Basketball

7th Grade

16th Jammin in Jasper 2020

Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
Jasper, IN

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
7-Henderson Colonels 2 0 40 109 25
7-Mater Dei 1 1 0 69 74
7-Harrison Brooks 0 2 -40 29 108
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
7-Orleans 2 0 20 68 48
7-Corydon Panthers 1 1 6 74 68
7-Castle Knights 0 2 -26 68 94
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
7-Reitz Panthers 2 0 40 103 43
7-Jasper Wildcats 1 1 -14 60 76
7-Gibson Southern Gold 0 2 -26 43 87
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
7-Memorial Tigers 2 0 21 101 80
7-Terre Haute South 1 1 14 90 73
7-Forest Park 0 2 -35 47 85
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
7-Owensboro Catholic Aces 2 0 40 92 46
7-New Albany 1 1 0 73 73
7- McLean County Cougars 0 2 -40 45 91
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
7-Loogootee 2 0 18 59 41
7-Holy Trinity 1 1 0 51 51
7-Tell City Marksmen 0 2 -18 53 71

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM JHS - Chevy Silverado (Main N.) 7-Harrison Brooks
22 51 7-Mater Dei
P12 6:00 PM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.) 7-Holy Trinity
15 24 7-Loogootee
P6 9:00 PM JHS - Chevy Silverado (Main N.) 7-Loogootee
35 26 7-Tell City Marksmen
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) 7-Orleans
26 22 7-Corydon Panthers
P3 9:00 AM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) 7-Gibson Southern Gold
16 54 7-Reitz Panthers
P4 9:00 AM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) 7-Memorial Tigers
45 30 7-Forest Park
P5 10:00 AM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.) 7-New Albany
49 23 7- McLean County Cougars
P7 10:00 AM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym) 7-Henderson Colonels
57 7 7-Harrison Brooks
P18 10:00 AM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) 7-Tell City Marksmen
27 36 7-Holy Trinity
P9 12:20 PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) 7-Jasper Wildcats
33 27 7-Gibson Southern Gold
P10 12:20 PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) 7-Terre Haute South
50 56 7-Memorial Tigers
P8 1:20 PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) 7-Castle Knights
26 42 7-Orleans
P11 1:20 PM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.) 7-Owensboro Catholic Aces
50 24 7-New Albany
P13 1:20 PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym) 7-Mater Dei
18 52 7-Henderson Colonels
P14 3:40 PM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) 7-Corydon Panthers
52 42 7-Castle Knights
P16 4:40 PM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.) 7-Forest Park
17 40 7-Terre Haute South
P17 4:40 PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym) 7- McLean County Cougars
22 42 7-Owensboro Catholic Aces
P15 5:40 PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) 7-Reitz Panthers
49 27 7-Jasper Wildcats
B1 7:10 PM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.) [2] 7-Terre Haute South
58 27 [3] 7- McLean County Cougars
B2 7:10 PM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) [2] 7-Corydon Panthers
28 19 [2] 7-Holy Trinity
B5 7:10 PM Toyota Highlander - Ireland Elem. [2] 7-Mater Dei
33 40 [3] 7-Castle Knights
B4 8:10 PM Chevy Blazer -10th St Elem. [1] 7-Orleans
51 20 [3] 7-Gibson Southern Gold
B6 8:10 PM Toyota Highlander - Ireland Elem. [2] 7-Jasper Wildcats
23 51 [2] 7-New Albany
B3 9:10 PM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) [1] 7-Henderson Colonels
71 17 [3] 7-Tell City Marksmen
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) [1] 7-Owensboro Catholic Aces
41 32 [3] 7-Forest Park
B8 8:00 AM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) [1] 7-Loogootee
33 28 [3] 7-Harrison Brooks
B9 9:00 AM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.) [1] 7-Reitz Panthers
35 45 [2] 7-Terre Haute South
B11 9:00 AM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) [1] 7-Memorial Tigers
45 32 [3] 7-Castle Knights
B10 10:00 AM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.) [1] 7-Henderson Colonels
34 29 [1] 7-Orleans
B12 10:00 AM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) [1] 7-Owensboro Catholic Aces
40 31 [1] 7-Loogootee
B13 11:20 AM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.) [2] 7-Terre Haute South
25 47 [2] 7-Corydon Panthers
B14 11:20 AM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.) [1] 7-Memorial Tigers
43 33 [2] 7-New Albany
B15 1:30 PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) [2] 7-Corydon Panthers
37 45 [1] 7-Henderson Colonels
B16 1:30 PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) [1] 7-Memorial Tigers
38 31 [1] 7-Owensboro Catholic Aces
B17 4:00 PM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.) [1] 7-Henderson Colonels
37 39 [1] 7-Memorial Tigers

Bracket

[1] 7-Memorial Tigers
[1] 7-Henderson Colonels - 37
B17 - Sun 3/1 4:00PM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.)
[1] 7-Memorial Tigers - 39
[2] 7-Terre Haute South - 25
B13 - Sun 3/1 11:20AM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.)
[2] 7-Corydon Panthers - 47
[1] 7-Henderson Colonels - 34
B10 - Sun 3/1 10:00AM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.)
[1] 7-Orleans - 29
[2] 7-Corydon Panthers - 28
B2 - Sat 2/29 7:10PM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR)
[2] 7-Holy Trinity - 19
[1] 7-Henderson Colonels - 71
B3 - Sat 2/29 9:10PM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR)
[3] 7-Tell City Marksmen - 17
[1] 7-Memorial Tigers - 45
B11 - Sun 3/1 9:00AM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR)
[3] 7-Castle Knights - 32
[1] 7-Owensboro Catholic Aces - 40
B12 - Sun 3/1 10:00AM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR)
[1] 7-Loogootee - 31
[1] 7-Reitz Panthers - 35
B9 - Sun 3/1 9:00AM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.)
[2] 7-Terre Haute South - 45
[2] 7-Terre Haute South - 58
B1 - Sat 2/29 7:10PM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.)
[3] 7- McLean County Cougars - 27
[1] 7-Memorial Tigers - 43
B14 - Sun 3/1 11:20AM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.)
[2] 7-New Albany - 33
[2] 7-Corydon Panthers - 37
B15 - Sun 3/1 1:30PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black)
[1] 7-Henderson Colonels - 45
[1] 7-Loogootee - 33
B8 - Sun 3/1 8:00AM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black)
[3] 7-Harrison Brooks - 28
[1] 7-Memorial Tigers - 38
B16 - Sun 3/1 1:30PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold)
[1] 7-Owensboro Catholic Aces - 31
[1] 7-Owensboro Catholic Aces - 41
B7 - Sun 3/1 8:00AM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold)
[3] 7-Forest Park - 32
[2] 7-Jasper Wildcats - 23
B6 - Sat 2/29 8:10PM Toyota Highlander - Ireland Elem.
[2] 7-New Albany - 51
[2] 7-Mater Dei - 33
B5 - Sat 2/29 7:10PM Toyota Highlander - Ireland Elem.
[3] 7-Castle Knights - 40
[1] 7-Orleans - 51
B4 - Sat 2/29 8:10PM Chevy Blazer -10th St Elem.
[3] 7-Gibson Southern Gold - 20