Baseball

14U Division

2024 BVBA Sunshine Foods Silver Slugger Tournament

Jun 14 - 16, 2024
Brandon, SD • Valley Springs, SD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Dan Gladden Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Brandon Valley Lynx Black 2 0 0 20 23 2
West Central Royal Blue 1 1 0 0 12 10
Hartington NE 1 1 0 0 21 16
Marshall Orange 0 2 0 -20 3 31
Jack Morris Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dakota Valley 2 0 0 17 25 6
Brandon Valley Lynx Red 1 1 0 -9 3 14
BAH Black Sox 1 1 0 -6 10 16
5 Tool Sports Redemption 0 2 0 -2 5 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 14, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM Legion Field - Field 1 West Central Royal Blue
0 10 Brandon Valley Lynx Black
Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 12:00 PM Legion Field - Field 1 Dakota Valley
13 6 BAH Black Sox
P2 1:30 PM Legion Field - Field 1 Brandon Valley Lynx Black
13 2 Hartington NE
P4 3:00 PM Legion Field - Field 1 5 Tool Sports Redemption
3 4 BAH Black Sox
P3 4:30 PM Legion Field - Field 1 Dakota Valley
12 0 Brandon Valley Lynx Red
P6 6:00 PM Legion Field - Field 1 Marshall Orange
3 19 Hartington NE
P1 7:30 PM Legion Field - Field 1 Marshall Orange
0 12 West Central Royal Blue
P7 7:30 PM Aspen Park - Field D Brandon Valley Lynx Red
3 2 5 Tool Sports Redemption
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Legion Field - Field 1 [2] Brandon Valley Lynx Red
6 24 [3] Hartington NE
B1 8:15 AM Aspen Park - First National Bank Field [2] West Central Royal Blue
7 9 [3] BAH Black Sox
B3 10:00 AM Legion Field - Field 1 [4] Marshall Orange
6 2 [4] 5 Tool Sports Redemption
B4 12:00 PM Legion Field - Field 1 [3] BAH Black Sox
2 10 [1] Dakota Valley
B5 2:00 PM Legion Field - Field 1 [3] Hartington NE
7 8 [1] Brandon Valley Lynx Black
B6 4:00 PM Legion Field - Field 1 [1] Dakota Valley
[1] Brandon Valley Lynx Black

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[2] West Central Royal Blue - 7
B1 - Sun 6/16 8:15AM Aspen Park - First National Bank Field
[3] BAH Black Sox - 9
[1] Dakota Valley
B6 - Sun 6/16 4:00PM Legion Field - Field 1
[1] Brandon Valley Lynx Black
[2] Brandon Valley Lynx Red - 6
B2 - Sun 6/16 8:00AM Legion Field - Field 1
[3] Hartington NE - 24
[3] BAH Black Sox - 2
B4 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Legion Field - Field 1
[1] Dakota Valley - 10
[3] Hartington NE - 7
B5 - Sun 6/16 2:00PM Legion Field - Field 1
[1] Brandon Valley Lynx Black - 8
[4] Marshall Orange - 6
B3 - Sun 6/16 10:00AM Legion Field - Field 1
[4] 5 Tool Sports Redemption - 2