder (CA)
P116 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 Epic Fastpitch, National Frizzell (OK)
7 4 Nationals, Garner/Kennedy (NC)
P117 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 Rock Gold, Manetta (FL)
7 0 Power Surge Softball, Elite Walling (CA)
P118 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK)
8 0 Indiana Magic Gold, National Moore (IN)
P65 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 5 MN Force, Premier Standering (MN)
3 2 Lady Dukes, Perkins/Lamar (TN)
P66 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 6 Wasco Diamonds, Premier Mahaffy (IL)
11 3 TC Colorado, Gold Magaro (CO)
P69 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 Finesse Fastpitch, National Hoverman (MI)
8 9 D1vision Softball , D1V (LA)
P70 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Originals, Moss (MO)
4 3 Team San Diego, DeBus (CA)
P119 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 Corona Angels, Howard (CA)
2 11 Tampa Mustangs, TAMPA MUSTANGS FOWLER (FL)
P120 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
4 1 Nebraska Gold, National Butler/Jarose (NE)
P121 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 Tennessee Mojo, Mojo-Lewis '08 (GA)
5 1 Firecrackers Leles, Leles (CA)
P122 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Select Fastpitch, Woelbel (MO)
11 1 Epic Fastpitch, National Lewis (OK)
P123 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
12 6 I-5 Softball, Snyder (CA)
P124 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 Texas Unity, Smith (TX)
3 12 Outlaws, National Shepherd (OH)
P125 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 Rock Gold, Manetta (FL)
3 3 Rhode Island Thunder, National Lotti (MA)
P126 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
5 2 Power Surge Softball, Elite Walling (CA)
Friday, June 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P127 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 1 Virginia Unity, Meadows/Johnson (FL)
4 7 Team NC, Bowman (NC)
P128 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 2 Top Gun, Burt (KY)
6 10 Select Fastpitch, Alvarado (MO)
P129 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 3 All American Sports Academy, Merrida/Bryson (CA)
4 6 Atlanta Vipers, Premier White (GA)
P130 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 4 Nebraska Gold, deMontel (NE)
7 3 USA Athletics, Lehr (CA)
P131 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 5 Impact Gold, Vaughn/Jazz (TX)
6 2 USA Athletics, Rogers/Mathis (CA)
P132 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 6 Carolina Elite, National Fusetti (SC)
3 0 Top Gun, National Davis-Shanks(STL) (MO)
P133 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 7 Tampa Mustangs, Bell (FL)
0 8 Beverly Bandits, Premier Hardin (IL)
P134 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 8 Colorado Stars, Gold deThouars (CO)
9 1 Building Champions, Peppers/Wallace (KS)
P135 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 9 Hotshots, National Nelson (TX)
3 2 Lady Lightning Gold, LLG Elite Corn (NC)
P136 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 10 Arizona Storm, Premier Thies (AZ)
4 7 Firecrackers, Premier RTY (CA)
P137 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 1 Top Gun, Burt (KY)
6 2 Team NC, Bowman (NC)
P138 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 2 Atlanta Vipers, Premier White (GA)
4 5 Select Fastpitch, Alvarado (MO)
P139 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 3 Virginia Unity, Meadows/Johnson (FL)
4 0 All American Sports Academy, Merrida/Bryson (CA)
P140 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 4 MN Force, Premier Standering (MN)
2 13 Nebraska Gold, deMontel (NE)
P141 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 5 Carolina Elite, National Fusetti (SC)
9 4 USA Athletics, Rogers/Mathis (CA)
P142 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 6 Beverly Bandits, Premier Hardin (IL)
10 2 Top Gun, National Davis-Shanks(STL) (MO)
P143 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 7 Impact Gold, Vaughn/Jazz (TX)
11 2 Tampa Mustangs, Bell (FL)
P144 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 8 Colorado Stars, Gold deThouars (CO)
5 5 Atlanta Vipers, Premier Maldonado (GA)
P145 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 9 Hotshots, National Nelson (TX)
3 3 Impact Premier Sullivan (GA)
P146 10:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 10 Oklahoma Athletics, National MADDEN/DAVIS (OK)
10 2 Arizona Storm, Premier Thies (AZ)
P147 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 1 Corona Angels, Howard (CA)
1 9 Tennessee Mojo, Mojo-Lewis '08 (GA)
P148 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 2 Epic Fastpitch, National Lewis (OK)
3 5 Nebraska Gold, National Butler/Jarose (NE)
P149 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 3 Wasco Diamonds, Premier Mahaffy (IL)
2 6 Lady Dukes, Perkins/Lamar (TN)
P150 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 4 USA Athletics, Lehr (CA)
14 0 TC Colorado, Gold Magaro (CO)
P151 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 5 Indiana Magic Gold, National Moore (IN)
2 0 Rhode Island Thunder, National Lotti (MA)
P152 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 6 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK)
1 2 Power Surge Softball, Elite Walling (CA)
P153 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 7 BSC Bengals, Nichols (CA)
0 3 Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL)
P154 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 8 LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI)
14 2 Building Champions, Peppers/Wallace (KS)
P155 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 Firecrackers, Premier RTY (CA)
0 10 Impact Premier Sullivan (GA)
P156 12:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Oklahoma Athletics, National MADDEN/DAVIS (OK)
1 3 Lady Lightning Gold, LLG Elite Corn (NC)
P157 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 1 Select Fastpitch, Woelbel (MO)
1 5 Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
P158 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 2 Tampa Mustangs, TAMPA MUSTANGS FOWLER (FL)
10 1 Firecrackers Leles, Leles (CA)
P159 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 3 Wasco Diamonds, Premier Mahaffy (IL)
6 4 MN Force, Premier Standering (MN)
P160 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 4 Lady Dukes, Perkins/Lamar (TN)
10 0 TC Colorado, Gold Magaro (CO)
P161 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 5 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK)
9 6 Rock Gold, Manetta (FL)
P162 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 6 Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
4 3 Rhode Island Thunder, National Lotti (MA)
P163 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 7 Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL)
1 7 Atlanta Vipers, Premier Maldonado (GA)
P164 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 8 LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI)
8 5 BSC Bengals, Nichols (CA)
P165 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 Nationals, Garner/Kennedy (NC)
6 9 Outlaws, National Shepherd (OH)
P166 2:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Epic Fastpitch, National Frizzell (OK)
3 1 I-5 Softball, Snyder (CA)
P167 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 1 Tampa Mustangs, TAMPA MUSTANGS FOWLER (FL)
1 7 Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
P168 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 2 Select Fastpitch, Woelbel (MO)
1 3 Firecrackers Leles, Leles (CA)
P169 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 3 Corona Angels, Howard (CA)
5 8 Nebraska Gold, National Butler/Jarose (NE)
P170 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 4 Epic Fastpitch, National Lewis (OK)
3 8 Tennessee Mojo, Mojo-Lewis '08 (GA)
P171 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 5 Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
8 2 Rock Gold, Manetta (FL)
P172 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 6 Power Surge Softball, Elite Walling (CA)
0 8 Indiana Magic Gold, National Moore (IN)
P173 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 7 Firecrackers, Vines (CA)
0 4 Select Fastpitch, National Bower (KS)
P174 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 8 Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL)
5 9 So Cal Athletics, Gold JAMES (FL)
P175 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 Epic Fastpitch, National Frizzell (OK)
4 5 Texas Unity, Smith (TX)
P176 4:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
0 8 Outlaws, National Shepherd (OH)
P233 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Finesse Fastpitch, National Hoverman (MI)
7 0 PA Strikers, Augustus (PA)
P235 4:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 Team San Diego, DeBus (CA)
2 2 D1vision Softball , D1V (LA)
P177 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 1 OC Batbusters, Lara (CA)
3 8 Top Gun, National (MO)
P178 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 2 Unity, Johnson 2026 (VA)
5 3 Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
P179 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 3 Beverly Bandits, Premier Moran (IN)
5 12 BSC Bengals, Briggs R (CA)
P180 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 4 Birmingham Thunderbolts, Premier Thompson (AL)
11 3 Tennessee Mojo , National Wade (TN)
P181 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 5 Fury , Premier Moyer/Perry (TN)
5 1 Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ)
P182 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 6 Hotshots, Premier Knight (TX)
9 3 Tulsa Elite, National 26/27 (AR)
P183 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 7 Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA)
15 2 Nebraska National, Taylor (NE)
P184 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 8 Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI)
3 2 Lady Dukes, Gold Torres (NJ)
P185 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
3 3 Texas Unity, Smith (TX)
P186 6:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 I-5 Softball, Snyder (CA)
3 5 Nationals, Garner/Kennedy (NC)
P240 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Brown (OK)
2 0 Team San Diego, DeBus (CA)
P241 6:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Originals, Moss (MO)
12 5 PA Strikers, Augustus (PA)
P187 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 1 OC Batbusters, Lara (CA)
2 11 Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
P188 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 2 Unity, Johnson 2026 (VA)
8 4 Top Gun, National (MO)
P189 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 3 Beverly Bandits, Premier Moran (IN)
8 4 Tennessee Mojo , National Wade (TN)
P190 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 4 Birmingham Thunderbolts, Premier Thompson (AL)
3 2 BSC Bengals, Briggs R (CA)
P191 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 5 Fury , Premier Moyer/Perry (TN)
8 0 Tulsa Elite, National 26/27 (AR)
P192 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 6 Hotshots, Premier Knight (TX)
14 4 Nebraska National, Taylor (NE)
P193 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 7 Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ)
6 2 Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA)
P194 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 8 Firecrackers, Vines (CA)
4 6 So Cal Athletics, Gold JAMES (FL)
P195 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL)
8 2 Lady Dukes, Gold Torres (NJ)
P196 8:00 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Select Fastpitch, National Bower (KS)
1 4 Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI)
P248 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Finesse Fastpitch, National Hoverman (MI)
3 3 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Brown (OK)
P249 8:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Originals, Moss (MO)
2 10 D1vision Softball , D1V (LA)
Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P262 8:00 AM Mid Am. SC - 10 Oklahoma Athletics, National MADDEN/DAVIS (OK)
1 9 Hotshots, National Nelson (TX)
P283 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 21 Corona Angels, Howard (CA)
2 9 Epic Fastpitch, National Lewis (OK)
P284 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 22 Select Fastpitch, Woelbel (MO)
1 6 Tampa Mustangs, TAMPA MUSTANGS FOWLER (FL)
P285 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 23 Tennessee Mojo, Mojo-Lewis '08 (GA)
9 5 Nebraska Gold, National Butler/Jarose (NE)
P286 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
8 0 Firecrackers Leles, Leles (CA)
P287 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Epic Fastpitch, National Frizzell (OK)
3 13 Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
P288 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 26 Texas Unity, Smith (TX)
3 8 Nationals, Garner/Kennedy (NC)
P289 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 27 I-5 Softball, Snyder (CA)
11 5 Outlaws, National Shepherd (OH)
P290 8:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Wasco Diamonds, Premier Mahaffy (IL)
4 9 Nebraska Gold, deMontel (NE)
P307 8:00 AM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 18 LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI)
9 5 Colorado Stars, Gold deThouars (CO)
P308 8:00 AM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 19 BSC Bengals, Nichols (CA)
4 4 Atlanta Vipers, Premier Maldonado (GA)
P309 8:00 AM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 20 Building Champions, Peppers/Wallace (KS)
1 8 Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL)
P310 10:30 AM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 18 Finesse Fastpitch, National Hoverman (MI)
8 3 Originals, Moss (MO)
P311 10:30 AM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 19 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Brown (OK)
4 2 D1vision Softball , D1V (LA)
P312 10:30 AM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 20 PA Strikers, Augustus (PA)
1 7 Team San Diego, DeBus (CA)
P313 10:30 AM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 21 Fury , Premier Moyer/Perry (TN)
4 0 Hotshots, Premier Knight (TX)
P314 10:30 AM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 22 Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ)
4 9 Nebraska National, Taylor (NE)
P315 10:30 AM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 23 Tulsa Elite, National 26/27 (AR)
4 10 Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA)
P271 10:45 AM Mid Am. SC - 9 Lady Lightning Gold, LLG Elite Corn (NC)
8 0 Firecrackers, Premier RTY (CA)
P272 10:45 AM Mid Am. SC - 10 Arizona Storm, Premier Thies (AZ)
0 16 Impact Premier Sullivan (GA)
P291 10:45 AM Mid Am. West SC - 21 Impact Gold, Vaughn/Jazz (TX)
1 7 Carolina Elite, National Fusetti (SC)
P292 10:45 AM Mid Am. West SC - 22 USA Athletics, Rogers/Mathis (CA)
0 5 Beverly Bandits, Premier Hardin (IL)
P293 10:45 AM Mid Am. West SC - 23 Tampa Mustangs, Bell (FL)
11 4 Top Gun, National Davis-Shanks(STL) (MO)
P294 10:45 AM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Virginia Unity, Meadows/Johnson (FL)
4 4 Top Gun, Burt (KY)
P295 10:45 AM Mid Am. West SC - 25 Team NC, Bowman (NC)
8 5 Atlanta Vipers, Premier White (GA)
P296 10:45 AM Mid Am. West SC - 26 All American Sports Academy, Merrida/Bryson (CA)
0 5 Select Fastpitch, Alvarado (MO)
P297 10:45 AM Mid Am. West SC - 27 MN Force, Premier Standering (MN)
7 0 TC Colorado, Gold Magaro (CO)
P298 10:45 AM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Lady Dukes, Perkins/Lamar (TN)
1 8 USA Athletics, Lehr (CA)
P281 12:15 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK)
7 6 Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
P282 12:15 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 Rock Gold, Manetta (FL)
1 5 Indiana Magic Gold, National Moore (IN)
P299 12:15 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 Firecrackers, Vines (CA)
4 6 Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL)
P300 12:15 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 So Cal Athletics, Gold JAMES (FL)
0 10 Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI)
P301 12:15 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 Select Fastpitch, National Bower (KS)
6 2 Lady Dukes, Gold Torres (NJ)
P302 12:15 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 Power Surge Softball, Elite Walling (CA)
7 11 Rhode Island Thunder, National Lotti (MA)
P303 12:15 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 OC Batbusters, Lara (CA)
0 4 Unity, Johnson 2026 (VA)
P304 12:15 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 Birmingham Thunderbolts, Premier Thompson (AL)
6 2 Beverly Bandits, Premier Moran (IN)
P305 12:15 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 Top Gun, National (MO)
4 12 Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
P306 12:15 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 Tennessee Mojo , National Wade (TN)
2 3 BSC Bengals, Briggs R (CA)
B1 2:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 [6] Nebraska Gold, National Butler/Jarose (NE)
2 3 [6] Beverly Bandits, Premier Moran (IN)
B2 2:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 [5] Lady Dukes, Gold Torres (NJ)
5 1 [6] PA Strikers, Augustus (PA)
B3 2:30 PM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 20 [5] Tulsa Elite, National 26/27 (AR)
2 3 [7] Epic Fastpitch, National Lewis (OK)
B4 2:30 PM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 19 [6] USA Athletics, Rogers/Mathis (CA)
3 2 [6] Nebraska National, Taylor (NE)
B5 2:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 [5] Finesse Fastpitch, National Hoverman (MI)
5 4 [6] Firecrackers, Vines (CA)
B7 2:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 [6] TC Colorado, Gold Magaro (CO)
4 16 [6] Arizona Storm, Premier Thies (AZ)
B8 2:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 [5] Nationals, Garner/Kennedy (NC)
8 13 [6] All American Sports Academy, Merrida/Bryson (CA)
B11 2:30 PM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 18 [5] Atlanta Vipers, Premier White (GA)
4 3 [6] I-5 Softball, Snyder (CA)
B13 2:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 [3] Hotshots, Premier Knight (TX)
3 4 [3] Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL)
B14 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 2 [2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
10 2 [5] Top Gun, National Davis-Shanks(STL) (MO)
B16 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 3 [3] Impact Gold, Vaughn/Jazz (TX)
5 4 [4] Firecrackers Leles, Leles (CA)
B19 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 4 [2] Beverly Bandits, Premier Hardin (IL)
4 2 [5] Select Fastpitch, Woelbel (MO)
B21 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 6 [3] Tampa Mustangs, TAMPA MUSTANGS FOWLER (FL)
7 9 [4] Tampa Mustangs, Bell (FL)
B22 2:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 [2] So Cal Athletics, Gold JAMES (FL)
4 6 [4] Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ)
B24 2:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 [2] MN Force, Premier Standering (MN)
6 4 [5] Colorado Stars, Gold deThouars (CO)
B25 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 [2] Lady Lightning Gold, LLG Elite Corn (NC)
5 3 [4] Top Gun, Burt (KY)
B26 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 [3] Atlanta Vipers, Premier Maldonado (GA)
9 0 [4] Lady Dukes, Perkins/Lamar (TN)
B27 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 8 [2] Team NC, Bowman (NC)
5 4 [4] Oklahoma Athletics, National MADDEN/DAVIS (OK)
B28 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 7 [3] Impact Premier Sullivan (GA)
4 0 [3] Select Fastpitch, Alvarado (MO)
B29 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 5 [2] Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL)
12 2 [5] Wasco Diamonds, Premier Mahaffy (IL)
B31 2:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 1 [3] USA Athletics, Lehr (CA)
2 0 [4] BSC Bengals, Nichols (CA)
B6 4:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 [5] BSC Bengals, Briggs R (CA)
10 3 [8] Corona Angels, Howard (CA)
B9 4:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 [5] Rhode Island Thunder, National Lotti (MA)
3 2 [7] OC Batbusters, Lara (CA)
B10 4:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 [6] Building Champions, Peppers/Wallace (KS)
0 15 [6] Power Surge Softball, Elite Walling (CA)
B12 4:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 [5] Firecrackers, Premier RTY (CA)
8 5 [8] Tennessee Mojo , National Wade (TN)
B15 4:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 [2] Birmingham Thunderbolts, Premier Thompson (AL)
10 3 [4] Team San Diego, DeBus (CA)
B17 4:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 [2] D1vision Softball , D1V (LA)
3 4 [4] Top Gun, National (MO)
B18 4:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 [3] Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
13 0 [3] Originals, Moss (MO)
B20 4:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 [2] Fury , Premier Moyer/Perry (TN)
3 4 [4] Select Fastpitch, National Bower (KS)
B23 4:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 [3] Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
7 4 [3] Texas Unity, Smith (TX)
B35 4:30 PM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 20 [1] Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI)
7 2 [7] Epic Fastpitch, National Lewis (OK)
B36 4:30 PM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 19 [1] Tennessee Mojo, Mojo-Lewis '08 (GA)
9 6 [6] USA Athletics, Rogers/Mathis (CA)
B43 4:30 PM Blue Valley Rec. 18-25 - 18 [1] Hotshots, National Nelson (TX)
2 1 [5] Atlanta Vipers, Premier White (GA)
B30 6:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 [2] Indiana Magic Gold, National Moore (IN)
4 8 [4] Epic Fastpitch, National Frizzell (OK)
B32 6:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 [2] Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
6 0 [4] Rock Gold, Manetta (FL)
B33 6:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 [1] Carolina Elite, National Fusetti (SC)
1 0 [6] Beverly Bandits, Premier Moran (IN)
B34 6:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 [1] Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA)
1 0 [5] Lady Dukes, Gold Torres (NJ)
B37 6:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 [1] LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI)
5 4 [5] Finesse Fastpitch, National Hoverman (MI)
B38 6:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 [1] Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Brown (OK)
6 4 [5] BSC Bengals, Briggs R (CA)
B39 6:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 [1] Unity, Johnson 2026 (VA)
7 2 [6] Arizona Storm, Premier Thies (AZ)
B40 6:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 [1] Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK)
12 0 [6] All American Sports Academy, Merrida/Bryson (CA)
B46 6:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 [2] Beverly Bandits, Premier Hardin (IL)
9 0 [4] Select Fastpitch, National Bower (KS)
B41 8:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 [1] Outlaws, National Shepherd (OH)
12 0 [5] Rhode Island Thunder, National Lotti (MA)
B42 8:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 [1] Nebraska Gold, deMontel (NE)
4 0 [6] Power Surge Softball, Elite Walling (CA)
B44 8:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 26 [1] Virginia Unity, Meadows/Johnson (FL)
8 2 [5] Firecrackers, Premier RTY (CA)
B45 8:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 10 [2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
7 4 [2] Birmingham Thunderbolts, Premier Thompson (AL)
B47 8:30 PM Mid Am. SC - 9 [2] MN Force, Premier Standering (MN)
0 7 [2] Lady Lightning Gold, LLG Elite Corn (NC)
B48 8:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 27 [2] Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL)
3 0 [4] Epic Fastpitch, National Frizzell (OK)
B49 8:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 25 [1] Carolina Elite, National Fusetti (SC)
3 5 [3] Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL)
B50 8:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 [1] Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA)
4 3 [3] Impact Gold, Vaughn/Jazz (TX)
B53 8:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 [1] LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI)
8 7 [4] Tampa Mustangs, Bell (FL)
B55 8:30 PM Mid Am. West SC - 28 [1] Unity, Johnson 2026 (VA)
3 11 [3] Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B51 9:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 21 [1] Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI)
6 4 [4] Top Gun, National (MO)
B52 9:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 23 [1] Tennessee Mojo, Mojo-Lewis '08 (GA)
1 5 [3] Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
B54 9:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 22 [1] Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Brown (OK)
1 5 [4] Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ)
B56 9:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 24 [1] Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK)
9 3 [3] Atlanta Vipers, Premier Maldonado (GA)
B57 9:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 25 [1] Outlaws, National Shepherd (OH)
10 2 [2] Team NC, Bowman (NC)
B58 9:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 26 [1] Nebraska Gold, deMontel (NE)
3 4 [3] Impact Premier Sullivan (GA)
B59 9:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 27 [1] Hotshots, National Nelson (TX)
2 3 [3] USA Athletics, Lehr (CA)
B60 9:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 28 [1] Virginia Unity, Meadows/Johnson (FL)
0 4 [2] Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
B61 11:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 21 [3] Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL)
3 8 [2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
B62 11:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 22 [1] Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA)
2 11 [1] Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI)
B63 11:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 23 [3] Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
5 4 [2] Beverly Bandits, Premier Hardin (IL)
B64 11:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 24 [1] LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI)
4 5 [4] Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ)
B65 11:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 25 [3] Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
4 3 [2] Lady Lightning Gold, LLG Elite Corn (NC)
B66 11:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 26 [1] Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK)
3 2 [1] Outlaws, National Shepherd (OH)
B67 11:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 27 [3] Impact Premier Sullivan (GA)
3 5 [2] Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL)
B68 11:00 AM Mid Am. West SC - 28 [3] USA Athletics, Lehr (CA)
4 5 [2] Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
B69 1:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 [2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
6 0 [1] Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI)
B70 1:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 22 [3] Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
7 0 [4] Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ)
B71 1:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 [3] Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
4 3 [1] Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK)
B72 1:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 24 [2] Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL)
6 7 [2] Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
B73 3:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 [2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
5 1 [3] Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
B74 3:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 23 [3] Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
8 12 [2] Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
B75 5:00 PM Mid Am. West SC - 21 [2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
7 2 [2] Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)

Bracket

Final 4
[2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
Champion
[2] Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE)
To Final Four
[3] Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA)
To Final Four
[2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX)
To Final Four
[3] Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA)
To Final Four
[3] Impact Caymol, Caymol (GA) - 7
B23 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Mid Am. West SC - 21
[3] Texas Unity, Smith (TX) - 4
[1] Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI) - 6
B51 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Mid Am. West SC - 21
[4] Top Gun, National (MO) - 4
[1] Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA) - 1
B34 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM Mid Am. West SC - 21
[5] Lady Dukes, Gold Torres (NJ) - 0
[2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX) - 5
B73 - Sun 6/16 3:00PM Mid Am. West SC - 21
[3] Georgia Impact, Taylor (GA) - 1
[1] Universal Fastpitch, Macias (CA) - 4
B50 - Sat 6/15 8:30PM Mid Am. West SC - 21
[3] Impact Gold, Vaughn/Jazz (TX) - 3
[2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX) - 6
B69 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM Mid Am. West SC - 21
[1] Beverly Bandits , Premier Freeland (MI) - 0
[2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX) - 7
B75 - Sun 6/16 5:00PM Mid Am. West SC - 21
[2] Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE) - 2
[5] Lady Dukes, Gold Torres (NJ) - 5
B2 - Sat 6/15 2:30PM Mid Am. West SC - 21
[6] PA Strikers, Augustus (PA) - 1
[3] Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL) - 3
B61 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM Mid Am. West SC - 21
[2] Hotshots, National Naudin/Villegas 16u (TX) - 8
[1] LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI) - 4
B64 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM Mid Am. West SC - 24
[4] Arizona Storm, Elite Sheehan (AZ) - 5
[3] Hotshots, Premier Knight (TX) - 3
B13 - Sat 6/15 2:30PM Mid Am. West SC - 24
[3] Premier Fastpitch, National Paulson (IL) - 4
[2] Sparks Softball, Premier Harvey (IL) - 6
B72 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM Mid Am. West SC - 24
[2] Nebraska Gold, National Perkins (NE) - 7
[1] LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI) - 8
B53 - Sat 6/15 8:30PM Mid Am. West SC - 24
[4] Tampa Mustangs, Bell (FL) - 7
[1] Oklahoma Athletics, National Madden/Knight (OK) - 9
B56 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Mid Am. West SC - 24
[3] Atlanta Vipers, Premier Maldonado (GA) - 3
[1] LK Black Hawaii, Danz (HI) - 5
B37 - Sat 6/15 6:30PM Mid Am. West SC - 24
[5] Finesse Fastpitch, National Hoverman (MI) - 4