Baseball

9u (metal bat)

Kyle's Kamp Memorial Day Tournament

May 23 - 27, 2024
DC • VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 9U one
Team W L T
RS
RA
Stars Baseball Burge 2 0 0 32 1
SYA Mets 9U 2 0 0 26 8
Fielder's Choice Baseball 9U 2 0 0 34 9
Potomac Riverdogs 9U Blue 2 0 0 26 11
Burke Bulldogs 9U 1 0 1 24 13
Loudoun Aces - Fagan 1 1 0 19 14
Cavalry 9U 1 1 0 17 15
Falls Church Copperheads 9U 1 1 0 19 19
Rakers 9U 1 1 0 23 20
Sterling Xplosion 9U 1 1 0 22 21
The St James Premier 9U 1 1 0 26 22
LS Eagles 9U Black 1 1 0 12 22
Arlington Arsenal 9U Blue 0 1 1 10 22
VA Bombers 0 2 0 6 23
USA Prime NOVA 0 2 0 3 29
Alexandria Reds 9U 0 2 0 13 35
Blue Ridge Senators 9U Shields 0 2 0 11 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) Falls Church Copperheads 9U
6 18 Sterling Xplosion 9U
P2 8:30 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) Potomac Riverdogs 9U Blue
15 5 Cavalry 9U
P3 8:30 AM Glyndon Park (Cervenak) Rakers 9U
5 13 Fielder's Choice Baseball 9U
P4 10:20 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) Burke Bulldogs 9U
9 9 Arlington Arsenal 9U Blue
P5 10:20 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) Cavalry 9U
12 0 VA Bombers
P6 10:20 AM Glyndon Park (Cervenak) Fielder's Choice Baseball 9U
21 4 Blue Ridge Senators 9U Shields
P7 12:10 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) Sterling Xplosion 9U
4 15 Burke Bulldogs 9U
P8 12:10 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) Potomac Riverdogs 9U Blue
11 6 VA Bombers
P9 12:10 PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak) Rakers 9U
18 7 Blue Ridge Senators 9U Shields
P10 2:00 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) Falls Church Copperheads 9U
13 1 Arlington Arsenal 9U Blue
P11 2:00 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) LS Eagles 9U Black
11 4 Loudoun Aces - Fagan
P12 2:00 PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak) The St James Premier 9U
8 9 SYA Mets 9U
P13 3:50 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) Loudoun Aces - Fagan
15 3 USA Prime NOVA
P14 3:50 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) LS Eagles 9U Black
1 18 Stars Baseball Burge
P15 3:50 PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak) SYA Mets 9U
17 0 Alexandria Reds 9U
P16 5:40 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) USA Prime NOVA
0 14 Stars Baseball Burge
P17 5:40 PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak) The St James Premier 9U
18 13 Alexandria Reds 9U
Sunday, May 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) [8] Falls Church Copperheads 9U
5 13 [9] Rakers 9U
B3 8:30 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) [7] Cavalry 9U
7 14 [10] Sterling Xplosion 9U
B2 10:40 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) [5] Burke Bulldogs 9U
0 12 [12] LS Eagles 9U Black
B4 10:40 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) [6] Loudoun Aces - Fagan
15 10 [11] The St James Premier 9U
B5 12:50 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) [1] Stars Baseball Burge
15 3 [9] Rakers 9U
B7 12:50 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) [2] SYA Mets 9U
23 13 [10] Sterling Xplosion 9U
B12 12:50 PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak) [16] Alexandria Reds 9U
10 14 [17] Blue Ridge Senators 9U Shields
B6 3:00 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) [4] Potomac Riverdogs 9U Blue
4 9 [12] LS Eagles 9U Black
B8 3:00 PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) [3] Fielder's Choice Baseball 9U
8 10 [6] Loudoun Aces - Fagan
B13 3:00 PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak) [14] VA Bombers
1 0 [15] USA Prime NOVA
B14 5:10 PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak) [14] VA Bombers
3 18 [13] Arlington Arsenal 9U Blue
Monday, May 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:30 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5) [1] Stars Baseball Burge
1 0 [12] LS Eagles 9U Black
B10 9:30 AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1) [2] SYA Mets 9U
1 0 [6] Loudoun Aces - Fagan
B11 2:00 PM Patriot Park North - Field 2- NO SPIKES [1] Stars Baseball Burge
11 9 [2] SYA Mets 9U

Bracket

[1] Stars Baseball Burge
CHAMPIONS
[2] SYA Mets 9U - 23
B7 - Sun 5/26 12:50PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1)
[10] Sterling Xplosion 9U - 13
[1] Stars Baseball Burge - 11
B11 - Mon 5/27 2:00PM Patriot Park North - Field 2- NO SPIKES
[2] SYA Mets 9U - 9
[3] Fielder's Choice Baseball 9U - 8
B8 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1)
[6] Loudoun Aces - Fagan - 10
[4] Potomac Riverdogs 9U Blue - 4
B6 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5)
[12] LS Eagles 9U Black - 9
[2] SYA Mets 9U - 1
B10 - Mon 5/27 9:30AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1)
[6] Loudoun Aces - Fagan - 0
[7] Cavalry 9U - 7
B3 - Sun 5/26 8:30AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1)
[10] Sterling Xplosion 9U - 14
[5] Burke Bulldogs 9U - 0
B2 - Sun 5/26 10:40AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5)
[12] LS Eagles 9U Black - 12
[1] Stars Baseball Burge - 15
B5 - Sun 5/26 12:50PM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5)
[9] Rakers 9U - 3
[8] Falls Church Copperheads 9U - 5
B1 - Sun 5/26 8:30AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5)
[9] Rakers 9U - 13
[6] Loudoun Aces - Fagan - 15
B4 - Sun 5/26 10:40AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Curry (1)
[11] The St James Premier 9U - 10
[1] Stars Baseball Burge - 1
B9 - Mon 5/27 9:30AM NOTTOWAY PARK - Nottoway Black (5)
[12] LS Eagles 9U Black - 0
[16] Alexandria Reds 9U - 10
B12 - Sun 5/26 12:50PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak)
[17] Blue Ridge Senators 9U Shields - 14
[14] VA Bombers - 1
B13 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak)
[15] USA Prime NOVA - 0
[14] VA Bombers - 3
B14 - Sun 5/26 5:10PM Glyndon Park (Cervenak)
[13] Arlington Arsenal 9U Blue - 18