Basketball

8th Grade

16th Jammin in Jasper 2020

Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
Jasper, IN

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8-Loogootee 2 0 18 87 69
8-Mater Dei 1 1 -1 88 89
8-Jasper Wildcats 0 2 -17 53 70
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8-Daviess County (KY) 2 0 34 99 48
8-Mount Carmel Jr. Aces 1 1 6 74 64
8-Robinson Maroons-AE 0 2 -40 32 93
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8-Evansville Panther Elite 2 0 7 81 74
8-New Albany 1 1 14 90 76
8-Robinson Maroons-MT 0 2 -21 71 92
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8-Orleans 2 0 29 96 64
8-Evansville Christian 1 1 11 97 82
8-Castle Knights 0 2 -40 53 100
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8-Henderson Colonels 2 0 33 109 76
8-Floyd Central 1 1 -7 82 89
8-Perry Central 0 2 -26 81 107
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8-Owensboro Catholic Aces 2 0 26 108 82
8-Reitz Panthers 1 1 -7 81 88
8-Memorial 0 2 -19 66 85

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:00 PM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.) 8-Jasper Wildcats
20 31 8-Loogootee
P1 8:00 PM JHS - Chevy Silverado (Main N.) 8-Loogootee
56 49 8-Mater Dei
P11 8:00 PM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.) 8-Perry Central
40 47 8-Floyd Central
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:00 AM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) 8-Mount Carmel Jr. Aces
33 47 8-Daviess County (KY)
P3 11:00 AM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) 8-Evansville Panther Elite
40 39 8-New Albany
P5 11:00 AM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) 8-Floyd Central
35 49 8-Henderson Colonels
P10 12:20 PM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) 8-Castle Knights
31 55 8-Evansville Christian
P6 1:20 PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) 8-Memorial
36 50 8-Owensboro Catholic Aces
P8 1:20 PM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) 8-Robinson Maroons-AE
17 41 8-Mount Carmel Jr. Aces
P4 2:20 PM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.) 8-Evansville Christian
42 51 8-Orleans
P9 2:20 PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) 8-Robinson Maroons-MT
35 41 8-Evansville Panther Elite
P13 3:40 PM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.) 8-Mater Dei
39 33 8-Jasper Wildcats
P18 3:40 PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) 8-Owensboro Catholic Aces
58 46 8-Reitz Panthers
P16 4:40 PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) 8-Orleans
45 22 8-Castle Knights
P17 4:40 PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) 8-Henderson Colonels
60 41 8-Perry Central
P12 5:40 PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) 8-Reitz Panthers
35 30 8-Memorial
P14 5:40 PM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.) 8-Daviess County (KY)
52 15 8-Robinson Maroons-AE
P15 5:40 PM JHS - Toyota RAV4 (Main S.) 8-New Albany
51 36 8-Robinson Maroons-MT
B1 7:10 PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym) [2] 8-Evansville Christian
62 33 [3] 8-Perry Central
B5 8:10 PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym) [2] 8-Mater Dei
44 14 [3] 8-Robinson Maroons-AE
B6 8:10 PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) [2] 8-New Albany
42 36 [2] 8-Floyd Central
B7 8:10 PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) [1] 8-Henderson Colonels
69 41 [3] 8-Castle Knights
B2 9:10 PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym) [2] 8-Mount Carmel Jr. Aces
19 47 [2] 8-Reitz Panthers
B3 9:10 PM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.) [1] 8-Loogootee
33 15 [3] 8-Memorial
B4 9:10 PM JHS - Chevy Silverado (Main N.) [1] 8-Daviess County (KY)
34 30 [3] 8-Robinson Maroons-MT
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Chevy Blazer -10th St Elem. [1] 8-Owensboro Catholic Aces
56 43 [3] 8-Jasper Wildcats
B9 10:00 AM Chevy Blazer -10th St Elem. [1] 8-Evansville Panther Elite
40 55 [2] 8-Evansville Christian
B10 10:00 AM Toyota Highlander - Ireland Elem. [1] 8-Loogootee
56 42 [1] 8-Daviess County (KY)
B11 10:00 AM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym) [1] 8-Orleans
56 40 [2] 8-Mater Dei
B12 12:20 PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold) [1] 8-Henderson Colonels
48 32 [1] 8-Owensboro Catholic Aces
B13 12:20 PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black) [2] 8-Evansville Christian
46 44 [2] 8-Reitz Panthers
B14 12:20 PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym) [1] 8-Orleans
45 35 [2] 8-New Albany
B15 2:30 PM JHS - Chevy Silverado (Main N.) [2] 8-Evansville Christian
32 30 [1] 8-Loogootee
B16 2:30 PM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR) [1] 8-Orleans
41 35 [1] 8-Henderson Colonels
B17 4:00 PM JHS - Chevy Silverado (Main N.) [2] 8-Evansville Christian
61 37 [1] 8-Orleans

Bracket

[2] 8-Evansville Christian
[2] 8-Mount Carmel Jr. Aces - 19
B2 - Sat 2/29 9:10PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym)
[2] 8-Reitz Panthers - 47
[1] 8-Orleans - 56
B11 - Sun 3/1 10:00AM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym)
[2] 8-Mater Dei - 40
[2] 8-Mater Dei - 44
B5 - Sat 2/29 8:10PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym)
[3] 8-Robinson Maroons-AE - 14
[2] 8-Evansville Christian - 62
B1 - Sat 2/29 7:10PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym)
[3] 8-Perry Central - 33
[1] 8-Orleans - 45
B14 - Sun 3/1 12:20PM Chevy Equinox (Cabby Gym)
[2] 8-New Albany - 35
[1] 8-Loogootee - 33
B3 - Sat 2/29 9:10PM JHS - Chevy Traverse (Annex S.)
[3] 8-Memorial - 15
[1] 8-Orleans - 41
B16 - Sun 3/1 2:30PM JHS - Toyota Tacoma (Annex CTR)
[1] 8-Henderson Colonels - 35
[1] 8-Daviess County (KY) - 34
B4 - Sat 2/29 9:10PM JHS - Chevy Silverado (Main N.)
[3] 8-Robinson Maroons-MT - 30
[2] 8-Evansville Christian - 32
B15 - Sun 3/1 2:30PM JHS - Chevy Silverado (Main N.)
[1] 8-Loogootee - 30
[2] 8-Evansville Christian - 61
B17 - Sun 3/1 4:00PM JHS - Chevy Silverado (Main N.)
[1] 8-Orleans - 37
[1] 8-Henderson Colonels - 69
B7 - Sat 2/29 8:10PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black)
[3] 8-Castle Knights - 41
[2] 8-Evansville Christian - 46
B13 - Sun 3/1 12:20PM JMS - Toyota Sienna (Black)
[2] 8-Reitz Panthers - 44
[2] 8-New Albany - 42
B6 - Sat 2/29 8:10PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold)
[2] 8-Floyd Central - 36
[1] 8-Henderson Colonels - 48
B12 - Sun 3/1 12:20PM JMS - Chevy Trax (Gold)
[1] 8-Owensboro Catholic Aces - 32
[1] 8-Loogootee - 56
B10 - Sun 3/1 10:00AM Toyota Highlander - Ireland Elem.
[1] 8-Daviess County (KY) - 42
[1] 8-Evansville Panther Elite - 40
B9 - Sun 3/1 10:00AM Chevy Blazer -10th St Elem.
[2] 8-Evansville Christian - 55
[1] 8-Owensboro Catholic Aces - 56
B8 - Sun 3/1 8:00AM Chevy Blazer -10th St Elem.
[3] 8-Jasper Wildcats - 43